Supriya Lifescience last traded at ₹857.85 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.7%, three months the stock moved +9.8%, year the stock moved +22.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹576.90 – ₹1,000.80, with the latest close 14.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Supriya Lifescience is engaged in the manufacturing of Active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs). As of March 31, 2021, the company produces 38 APIs focused on diverse therapeutic segments such as antihistamine, analgesic, anaesthetic, vitamin, anti-asthmatic and anti-allergic.[1]
Niche Products Offerings[1] The company has a niche product basket of 40+ APIs and is a global leader in Anti-histamines, anti-allergy, Vitamins, Anti-Asthmatics, & Anesthetics.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Supriya Lifescience reported sales of ₹190.00 crore (+31.0%) and net profit of ₹24.00 crore (-31.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 190.00 | 47.00 | 25.00 | 24.00 | 2.99 |
| Mar 2026 | 277.00 | 98.00 | 35.00 | 74.00 | 9.22 |
| Dec 2025 | 206.00 | 72.00 | 35.00 | 50.00 | 6.17 |
| Sep 2025 | 200.00 | 73.00 | 36.00 | 50.00 | 6.27 |
| Jun 2025 | 145.00 | 52.00 | 36.00 | 35.00 | 4.32 |
| Mar 2025 | 184.00 | 68.00 | 37.00 | 50.00 | 6.26 |
| Dec 2024 | 186.00 | 66.00 | 36.00 | 47.00 | 5.81 |
| Sep 2024 | 166.00 | 65.00 | 39.00 | 46.00 | 5.73 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +18.6% | +32.9% | +16.5% | -9.9% | +20.5% | +10.8% | +50.5% | +31.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +103.1% | +61.0% | +21.4% | -17.5% | +12.3% | +9.1% | +44.1% | -9.6% |
| Net profit growth | +91.7% | +56.7% | +35.1% | -22.2% | +8.7% | +6.4% | +48.0% | -31.4% |
| EPS growth | +92.9% | +57.0% | +36.4% | -22.2% | +9.4% | +6.2% | +47.3% | -30.8% |
| OPM % | 39.0% | 36.0% | 37.0% | 36.0% | 36.0% | 35.0% | 35.0% | 25.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Supriya Lifescience reported sales of ₹828.00 crore (+19.0%) and net profit of ₹209.00 crore (+11.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 828.00 | 294.00 | 36.00 | 209.00 | 25.98 |
| Mar 2025 | 696.00 | 261.00 | 37.00 | 188.00 | 23.35 |
| Mar 2024 | 570.00 | 176.00 | 31.00 | 119.00 | 14.80 |
| Mar 2023 | 461.00 | 129.00 | 28.00 | 90.00 | 11.17 |
| Mar 2022 | 530.00 | 214.00 | 40.00 | 152.00 | 18.86 |
| Mar 2021 | 391.00 | 173.00 | 44.00 | 124.00 | 16.89 |
| Mar 2020 | 312.00 | 98.00 | 32.00 | 73.00 | 50.11 |
| Mar 2019 | 278.00 | 65.00 | 23.00 | 39.00 | 26.93 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +30.5% | +12.2% | +25.3% | +35.5% | -13.0% | +23.6% | +22.1% | +19.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +195.5% | +50.8% | +76.5% | +23.7% | -39.7% | +36.4% | +48.3% | +12.6% |
| Net profit growth | +333.3% | +87.2% | +69.9% | +22.6% | -40.8% | +32.2% | +58.0% | +11.2% |
| EPS growth | +351.8% | +86.1% | -66.3% | +11.7% | -40.8% | +32.5% | +57.8% | +11.3% |
| OPM % | 23.0% | 32.0% | 44.0% | 40.0% | 28.0% | 31.0% | 37.0% | 36.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Supriya Lifescience.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Supriya Lifescience files petition in Supreme Court over High Court order - scanx.trade
Supriya Lifescience files petition in Supreme Court over High Court order - scanx.trade
Supriya Lifescience tanks 12%; what's ailing this pharma stock? - Business Standard
Supriya Lifescience tanks 12%; why pharma stock under pressure? - Business Standard
Supriya Lifescience drops after customs probe against senior executive under NDPS Act - Business Standard
Supriya Lifescience Ltd Surges 8.07% to Day's High of Rs 1072.05 — Outperforms Sector by 11.13 Percentage Points
Supriya Lifescience standalone net profit rises 47.34% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Supriya Lifescience's manufacturing unit clears USFDA inspection - Business Standard
Supriya Lifescience's manufacturing unit clears USFDA inspection - Business Standard
Supriya Lifescience jumps as USFDA issues EIR for Maharashtra unit - Business Standard
Supriya Lifescience shares were last quoted at ₹857.85 (+1.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Supriya Lifescience has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 39.74 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.46. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Supriya Lifescience is ₹1,085.50 and the 52-week low is ₹545.65.
The market capitalisation of Supriya Lifescience is about ₹7,884.10 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Supriya Lifescience reported sales of ₹190.00 crore (+31.0%) and net profit of ₹24.00 crore (-31.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Supriya Lifescience has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of 33.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 68.30% of Supriya Lifescience.
Supriya Lifescience belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.