Suryalata Spinning Mills last traded at ₹375.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -11.3%, three months the stock moved -4.9%, year the stock moved +15.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹303.45 – ₹423.00, with the latest close 11.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1983, Suryalata Spinning Mills Ltd manufactures Synthetic Yarns suitable for suiting, shirting and knitting[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] Suryalata Spinning Mills Limited is engaged in the manufacturing of synthetic blended yarns. Its product portfolio includes PSF Ring Spun Yarns, PSF-Vortex Yarns, PV Blended Yarns, and value-added products such as Slub, Elite Twist, Sairo, Compact, and TFO Yarns, supported by ISO 9001:2015 certified operations.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Suryalata Spinning Mills reported sales of ₹123.84 crore (-1.8%) and net profit of ₹5.90 crore (+1.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 123.84 | 13.74 | 11.09 | 5.90 | 13.83 |
| Mar 2026 | 104.52 | 17.85 | 17.08 | 10.81 | 25.33 |
| Dec 2025 | 126.19 | 9.43 | 7.47 | 13.50 | 31.64 |
| Sep 2025 | 126.99 | 11.46 | 9.02 | 5.30 | 12.42 |
| Jun 2025 | 126.09 | 12.52 | 9.93 | 5.84 | 13.69 |
| Mar 2025 | 121.68 | 12.19 | 10.02 | 8.32 | 19.50 |
| Dec 2024 | 121.63 | 9.77 | 8.03 | 3.35 | 7.85 |
| Sep 2024 | 133.86 | 7.81 | 5.83 | 1.69 | 3.96 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +20.0% | +4.3% | +1.1% | +7.3% | -5.1% | +3.7% | -14.1% | -1.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -32.8% | -2.3% | -5.9% | +53.2% | +46.7% | -3.5% | +46.4% | +9.7% |
| Net profit growth | -65.7% | -9.2% | +54.1% | +189.1% | +213.6% | +303.0% | +29.9% | +1.0% |
| EPS growth | -65.7% | -9.2% | +54.0% | +189.4% | +213.6% | +303.1% | +29.9% | +1.0% |
| OPM % | 5.8% | 8.0% | 10.0% | 9.9% | 9.0% | 7.5% | 17.1% | 11.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Suryalata Spinning Mills reported sales of ₹484.00 crore (-2.2%) and net profit of ₹35.00 crore (+133.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 484.00 | 51.00 | 11.00 | 35.00 | 83.10 |
| Mar 2025 | 495.00 | 38.00 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 36.02 |
| Mar 2024 | 453.00 | 45.00 | 10.00 | 19.00 | 43.71 |
| Mar 2023 | 484.00 | 61.00 | 13.00 | 34.00 | 79.12 |
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -6.4% | +9.3% | -2.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -26.2% | -15.6% | +34.2% |
| Net profit growth | -44.1% | -21.1% | +133.3% |
| EPS growth | -44.8% | -17.6% | +130.7% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 8.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Suryalata Spinning Mills.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Suryalata Spinning Mills consolidated net profit rises 1.03% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Suryalata Spg. Mills reports Profit after tax of Rs 41.30 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
Suryalata Spinning Mills Ltd Hits New 52-Week High at Rs.519
Suryalata Spinning Mills shares were last quoted at ₹375.00 (-0.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Suryalata Spinning Mills has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 4.70 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.55. The industry P/E is 22.37.
The 52-week high of Suryalata Spinning Mills is ₹519.00 and the 52-week low is ₹280.00.
The market capitalisation of Suryalata Spinning Mills is about ₹166.82 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Suryalata Spinning Mills reported sales of ₹123.84 crore (-1.8%) and net profit of ₹5.90 crore (+1.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Suryalata Spinning Mills has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of 2.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 70.36% of Suryalata Spinning Mills.
Suryalata Spinning Mills belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.