Centum Electronics last traded at ₹4,043.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.9%, three months the stock moved +27.4%, year the stock moved +42.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹2,087.20 – ₹4,865.00, with the latest close 16.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Founded in 1993, Centum Electronics Limited is one of the largest Electronics System Design and Manufacturing (ESDM) companies in India. It offers entire spectrum of design services and manufacturing of systems, subsystems for mission critical products in Defence, Space, Aerospace, Industrial, Transportation and Medical sectors.[1]
Business Verticals:[1] a) ER&D (Engineering Research & Development): It involves end-to-end engineering services including conceptualization, product design, and certification supported by a strong team of over 600 design engineers and global design centers across India and Europe, enabling close collaboration with international customers Product Portfolio: Embedded Computing Systems, Flight Control & Actuation Systems, Energy Conservation, Medical Systems, Automotive Systems, Energy & Industrial Systems.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Centum Electronics reported sales of ₹204.00 crore (+14.0%) and net profit of ₹106.00 crore (+2020.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 204.00 | 24.00 | 12.00 | 106.00 | 71.48 |
| Mar 2026 | 340.00 | 49.00 | 14.00 | 2.00 | 1.11 |
| Dec 2025 | 237.00 | 32.00 | 14.00 | -62.00 | -42.11 |
| Sep 2025 | 277.00 | 20.00 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 2.88 |
| Jun 2025 | 179.00 | 28.00 | 16.00 | 5.00 | 3.07 |
| Mar 2025 | 267.00 | 46.00 | 17.00 | 22.00 | 14.64 |
| Dec 2024 | 273.00 | 27.00 | 10.00 | -19.00 | -14.96 |
| Sep 2024 | 260.00 | 20.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | -0.24 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +4.8% | -8.4% | -10.1% | -27.2% | +6.5% | -13.2% | +27.3% | +14.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +17.6% | -6.9% | +155.6% | +75.0% | +0.0% | +18.5% | +6.5% | -14.3% |
| Net profit growth | – | -371.4% | – | – | – | – | -90.9% | +2020.0% |
| EPS growth | – | -365.7% | – | – | – | – | -92.4% | +2228.3% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 10.0% | 17.0% | 16.0% | 7.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Centum Electronics reported sales of ₹953.00 crore (-17.5%) and net profit of ₹-52.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 953.00 | 135.00 | 14.00 | -52.00 | -35.15 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,155 | 97.00 | 8.00 | -2.00 | 1.67 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,091 | 86.00 | 8.00 | -3.00 | 1.38 |
| Mar 2023 | 923.00 | 76.00 | 8.00 | 7.00 | 7.62 |
| Mar 2022 | 780.00 | 70.00 | 9.00 | -53.00 | -23.70 |
| Mar 2021 | 817.00 | 88.00 | 11.00 | 12.00 | 13.32 |
| Mar 2020 | 883.00 | 97.00 | 11.00 | 16.00 | 15.47 |
| Mar 2019 | 930.00 | 82.00 | 9.00 | 27.00 | 21.91 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +19.5% | -5.1% | -7.5% | -4.5% | +18.3% | +18.2% | +5.9% | -17.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +256.5% | +18.3% | -9.3% | -20.5% | +8.6% | +13.2% | +12.8% | +39.2% |
| Net profit growth | – | -40.7% | -25.0% | -541.7% | – | -142.9% | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | -29.4% | -13.9% | -277.9% | – | -81.9% | +21.0% | -2204.8% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Centum Electronics.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Centum Electronics secures ECMS approval for ₹106 crore investment - scanx.trade
Centum Electronics to invest Rs 500 crore in Karnataka: MB Patil - The Economic Times
Centum Electronics to invest Rs 500 crore in Karnataka: MB Patil - The Economic Times
Centum Electronics Schedules Board Meeting on May 14 and Q4FY26 Earnings Call on May 15, 2026 - scanx.trade
Centum Electronics Schedules Board Meeting on May 14 and Q4FY26 Earnings Call on May 15, 2026 - scanx.trade
Centum Electronics Schedules Board Meeting on May 14 and Q4FY26 Earnings Call on May 15, 2026 - scanx.trade
Centum Electronics Schedules Board Meeting on May 14 and Q4FY26 Earnings Call on May 15, 2026 - scanx.trade
Centum Electronics Schedules Board Meeting on May 14 and Q4FY26 Earnings Call on May 15, 2026 - scanx.trade
Centum Electronics Schedules Board Meeting on May 14 and Q4FY26 Earnings Call on May 15, 2026 - scanx.trade
Centum Electronics shares were last quoted at ₹4,043.00 (-0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Centum Electronics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 142.79 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 15.79. The industry P/E is 97.46.
The 52-week high of Centum Electronics is ₹5,000.00 and the 52-week low is ₹2,051.55.
The market capitalisation of Centum Electronics is about ₹7,084.51 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Centum Electronics reported sales of ₹204.00 crore (+14.0%) and net profit of ₹106.00 crore (+2020.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Centum Electronics has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 117.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 46.82% of Centum Electronics.
Centum Electronics belongs to the Electronics - Components sector.