Supreme Power Equipment last traded at ₹290.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +30.6%, three months the stock moved +10.5%, year the stock moved +29.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹143.90 – ₹290.00, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Supreme Power Equipment Limited is engaged in manufacturing, upgrading, and renovating various types of transformers such as power transformers, generator transformers, windmill transformers, etc.[1]
Product Portfolio[1][2] a) Power Transformers (up to 25 MVA/132 kV; now expanding up to 160 MVA) b) Distribution Transformers c) Energy Efficient Transformers d) Windmill Transformers e) Solar / Inverter Duty Transformers f) Generator Transformers g) Converter & Rectifier Transformers h) Isolation Transformers i) Oil-cooled Transformers & Tanks
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Supreme Power Equipment reported sales of ₹51.06 crore (+85.5%) and net profit of ₹4.90 crore (+54.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 51.06 | 7.90 | 15.47 | 4.90 | 1.96 |
| Dec 2025 | 37.78 | 3.82 | 10.11 | 3.38 | 1.35 |
| Sep 2025 | 42.44 | 7.00 | 16.49 | 4.96 | 1.98 |
| Jun 2025 | 38.23 | 5.52 | 14.44 | 4.45 | 1.78 |
| Dec 2024 | 27.52 | 2.05 | 7.45 | 3.17 | 1.27 |
| Sep 2024 | 29.38 | 4.29 | 14.60 | 3.73 | 1.49 |
| Jun 2024 | 25.45 | 4.25 | 16.70 | 3.40 | 1.36 |
| Dec 2023 | 21.63 | 3.87 | 17.89 | 2.92 | 1.17 |
| Dec 2024 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +20.2% | +76.7% | +66.8% | +28.6% | +85.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -16.7% | +42.6% | +64.7% | -11.0% | +285.4% |
| Net profit growth | +17.0% | +52.4% | +45.9% | -9.4% | +54.6% |
| EPS growth | -98.1% | +52.1% | +45.6% | -9.4% | +54.3% |
| OPM % | 7.5% | 14.4% | 16.5% | 10.1% | 15.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Supreme Power Equipment reported sales of ₹190.00 crore (+31.0%) and net profit of ₹20.00 crore (+5.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 190.00 | 29.00 | 15.00 | 20.00 | 8.18 |
| Mar 2025 | 145.00 | 23.00 | 16.00 | 19.00 | 7.44 |
| Mar 2024 | 107.00 | 17.00 | 16.00 | 14.00 | 5.60 |
| Mar 2023 | 76.00 | 13.00 | 17.00 | 11.00 | 273.37 |
| Mar 2022 | 47.00 | 3.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 13.14 |
| Mar 2021 | 35.00 | 3.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
| Mar 2020 | 39.00 | 2.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 9.85 |
| Mar 2019 | 35.00 | 2.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 9.10 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +12.9% | +11.4% | -10.3% | +34.3% | +61.7% | +40.8% | +35.5% | +31.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +0.0% | +50.0% | +0.0% | +333.3% | +30.8% | +35.3% | +26.1% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | +1000.0% | +27.3% | +35.7% | +5.3% |
| EPS growth | -2.7% | +8.2% | -30.8% | +92.7% | +1980.4% | -98.0% | +32.9% | +9.9% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 5.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 17.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Supreme Power Equipment.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Below All Moving Averages and Now at Lower Circuit: Supreme Power Equipment Ltd Loses 5.45% in a Single Session
Supreme Power Equipment Bags ₹28.50 Crore Order; Shares Jump Over 4%
Supreme Power Equipment Bags ₹28.50 Crore Order; Shares Jump Over 4%
Supreme Power Equipment Bags ₹28.50 Crore Order; Shares Jump Over 4%
Supreme Power Equipment Bags ₹28.50 Crore Order; Shares Jump Over 4%
Supreme Power Equipment Wins ₹128 Cr Orders; Shares Fall ~5%
Supreme Power Equipment Wins ₹128 Cr Orders; Shares Fall ~5%
Supreme Power Equipment Wins ₹128 Cr Orders; Shares Fall ~5%
Supreme Power Equipment Wins ₹128 Cr Orders; Shares Fall ~5%
Supreme Power Equipment Wins ₹128 Cr Orders; Shares Fall ~5%
Supreme Power Equipment shares were last quoted at ₹290.00 (+5.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Supreme Power Equipment has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 24.85 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.46. The industry P/E is 43.18.
The 52-week high of Supreme Power Equipment is ₹291.35 and the 52-week low is ₹130.55.
The market capitalisation of Supreme Power Equipment is about ₹526.06 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Supreme Power Equipment reported sales of ₹51.06 crore (+85.5%) and net profit of ₹4.90 crore (+54.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Supreme Power Equipment has a 3-year ROE of 23.00%, 3-year profit growth of 24.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 57.16% of Supreme Power Equipment.
Supreme Power Equipment belongs to the Electronics - Components sector.