Super Crop Safe

Pesticides & Agrochemicals
₹12.89
-1.23%
Prev close ₹13.05
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Super Crop Safe Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Super Crop Safe →

Super Crop Safe Share Price Chart

Super Crop Safe last traded at ₹12.89 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.5%, three months the stock moved +16.5%, year the stock moved +1.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹7.43 – ₹15.04, with the latest close 14.3% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Super Crop Safe

Incorporated in 1987, Super Crop Safe Ltd is in the business of manufacturing and trading of Agro Chemicals, Biological Products and Pesticides Formulations.[1]

Business Overview:[1] SCSL is a par of the Patel Family in Gujarat. It is engaged in the business of manufacturing agro chemicals which include Insecticides, Bio-Fertilizers, Weedicides, Fungicides and other chemicals.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹55.82 Cr
52W High₹15.90
52W Low₹6.82
P/E Ratio24.79
P/B Ratio1.71
EPS₹0.56
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)6%
Sales Growth (3yr)33%
Profit Growth (3yr)26%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Super Crop Safe reported sales of ₹18.65 crore (+96.5%) and net profit of ₹1.31 crore (+162.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Super Crop Safe quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202618.651.719.171.310.25
Mar 202613.590.362.65-0.16-0.04
Dec 202517.110.643.740.360.09
Sep 202514.691.147.760.740.18
Jun 20259.490.9710.220.500.12
Mar 202510.390.030.29-0.55-0.14
Dec 202412.561.3911.070.910.23
Sep 202412.251.098.900.570.14
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+90.8%+15.0%+28.3%-7.0%+19.9%+36.2%+30.8%+96.5%
Operating profit growth+28.2%-2.1%-96.2%-46.4%+4.6%-54.0%+1100.0%+76.3%
Net profit growth+78.1%+19.7%-885.7%-59.3%+29.8%-60.4%–+162.0%
EPS growth+75.0%+21.1%-800.0%-61.3%+28.6%-60.9%–+108.3%
OPM %8.9%11.1%0.3%10.2%7.8%3.7%2.7%9.2%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Super Crop Safe reported sales of ₹53.13 crore (+17.1%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore (-7.4%), compared with the previous year.

Super Crop Safe annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202653.133.907.342.000.50
Mar 202545.394.349.562.160.54
Mar 202431.253.9812.741.330.33
Mar 202322.543.2614.461.010.25
Mar 202220.00-4.49-22.45-6.46-1.61
Mar 202144.01-3.29-7.48-5.50-1.37
Mar 202052.433.917.461.500.37
Mar 201964.428.2912.875.451.38
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-5.7%-18.6%-16.1%-54.6%+12.7%+38.6%+45.2%+17.1%
Operating profit growth+9.4%-52.8%-184.1%––+22.1%+9.0%-10.1%
Net profit growth+10.3%-72.5%-466.7%––+31.7%+62.4%-7.4%
EPS growth+9.5%-73.2%-470.3%––+32.0%+63.6%-7.4%
OPM %12.9%7.5%-7.5%-22.5%14.5%12.7%9.6%7.3%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding32.21%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Super Crop Safe.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Super Crop Safe.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Super Crop Safe's current stock price?

Super Crop Safe shares were last quoted at ₹12.89 (-1.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Super Crop Safe?

Super Crop Safe has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 24.79 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.71. The industry P/E is 20.66.

What is the 52-week high and low of Super Crop Safe?

The 52-week high of Super Crop Safe is ₹15.90 and the 52-week low is ₹6.82.

What is the market cap of Super Crop Safe?

The market capitalisation of Super Crop Safe is about ₹55.82 crore.

How did Super Crop Safe perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Super Crop Safe reported sales of ₹18.65 crore (+96.5%) and net profit of ₹1.31 crore (+162.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Super Crop Safe a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Super Crop Safe has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 26.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Super Crop Safe?

Promoters hold about 32.21% of Super Crop Safe.

Which sector does Super Crop Safe belong to?

Super Crop Safe belongs to the Pesticides & Agrochemicals sector.

Other Pesticides & Agrochemicals stocks

All Pesticides & Agrochemicals stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Super Crop Safe →