Vinyas Innovative Technologies last traded at ₹1,575.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.4%, three months the stock moved +31.5%, year the stock moved +34.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹832.30 – ₹1,656.60, with the latest close 4.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2001, Vinyas Innovative Technologies Limited provides design, engineering, and electronics manufacturing services[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] VITL is an ISO 9001:2015, AS 9100-D and ISO 13485:2016 certified company involved in designing, engineering, and electronics manufacturing services (EMS) for the original equipment manufacturers and original design manufacturers (ODMs) in electronics industry. Its key product is printed circuit boards (PCBs). The company provides end-to-end solutions including design for manufacturability, supply chain management, PCB assembly and advanced test solutions, product integration, Testing and Box Build Assemblies, and after-market support to OEMs and ODMs.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Vinyas Innovative Technologies reported sales of ₹302.00 crore (+67.8%) and net profit of ₹22.00 crore (+120.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 302.00 | 40.00 | 13.00 | 22.00 | 17.11 |
| Sep 2025 | 212.00 | 21.00 | 10.00 | 9.00 | 7.42 |
| Mar 2025 | 247.00 | 24.00 | 10.00 | 12.00 | 9.86 |
| Sep 2024 | 150.00 | 17.00 | 11.00 | 7.00 | 5.58 |
| Mar 2024 | 180.00 | 19.00 | 11.00 | 10.00 | 7.71 |
| Sep 2023 | 137.00 | 14.00 | 10.00 | 6.00 | 6.08 |
| Mar 2023 | 121.00 | 11.00 | 9.00 | 4.00 | – |
| Sep 2022 | 114.00 | 10.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | – |
| Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +31.6% | +104.1% | +54.7% | +67.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +70.0% | +118.2% | +50.0% | +110.5% |
| Net profit growth | +133.3% | +200.0% | +50.0% | +120.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | +22.0% | +121.9% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Vinyas Innovative Technologies reported sales of ₹514.00 crore (+29.5%) and net profit of ₹31.00 crore (+63.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 514.00 | 61.00 | 12.00 | 31.00 | 24.53 |
| Mar 2025 | 397.00 | 41.00 | 10.00 | 19.00 | 15.43 |
| Mar 2024 | 317.00 | 33.00 | 11.00 | 15.00 | 12.20 |
| Mar 2023 | 235.00 | 21.00 | 9.00 | 7.00 | – |
| Mar 2022 | 208.00 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | – |
| Mar 2021 | 205.00 | 13.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | – |
| Mar 2020 | 150.00 | 11.00 | 8.00 | 1.00 | – |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +36.7% | +1.5% | +13.0% | +34.9% | +25.2% | +29.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +18.2% | -7.7% | +75.0% | +57.1% | +24.2% | +48.8% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +0.0% | +600.0% | +114.3% | +26.7% | +63.2% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | +26.5% | +59.0% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 6.0% | 9.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Vinyas Innovative Technologies.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Vinyas Innovative Technologies Secures ₹39.96 Crore Helicopter Helmet Order; Shares Rise 1.39%
Vinyas Innovative Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹1,575.00 (+6.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Vinyas Innovative Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 61.31 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 8.03. The industry P/E is 97.38.
The 52-week high of Vinyas Innovative Technologies is ₹1,730.00 and the 52-week low is ₹809.00.
The market capitalisation of Vinyas Innovative Technologies is about ₹1,892.49 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Vinyas Innovative Technologies reported sales of ₹302.00 crore (+67.8%) and net profit of ₹22.00 crore (+120.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Vinyas Innovative Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 16.00%, 3-year profit growth of 61.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 29.40% of Vinyas Innovative Technologies.
Vinyas Innovative Technologies belongs to the Electronics - Components sector.