Super Sales India last traded at ₹296.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -76.3%, three months the stock moved -64.4%, year the stock moved -63.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹296.00 – ₹1,261.00, with the latest close 76.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1981, Super Sales India Ltd manufactures yarn, gears and provides agency services[1]
Business Overview Super Sales India Limited (SSIL) is a diversified company operating primarily in three divisions: Engineering, Textile, and Marketing.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Super Sales India reported sales of ₹112.30 crore (+13.6%) and net profit of ₹9.00 crore (+411.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 112.30 | 16.92 | 15.07 | 9.00 | 29.30 |
| Mar 2026 | 102.92 | 6.78 | 6.59 | -1.39 | -4.53 |
| Dec 2025 | 103.86 | 5.46 | 5.26 | -0.87 | -2.83 |
| Sep 2025 | 104.92 | 11.01 | 10.49 | 4.06 | 13.22 |
| Jun 2025 | 98.83 | 8.33 | 8.43 | 1.76 | 5.73 |
| Mar 2025 | 105.25 | 5.22 | 4.96 | -1.62 | -5.27 |
| Dec 2024 | 99.98 | 3.15 | 3.15 | -2.54 | -8.27 |
| Sep 2024 | 101.17 | 7.06 | 6.98 | 1.38 | 4.49 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -7.1% | -2.2% | +5.1% | +1.5% | +3.7% | +3.9% | -2.2% | +13.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -51.7% | -68.0% | +24.6% | +8.2% | +55.9% | +73.3% | +29.9% | +103.1% |
| Net profit growth | -88.4% | -163.8% | – | +72.5% | +194.2% | – | – | +411.4% |
| EPS growth | -88.4% | -163.8% | – | +72.6% | +194.4% | – | – | +411.3% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 3.2% | 5.0% | 8.4% | 10.5% | 5.3% | 6.6% | 15.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Super Sales India reported sales of ₹411.00 crore (+1.7%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 411.00 | 32.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 11.62 |
| Mar 2025 | 404.00 | 24.00 | 6.00 | -2.00 | -5.73 |
| Mar 2024 | 419.00 | 43.00 | 10.00 | 20.00 | 64.69 |
| Mar 2023 | 368.00 | 46.00 | 13.00 | 28.00 | 92.37 |
| Mar 2022 | 419.00 | 79.00 | 19.00 | 48.00 | 156.80 |
| Mar 2021 | 267.00 | 40.00 | 15.00 | 9.00 | 28.65 |
| Mar 2020 | 284.00 | 29.00 | 10.00 | 6.00 | 20.97 |
| Mar 2019 | 296.00 | 26.00 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 19.37 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +16.5% | -4.1% | -6.0% | +56.9% | -12.2% | +13.9% | -3.6% | +1.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -31.6% | +11.5% | +37.9% | +97.5% | -41.8% | -6.5% | -44.2% | +33.3% |
| Net profit growth | -57.1% | +0.0% | +50.0% | +433.3% | -41.7% | -28.6% | -110.0% | – |
| EPS growth | -58.1% | +8.3% | +36.6% | +447.3% | -41.1% | -30.0% | -108.9% | – |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 19.0% | 13.0% | 10.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Super Sales India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Canada visa processing times: Super Visa wait rises for Indians, visitor visa improves - The Economic Times
Amid super viral 1980s retro look ChatGPT photo prompt trend, Sam Altman confirms why no OpenAI IPO in 2026 - Details
‘Eye of Sauron’, ‘super uncomfortable’: Why did Meta employees revolt against its AI experiment? - livemint.com
Global Market: Mexico’s ‘Super Peso’ rally puts exporters under pressure - The Economic Times
Gujarat Kidney & Super Speciality consolidated net profit rises 7.02% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Gujarat Kidney & Super Speciality consolidated net profit rises 7.02% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Gujarat Kidney & Super Speciality consolidated net profit rises 7.02% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Super Micro forecasts upbeat annual revenue on data center adoption - The Economic Times
Decades of farm gains, inventories strengthen food system against 'super' El Nino - Reuters
Decades of farm gains, inventories strengthen food system against 'super' El Nino - reuters.com
Super Sales India shares were last quoted at ₹296.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Super Sales India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 33.55 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.74. The industry P/E is 34.45.
The 52-week high of Super Sales India is ₹1,298.50 and the 52-week low is ₹530.00.
The market capitalisation of Super Sales India is about ₹362.44 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Super Sales India reported sales of ₹112.30 crore (+13.6%) and net profit of ₹9.00 crore (+411.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Super Sales India has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of -46.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 59.43% of Super Sales India.
Super Sales India belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.