Swarna Securities last traded at ₹97.11 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +8.7%, three months the stock moved +21.4%, year the stock moved +54.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹63.70 – ₹97.11, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1990, Swarna Securities Ltd deals in collecting outstanding dues and receipt of rental income.
Services Offered:[1] a) Hire purchase Finance b) Hypothecation Loans c) Dealing In Shares d) Other Loans
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Swarna Securities reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.16 crore (+60.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.00 | -0.15 | – | 0.16 | 0.53 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.00 | -0.29 | – | 0.03 | 0.10 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.00 | -0.04 | – | 0.25 | 0.83 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.00 | -0.07 | – | 0.24 | 0.80 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.00 | -0.23 | – | 0.10 | 0.33 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.00 | -0.07 | – | 0.19 | 0.63 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.00 | -0.06 | – | 0.27 | 0.90 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.00 | -0.08 | – | 0.22 | 0.73 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | +22.2% | +35.0% | -13.6% | -28.6% | +9.1% | -7.4% | -84.2% | +60.0% |
| EPS growth | +21.7% | +34.3% | -13.7% | -29.8% | +9.6% | -7.8% | -84.1% | +60.6% |
| OPM % | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Swarna Securities reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.62 crore (-23.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.00 | -0.63 | – | 0.62 | 2.07 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.00 | -0.37 | – | 0.81 | 2.70 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.00 | -0.34 | – | 0.72 | 2.40 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.02 | -0.29 | -1,450.00 | 0.71 | 2.37 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.01 | -0.30 | -3,000.00 | 0.72 | 2.40 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.01 | -0.31 | -3,100.00 | 0.61 | 2.03 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.03 | -0.25 | -833.33 | 0.57 | 1.90 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.00 | -0.13 | – | 0.31 | 1.03 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -100.0% | – | -66.7% | +0.0% | +100.0% | -100.0% | – | – |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | +83.9% | +7.0% | +18.0% | -1.4% | +1.4% | +12.5% | -23.5% |
| EPS growth | – | +84.5% | +6.8% | +18.2% | -1.2% | +1.3% | +12.5% | -23.3% |
| OPM % | – | -833.3% | -3100.0% | -3000.0% | -1450.0% | – | – | – |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Swarna Securities.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Swarna Securities.
Swarna Securities shares were last quoted at ₹97.11 (+5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Swarna Securities has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 37.77 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.53. The industry P/E is 25.39.
The 52-week high of Swarna Securities is ₹105.00 and the 52-week low is ₹55.60.
The market capitalisation of Swarna Securities is about ₹25.95 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Swarna Securities reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.16 crore (+60.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Swarna Securities has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of -4.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 63.69% of Swarna Securities.
Swarna Securities belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.