Suven Life Sciences last traded at ₹284.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -21.0%, three months the stock moved +3.8%, year the stock moved +27.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹130.00 – ₹392.40, with the latest close 27.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Suven Life Sciences Ltd is a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company focused on the acquisition, development and commercialisation of novel therapeutics for the treatment of neurodegenerative disorders.[1]
Primary Focus The company has been working towards developing new molecules/ compounds in the complex CNS (central nervous system) space. [1] Most of its lead molecules address the niche areas of cognitive impairments such as amnesia, dementia, narcolepsy, Alzheimer's, delirium, etc. [2] CNS is the 2nd largest therapeutic category in the pharmaceutical industry and is also one of the fastest growing segments. [3]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Suven Life Sciences reported sales of ₹4.00 crore (+100.0%) and net profit of ₹-128.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 4.00 | -132.00 | -3,711.00 | -128.00 | -4.83 |
| Mar 2026 | 2.00 | -51.00 | -3,331.00 | -46.00 | -1.73 |
| Dec 2025 | 3.00 | -103.00 | -3,678.00 | -102.00 | -4.48 |
| Sep 2025 | 1.00 | -80.00 | -8,671.00 | -77.00 | -3.40 |
| Jun 2025 | 2.00 | -51.00 | -2,714.00 | -52.00 | -2.36 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.00 | -44.00 | -2,981.00 | -44.00 | -2.01 |
| Dec 2024 | 2.00 | -39.00 | -2,435.00 | -39.00 | -1.79 |
| Sep 2024 | 3.00 | -52.00 | -2,032.00 | -50.00 | -2.28 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.0% | +0.0% | -50.0% | +100.0% | -66.7% | +50.0% | +100.0% | +100.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | -2032.0% | -2435.0% | -2981.0% | -2714.0% | -8671.0% | -3678.0% | -3331.0% | -3711.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Suven Life Sciences reported sales of ₹7.00 crore (+0.0%) and net profit of ₹-276.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 7.00 | -284.00 | -4,001.00 | -276.00 | -10.48 |
| Mar 2025 | 7.00 | -166.00 | -2,489.00 | -161.00 | -7.37 |
| Mar 2024 | 12.00 | -128.00 | -1,094.00 | -105.00 | -4.82 |
| Mar 2023 | 14.00 | -126.00 | -929.00 | -118.00 | -5.42 |
| Mar 2022 | 12.00 | -122.00 | -1,032.00 | -122.00 | -5.59 |
| Mar 2021 | 13.00 | -80.00 | -593.00 | -72.00 | -3.78 |
| Mar 2020 | 13.00 | -116.00 | -917.00 | -94.00 | -4.94 |
| Mar 2019 | 286.00 | -14.00 | -5.00 | -24.00 | -1.25 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -54.2% | -95.5% | +0.0% | -7.7% | +16.7% | -14.3% | -41.7% | +0.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -107.1% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -119.4% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | -119.3% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | -5.0% | -917.0% | -593.0% | -1032.0% | -929.0% | -1094.0% | -2489.0% | -4001.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Suven Life Sciences.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →SUVN-16107 Phase-1 Completed, Advances to Phase-2 Clinical Development; Suven Life Shares Fall 2.48%
Gainers & Losers: Cochin Shipyard, Suven Life Sciences among 6 top movers on Monday
Gainers & Losers: Cochin Shipyard, Suven Life Sciences among 6 top movers on Monday - The Economic Times
Suven Life Sciences Ltd. - Moneycontrol.com
Suven Life Sciences Ltd. - Moneycontrol.com
Suven Life Sciences shares were last quoted at ₹284.95 (+0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Suven Life Sciences has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -168.32 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 20.33. The industry P/E is 5.78.
The 52-week high of Suven Life Sciences is ₹402.90 and the 52-week low is ₹124.35.
The market capitalisation of Suven Life Sciences is about ₹9,464.44 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Suven Life Sciences reported sales of ₹4.00 crore (+100.0%) and net profit of ₹-128.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Suven Life Sciences has a 3-year ROE of -66.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 65.47% of Suven Life Sciences.
Suven Life Sciences belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.