Kaynes Technology India last traded at ₹3,215.40 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.7%, three months the stock moved -2.5%, year the stock moved -54.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹3,215.40 – ₹7,019.00, with the latest close 54.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2008, Kaynes Technology is a leading end-to-end and IoT solutions-enabled integrated electronics manufacturing company. The company provides conceptual design, process engineering, integrated manufacturing, and life-cycle support for major players in the automotive, industrial, aerospace and defense, outer-space, nuclear, medical, railways, Internet of Things ("IoT"), Information Technology ("IT") and other segments.[1]
Offerings The company is a leading provider of end-to-end IoT-enabled integrated electronics manufacturing services (IEMS). It offers a full spectrum of services across the entire electronics value chain, spanning conceptual design, process engineering, integrated manufacturing, and life-cycle support. [1] [2] It has also ventured into Smart Metering, Advanced Semiconductor Packaging (OSAT), High-Density Interconnect PCBs, and AI-Powered Railway Safety. [3]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kaynes Technology India reported sales of ₹946.00 crore (+40.6%) and net profit of ₹56.00 crore (-25.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 946.00 | 148.00 | 16.00 | 56.00 | 8.42 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,243 | 194.00 | 16.00 | 91.00 | 13.61 |
| Dec 2025 | 804.00 | 119.00 | 15.00 | 77.00 | 11.43 |
| Sep 2025 | 906.00 | 148.00 | 16.00 | 121.00 | 18.11 |
| Jun 2025 | 673.00 | 113.00 | 17.00 | 75.00 | 11.14 |
| Mar 2025 | 984.00 | 168.00 | 17.00 | 116.00 | 18.15 |
| Dec 2024 | 661.00 | 94.00 | 14.00 | 66.00 | 10.38 |
| Sep 2024 | 572.00 | 82.00 | 14.00 | 60.00 | 9.41 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +58.4% | +29.9% | +54.5% | +33.5% | +58.4% | +21.6% | +26.3% | +40.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +67.3% | +34.3% | +76.8% | +68.7% | +80.5% | +26.6% | +15.5% | +31.0% |
| Net profit growth | +87.5% | +46.7% | +43.2% | +47.1% | +101.7% | +16.7% | -21.6% | -25.3% |
| EPS growth | +69.2% | +46.8% | +42.8% | +40.3% | +92.5% | +10.1% | -25.0% | -24.4% |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 14.0% | 17.0% | 17.0% | 16.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Kaynes Technology India reported sales of ₹3,626.00 crore (+33.2%) and net profit of ₹364.00 crore (+24.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 3,626 | 574.00 | 16.00 | 364.00 | 54.28 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,722 | 411.00 | 15.00 | 293.00 | 45.84 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,805 | 257.00 | 14.00 | 183.00 | 28.68 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,126 | 170.00 | 15.00 | 95.00 | 16.37 |
| Mar 2022 | 706.00 | 95.00 | 13.00 | 42.00 | 9.03 |
| Mar 2021 | 421.00 | 42.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 14.31 |
| Mar 2020 | 368.00 | 43.00 | 12.00 | 9.00 | 13.94 |
| Mar 2019 | 364.00 | 36.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 14.26 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +1.1% | +14.4% | +67.7% | +59.5% | +60.3% | +50.8% | +33.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +19.4% | -2.3% | +126.2% | +78.9% | +51.2% | +59.9% | +39.7% |
| Net profit growth | -10.0% | +11.1% | +320.0% | +126.2% | +92.6% | +60.1% | +24.2% |
| EPS growth | -2.2% | +2.7% | -36.9% | +81.3% | +75.2% | +59.8% | +18.4% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 10.0% | 13.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
Kaynes Technology is trading at ₹3,169.2, down 21.6% over 1 month and 58.9% below its 52-week high of ₹7,705, signaling severe momentum deterioration in a stock that recently tumbled 25% on weak Q4 results. While FY26 delivered 16% OPM and ₹364 Cr net profit (10x vs FY19), Q4 FY26 net profit collapsed to ₹91 Cr (NPM 7.3%, down from 13.4% in Q2), revealing significant margin compression and working capital stress—receivable cycles exceed 500 days, a major red flag for cash conversion and operational efficiency. Technical setup is bearish (RSI 55, Tech Score 33.3, Trend: BEARISH) with sector rank at bottom 1.4 percentile, negative delivery %, and analyst downgrades by Elara and Jefferies, positioning the stock as high-risk despite a stable D/E of 0.19.
AI-generated analysis for informational purposes only — not SEBI-registered investment advice.
See Full AI Analysis — Free FREE →Kaynes Technology share price gains 5% amid SEMICON India 2026 buzz: Check stock performance
Kaynes To Waaree: Jefferies' Buy And Sell Calls On 36 Stocks Mapping India's Industrial Boom - NDTV Profit
Crompton Greaves And Kaynes Technology: Key Price Levels And Growth Plans - Whalesbook
Crompton Greaves And Kaynes Technology: Key Price Levels And Growth Plans - Whalesbook
Kaynes Technology Stock Extends Gain for Second Day, Jumps near 3%. Here's Why - NDTV Profit
Kaynes Technology shares gain 3% after Q1 fall; analysts flag elevated working capital days
Kaynes Technology shares gain 3% after Q1 fall; analysts flag elevated working capital days
Kaynes Technology shares fall 3%: Strong execution in Q1, but working capital days a key concern
Kaynes Technology shares fall 3%: Strong execution in Q1, but working capital remains key concern
Kaynes Technology: Nomura retains Neutral, raises TP to Rs 4,094 on strong EBITDA - Moneycontrol.com
Kaynes Technology India shares were last quoted at ₹3,215.40 (-1.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Kaynes Technology India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 70.68 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.09. The industry P/E is 97.46.
The 52-week high of Kaynes Technology India is ₹7,705.00 and the 52-week low is ₹2,995.85.
The market capitalisation of Kaynes Technology India is about ₹24,434.13 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kaynes Technology India reported sales of ₹946.00 crore (+40.6%) and net profit of ₹56.00 crore (-25.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Kaynes Technology India has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 57.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 53.46% of Kaynes Technology India.
Kaynes Technology India belongs to the Electronics - Components sector.