Surana Solar last traded at ₹22.84 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.9%, three months the stock moved -16.1%, year the stock moved -34.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹20.09 – ₹31.95, with the latest close 28.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2006, Surana Solar Ltd is in the business of manufacturing Solar Photovoltic Modules, generation of Wind and Solar Power energy and trading of other solar related products[1]
Business Overview:{# https://www.suranasolar.com/#} SSL is a part of the Surana Group. It is a manufacturer of Solar Photovoltaic Modules and is also into EPC of Power Projects on turnkey basis on MW scale. It offers grid connected and grid off Photovoltaic Power plants in open areas and provides engineering, procurement and construction.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Surana Solar reported sales of ₹17.15 crore (+720.6%) and net profit of ₹5.44 crore (+1842.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 17.15 | 0.57 | 3.32 | 5.44 | 1.11 |
| Mar 2026 | 13.61 | 0.09 | 0.66 | 0.20 | 0.04 |
| Dec 2025 | 2.56 | 0.76 | 29.69 | 0.22 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2025 | 2.58 | -2.33 | -90.31 | 0.54 | 0.11 |
| Jun 2025 | 2.09 | -1.65 | -78.95 | 0.28 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2025 | 2.52 | -1.00 | -39.68 | -0.71 | -0.14 |
| Dec 2024 | 10.64 | 0.31 | 2.91 | 0.17 | 0.03 |
| Sep 2024 | 14.28 | 0.76 | 5.32 | 0.33 | 0.07 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +415.5% | +141.8% | -35.9% | -81.6% | -81.9% | -75.9% | +440.1% | +720.6% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -38.0% | -433.3% | -451.1% | -406.6% | +145.2% | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | +54.5% | – | +0.0% | +63.6% | +29.4% | – | +1842.9% |
| EPS growth | – | +50.0% | – | +0.0% | +57.1% | +33.3% | – | +1750.0% |
| OPM % | 5.3% | 2.9% | -39.7% | -79.0% | -90.3% | 29.7% | 0.7% | 3.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Surana Solar reported sales of ₹20.83 crore (-46.3%) and net profit of ₹1.24 crore (+1966.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 20.83 | -3.14 | -15.07 | 1.24 | 0.25 |
| Mar 2025 | 38.80 | 0.56 | 1.44 | 0.06 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2024 | 17.71 | 2.22 | 12.54 | -1.26 | -0.26 |
| Mar 2023 | 42.18 | 1.38 | 3.27 | 2.28 | 0.46 |
| Mar 2022 | 24.83 | 3.97 | 15.99 | 0.85 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2021 | 27.94 | 5.37 | 19.22 | 0.21 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2020 | 33.17 | 5.55 | 16.73 | 0.59 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2019 | 34.74 | 4.81 | 13.85 | 1.00 | 0.20 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -11.2% | -4.5% | -15.8% | -11.1% | +69.9% | -58.0% | +119.1% | -46.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -20.2% | +15.4% | -3.2% | -26.1% | -65.2% | +60.9% | -74.8% | -660.7% |
| Net profit growth | +19.0% | -41.0% | -64.4% | +304.8% | +168.2% | -155.3% | – | +1966.7% |
| EPS growth | +17.6% | -40.0% | -66.7% | +325.0% | +170.6% | -156.5% | – | +2400.0% |
| OPM % | 13.9% | 16.7% | 19.2% | 16.0% | 3.3% | 12.5% | 1.4% | -15.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Surana Solar.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Surana Solar standalone net profit rises 1842.86% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Surana Solar shares were last quoted at ₹22.84 (-2.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Surana Solar has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 19.57 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.24. The industry P/E is 57.49.
The 52-week high of Surana Solar is ₹35.96 and the 52-week low is ₹18.32.
The market capitalisation of Surana Solar is about ₹125.18 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Surana Solar reported sales of ₹17.15 crore (+720.6%) and net profit of ₹5.44 crore (+1842.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Surana Solar has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of 93.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 45.75% of Surana Solar.
Surana Solar belongs to the Electronics - Components sector.