Sutlej Textiles and Industries last traded at ₹34.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -13.4%, three months the stock moved -3.4%, year the stock moved -10.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹25.90 – ₹41.98, with the latest close 17.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2005, Sutlej Textiles and Industries Ltd deals primarily in cotton and man-made fibre yarn and home textiles products[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] STIL is an IS/ISO 9001:2008, ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001:2015, ISO 45001:2018 and ISO 50001:2018 certified producer of dyed yarns and mélange yarns blended with cotton. It is an exporter and manufacturer of value-added synthetic and blended-dyed spun yarns, home textile furnishings and polyester staple fiber derived from recycling PET bottles. Company also manufactures eco-friendly resources
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sutlej Textiles and Industries reported sales of ₹697.84 crore (+15.4%) and net profit of ₹0.85 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 697.84 | 38.58 | 5.53 | 0.85 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2026 | 693.19 | 28.92 | 4.17 | -18.18 | -1.11 |
| Dec 2025 | 635.79 | 16.40 | 2.58 | -16.17 | -0.99 |
| Sep 2025 | 641.62 | 11.25 | 1.75 | -21.86 | -1.33 |
| Jun 2025 | 604.89 | -3.75 | -0.62 | -30.10 | -1.84 |
| Mar 2025 | 678.67 | 8.76 | 1.29 | -12.59 | -0.77 |
| Dec 2024 | 654.47 | 3.79 | 0.58 | -25.66 | -1.57 |
| Sep 2024 | 685.55 | 11.89 | 1.73 | -18.75 | -1.14 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -6.7% | +7.7% | +3.4% | -8.1% | -6.4% | -2.9% | +2.1% | +15.4% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | +103.7% | -120.4% | -5.4% | +332.7% | +230.1% | – |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 1.7% | 0.6% | 1.3% | -0.6% | 1.8% | 2.6% | 4.2% | 5.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sutlej Textiles and Industries reported sales of ₹2,575.00 crore (-2.5%) and net profit of ₹-86.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,575 | 53.00 | 2.00 | -86.00 | -5.27 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,642 | 46.00 | 2.00 | -84.00 | -5.14 |
| Mar 2024 | 2,672 | -29.00 | -1.00 | -135.00 | -8.22 |
| Mar 2023 | 3,039 | 264.00 | 9.00 | 23.00 | 1.39 |
| Mar 2022 | 3,042 | 387.00 | 13.00 | 156.00 | 9.50 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,861 | 115.00 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 0.58 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,379 | 178.00 | 7.00 | 36.00 | 2.20 |
| Mar 2019 | 2,562 | 219.00 | 9.00 | 66.00 | 4.01 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +4.4% | -7.1% | -21.8% | +63.5% | -0.1% | -12.1% | -1.1% | -2.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -11.3% | -18.7% | -35.4% | +236.5% | -31.8% | -111.0% | – | +15.2% |
| Net profit growth | -41.6% | -45.5% | -72.2% | +1460.0% | -85.3% | -687.0% | – | – |
| EPS growth | -42.0% | -45.1% | -73.6% | +1537.9% | -85.4% | -691.4% | – | – |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 13.0% | 9.0% | -1.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sutlej Textiles and Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sutlej Textiles & Industries Grants 17,00,000 Stock Options Under ESOP 2026 Scheme - scanx.trade
Sutlej Textiles & Industries Grants 17,00,000 Stock Options Under ESOP 2026 Scheme - scanx.trade
Sutlej Textiles & Industries Grants 17,00,000 Stock Options Under ESOP 2026 Scheme - scanx.trade
Sutlej Textiles Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 693.19 crore, up 2.14% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Sutlej Textiles Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 693.19 crore, up 2.14% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Sutlej Textiles Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 693.19 crore, up 2.14% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Sutlej Textiles Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 693.19 crore, up 2.14% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Sutlej Textiles Q4FY26 Results: EBITDA More Than Doubles YoY, Net Loss Widens - scanx.trade
Sutlej Textiles Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 693.19 crore, up 2.14% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Sutlej Textiles Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 693.19 crore, up 2.14% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Sutlej Textiles and Industries shares were last quoted at ₹34.50 (+0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sutlej Textiles and Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -12.07 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.77. The industry P/E is 34.88.
The 52-week high of Sutlej Textiles and Industries is ₹43.43 and the 52-week low is ₹23.70.
The market capitalisation of Sutlej Textiles and Industries is about ₹620.91 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sutlej Textiles and Industries reported sales of ₹697.84 crore (+15.4%) and net profit of ₹0.85 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sutlej Textiles and Industries has a 3-year ROE of -10.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 63.96% of Sutlej Textiles and Industries.
Sutlej Textiles and Industries belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.