PI Industries last traded at ₹2,133.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.6%, three months the stock moved -24.9%, year the stock moved -42.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹2,120.00 – ₹3,756.35, with the latest close 43.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
PI Industries Ltd is a leading player in the agro-chemicals space having strong presence in both Domestic and Export markets. It has state-of-art facilities in Gujarat having integrated process development teams with in-house engineering capabilities.[1]
Market Leadership:[1][2] The company is a player in CSM exports and the domestic agricultural inputs sector, primarily agrochemicals and plant nutrients. It is amongst the top 5 global CSM players in AgSciences and was the first to enter agchem CSM and pioneered biological solutions in India.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), PI Industries reported sales of ₹1,702.00 crore (-10.4%) and net profit of ₹244.00 crore (-39.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,702 | 367.00 | 22.00 | 244.00 | 16.10 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,565 | 337.00 | 22.00 | 200.00 | 13.20 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,376 | 302.00 | 22.00 | 311.00 | 20.52 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,872 | 541.00 | 29.00 | 409.00 | 26.98 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,900 | 519.00 | 27.00 | 400.00 | 26.36 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,787 | 456.00 | 25.00 | 330.00 | 21.78 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,901 | 512.00 | 27.00 | 373.00 | 24.57 |
| Sep 2024 | 2,221 | 628.00 | 28.00 | 508.00 | 33.50 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +4.9% | +0.2% | +2.6% | -8.2% | -15.7% | -27.6% | -12.4% | -10.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +14.0% | -7.6% | +3.2% | -11.0% | -13.9% | -41.0% | -26.1% | -29.3% |
| Net profit growth | +5.8% | -16.9% | -10.8% | -10.9% | -19.5% | -16.6% | -39.4% | -39.0% |
| EPS growth | +5.8% | -16.9% | -10.6% | -10.9% | -19.5% | -16.5% | -39.4% | -38.9% |
| OPM % | 28.0% | 27.0% | 25.0% | 27.0% | 29.0% | 22.0% | 22.0% | 22.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), PI Industries reported sales of ₹6,714.00 crore (-15.8%) and net profit of ₹1,321.00 crore (-20.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 6,714 | 1,700 | 25.00 | 1,321 | 87.06 |
| Mar 2025 | 7,978 | 2,206 | 28.00 | 1,660 | 109.43 |
| Mar 2024 | 7,666 | 2,030 | 26.00 | 1,682 | 110.83 |
| Mar 2023 | 6,492 | 1,544 | 24.00 | 1,230 | 81.04 |
| Mar 2022 | 5,300 | 1,146 | 22.00 | 844.00 | 55.62 |
| Mar 2021 | 4,577 | 1,018 | 22.00 | 738.00 | 48.66 |
| Mar 2020 | 3,366 | 720.00 | 21.00 | 457.00 | 33.06 |
| Mar 2019 | 2,841 | 580.00 | 20.00 | 410.00 | 29.72 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +24.8% | +18.5% | +36.0% | +15.8% | +22.5% | +18.1% | +4.1% | -15.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +16.9% | +24.1% | +41.4% | +12.6% | +34.7% | +31.5% | +8.7% | -22.9% |
| Net profit growth | +11.4% | +11.5% | +61.5% | +14.4% | +45.7% | +36.7% | -1.3% | -20.4% |
| EPS growth | +11.5% | +11.2% | +47.2% | +14.3% | +45.7% | +36.8% | -1.3% | -20.4% |
| OPM % | 20.0% | 21.0% | 22.0% | 22.0% | 24.0% | 26.0% | 28.0% | 25.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for PI Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →PI Industries - 10 midcap stocks that have fallen up to 58% from their 52-week highs - The Economic Times
PI Industries - 10 midcap stocks that have fallen up to 58% from their 52-week highs - The Economic Times
PI Industries soars on securing registration for India’s first discovered insecticide ‘Pioxaniliprole’
PI Industries - FIIs trim holdings in 11 midcap stocks over two quarters; shares fall up to 50% in 2026 - The Economic Times
Hold PI Industries; target of Rs 2569: Prabhudas Lilladher - Moneycontrol.com
PI Industries slumps after Q1 PAT falls 39% YoY to Rs 244 crore - Business Standard
PI Industries slumps after Q1 PAT falls 39% YoY to Rs 244 crore - Business Standard
PI Industries Shares Rise 2% as Investors Review FY26 Results - whalesbook.com
PI Industries - Bosch among 5 F&O stocks with a sharp rise in futures open interest - The Economic Times
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund raises stake in PI Industries over 7%. Details here
PI Industries shares were last quoted at ₹2,133.00 (+0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
PI Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 30.51 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.10. The industry P/E is 20.62.
The 52-week high of PI Industries is ₹3,829.90 and the 52-week low is ₹2,193.60.
The market capitalisation of PI Industries is about ₹35,539.97 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), PI Industries reported sales of ₹1,702.00 crore (-10.4%) and net profit of ₹244.00 crore (-39.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, PI Industries has a 3-year ROE of 16.00%, 3-year profit growth of -1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 46.09% of PI Industries.
PI Industries belongs to the Pesticides & Agrochemicals sector.
All Pesticides & Agrochemicals stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z