Super Fine Knitters last traded at ₹16.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +44.7%, three months the stock moved +140.9%, year the stock moved +57.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹6.85 – ₹16.50, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1998, Super Fine Knitters Ltd operates in the knitted fabric and garment business.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SFKL is a textile unit engaged in the business of manufacturing knitted apparels /fabrics for itself as well as for national and international brands and is also a supplier of knitted fabrics for large companies in India involved in the manufacturing and exporting knitted apparels. The manufactures fabrics range from 100% cotton to cotton Lycra, mercerized to plain and washed to over dyed and other blended fabrics.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Super Fine Knitters reported sales of ₹12.75 crore (+2.3%) and net profit of ₹0.56 crore (+43.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 12.75 | 0.67 | 5.25 | 0.56 | 0.45 |
| Sep 2025 | 18.21 | 1.83 | 10.05 | 0.36 | 0.29 |
| Mar 2025 | 14.41 | 1.18 | 8.19 | 0.32 | 0.26 |
| Sep 2024 | 13.77 | 1.22 | 8.86 | 0.35 | 0.28 |
| Mar 2024 | 12.46 | 1.00 | 8.03 | 0.39 | 0.31 |
| Sep 2023 | 15.52 | 1.21 | 7.80 | 0.19 | 0.15 |
| Mar 2023 | 12.34 | 1.30 | 10.53 | 1.07 | 0.86 |
| Sep 2022 | 15.52 | 1.01 | 6.51 | 1.43 | 1.15 |
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -16.2% | -54.9% | -37.5% | -58.3% | -11.3% | +16.8% | +17.3% | +2.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -12.2% | -32.3% | +365.4% | +614.3% | +20.8% | -9.2% | +51.2% | -33.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | +550.0% | -75.5% | -70.1% | +89.5% | +43.6% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | +520.0% | -75.7% | -69.8% | +93.3% | +45.2% |
| OPM % | 6.5% | 10.5% | 7.8% | 8.0% | 8.9% | 8.2% | 10.1% | 5.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Super Fine Knitters reported sales of ₹30.96 crore (+9.9%) and net profit of ₹0.92 crore (+37.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 30.96 | 1.83 | 5.91 | 0.92 | 0.74 |
| Mar 2025 | 28.18 | 2.40 | 8.52 | 0.67 | 0.54 |
| Mar 2024 | 27.89 | 2.22 | 7.96 | 0.58 | 0.47 |
| Mar 2023 | 27.84 | 2.36 | 8.48 | 0.05 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2022 | 54.61 | 0.40 | 0.73 | -1.87 | -1.51 |
| Mar 2021 | 45.71 | 3.07 | 6.72 | -1.44 | -1.16 |
| Mar 2020 | 91.39 | 5.69 | 6.23 | 1.47 | 1.19 |
| Mar 2019 | 91.70 | 5.52 | 6.02 | 1.09 | 0.88 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +1.8% | -0.3% | -50.0% | +19.5% | -49.0% | +0.2% | +1.0% | +9.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +21.9% | +3.1% | -46.0% | -87.0% | +490.0% | -5.9% | +8.1% | -23.7% |
| Net profit growth | +70.3% | +34.9% | -198.0% | – | – | +1060.0% | +15.5% | +37.3% |
| EPS growth | +69.2% | +35.2% | -197.5% | – | – | +1075.0% | +14.9% | +37.0% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 6.2% | 6.7% | 0.7% | 8.5% | 8.0% | 8.5% | 5.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Super Fine Knitters.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Super Fine Knitters.
Super Fine Knitters shares were last quoted at ₹16.50 (+0.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Super Fine Knitters has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 18.92 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.70. The industry P/E is 24.79.
The 52-week high of Super Fine Knitters is ₹14.00 and the 52-week low is ₹6.85.
The market capitalisation of Super Fine Knitters is about ₹17.35 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Super Fine Knitters reported sales of ₹12.75 crore (+2.3%) and net profit of ₹0.56 crore (+43.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Super Fine Knitters has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of 173.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 67.24% of Super Fine Knitters.
Super Fine Knitters belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.