Avalon Technologies last traded at ₹2,386.40 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +6.6%, three months the stock moved +63.3%, year the stock moved +146.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹803.35 – ₹2,535.80, with the latest close 5.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1999, Avalon Technologies Limited is a leading fully integrated Electronic Manufacturing Services ("EMS") company with end-to-end capabilities in delivering box-build solutions, focusing on high-value precision-engineered products.[1]
Business Overview:[1] [2] The company is one of India’s leading fully integrated Electronic Manufacturing Services (EMS) providers, offering end-to-end box build solutions with a focus on engineered products. It operates through a global delivery model spanning the entire product lifecycle from PCB design and assembly to complete system integration and finished box build. The company's capabilities include PCB assembly, sheet metal fabrication, machining, cable and magnetics assembly, plastics, functional testing, logistics, repair, and reverse logistics.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Avalon Technologies reported sales of ₹484.00 crore (+49.8%) and net profit of ₹35.00 crore (+150.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 484.00 | 58.00 | 12.00 | 35.00 | 5.22 |
| Mar 2026 | 480.00 | 57.00 | 12.00 | 41.00 | 6.16 |
| Dec 2025 | 418.00 | 48.00 | 11.00 | 33.00 | 4.88 |
| Sep 2025 | 382.00 | 39.00 | 10.00 | 25.00 | 3.74 |
| Jun 2025 | 323.00 | 30.00 | 9.00 | 14.00 | 2.14 |
| Mar 2025 | 343.00 | 41.00 | 12.00 | 24.00 | 3.67 |
| Dec 2024 | 281.00 | 35.00 | 12.00 | 24.00 | 3.63 |
| Sep 2024 | 275.00 | 30.00 | 11.00 | 17.00 | 2.65 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +36.8% | +31.3% | +58.1% | +62.3% | +38.9% | +48.8% | +39.9% | +49.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +130.8% | +105.9% | +141.2% | +650.0% | +30.0% | +37.1% | +39.0% | +93.3% |
| Net profit growth | +142.9% | +242.9% | +242.9% | – | +47.1% | +37.5% | +70.8% | +150.0% |
| EPS growth | +138.7% | +263.0% | +243.0% | – | +41.1% | +34.4% | +67.8% | +143.9% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Avalon Technologies reported sales of ₹1,603.00 crore (+46.0%) and net profit of ₹113.00 crore (+79.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,603 | 173.00 | 11.00 | 113.00 | 16.92 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,098 | 115.00 | 10.00 | 63.00 | 9.59 |
| Mar 2024 | 867.00 | 63.00 | 7.00 | 28.00 | 4.26 |
| Mar 2023 | 945.00 | 113.00 | 12.00 | 52.00 | 9.06 |
| Mar 2022 | 841.00 | 98.00 | 12.00 | 67.00 | 3,958.05 |
| Mar 2021 | 690.00 | 66.00 | 10.00 | 23.00 | 1,345.65 |
| Mar 2020 | 642.00 | 64.00 | 10.00 | 12.00 | 754.25 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.5% | +21.9% | +12.4% | -8.3% | +26.6% | +46.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +3.1% | +48.5% | +15.3% | -44.2% | +82.5% | +50.4% |
| Net profit growth | +91.7% | +191.3% | -22.4% | -46.2% | +125.0% | +79.4% |
| EPS growth | +78.4% | +194.1% | -99.8% | -53.0% | +125.1% | +76.4% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 7.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Avalon Technologies.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Avalon Tech declines over 5% on reports of promoter stake sale; firm issues clarification
Avalon Technologies Rallies 10% As Nomura Hikes Target Following German JV - Whalesbook
Stocks to buy today: Avalon Technologies, Healthcare Global; check targets - Business Standard
Avalon Technologies Downgraded by Prabhudas Lilladher Over Valuation - Whalesbook
Avalon Technologies Downgraded by Prabhudas Lilladher Over Valuation - Whalesbook
Avalon Technologies Downgraded by Prabhudas Lilladher Over Valuation - Whalesbook
Avalon Tech surges after Q4 PAT climbs 69% YoY to Rs 41 cr - Business Standard
Avalon Tech surges after Q4 PAT climbs 69% YoY to Rs 41 cr - Business Standard
Hold Avalon Technologies; target of Rs 1233: Prabhudas Lilladher - Moneycontrol.com
Hold Avalon Technologies; target of Rs 1233: Prabhudas Lilladher - Moneycontrol.com
Avalon Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹2,386.40 (+3.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Avalon Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 116.49 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 20.58. The industry P/E is 63.11.
The 52-week high of Avalon Technologies is ₹2,620.00 and the 52-week low is ₹778.15.
The market capitalisation of Avalon Technologies is about ₹15,566.52 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Avalon Technologies reported sales of ₹484.00 crore (+49.8%) and net profit of ₹35.00 crore (+150.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Avalon Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 29.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 44.39% of Avalon Technologies.
Avalon Technologies belongs to the Electronics - Components sector.