UPL PP last traded at ₹263.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -49.2%, three months the stock moved -59.8%, year the stock moved -61.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹263.20 – ₹804.65, with the latest close 67.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
UPL is principally engaged in the business of agrochemicals, industrial chemicals, chemical intermediates, speciality chemicals and production and sale of field crops and vegetable seeds.
Business Overview UPL is a leading provider of agricultural solutions and services, with 14,000+ product registrations, a presence in ~140 countries, access to 90% of the world’s food basket. The products include Crop Protection Chemicals like Insecticides, Fungicides, Herbicides etc. also Seeds, Biosolutions. It is a 5th largest Agrochemical company globally with 43 manufacturing facilities across the globe.[1] [2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), UPL PP reported sales of ₹10,181.00 crore (+10.5%) and net profit of ₹-73.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 10,181 | 1,367 | 13.00 | -73.00 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2026 | 18,335 | 3,481 | 19.00 | 1,294 | 12.57 |
| Dec 2025 | 12,269 | 2,236 | 18.00 | 490.00 | 4.70 |
| Sep 2025 | 12,019 | 1,947 | 16.00 | 612.00 | 6.56 |
| Jun 2025 | 9,216 | 1,396 | 15.00 | -176.00 | -1.04 |
| Mar 2025 | 15,573 | 3,164 | 20.00 | 1,079 | 10.61 |
| Dec 2024 | 10,907 | 1,678 | 15.00 | 853.00 | 9.81 |
| Sep 2024 | 11,090 | 1,217 | 11.00 | -585.00 | -5.25 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +9.0% | +10.3% | +10.6% | +1.6% | +8.4% | +12.5% | +17.7% | +10.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +8.6% | +2404.5% | +71.2% | +30.6% | +60.0% | +33.3% | +10.0% | -2.1% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | -42.6% | +19.9% | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | +2157.4% | – | – | -52.1% | +18.5% | – |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% | 18.0% | 19.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), UPL PP reported sales of ₹51,839.00 crore (+11.2%) and net profit of ₹2,220.00 crore (+170.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 51,839 | 9,078 | 18.00 | 2,220 | 22.78 |
| Mar 2025 | 46,637 | 7,128 | 15.00 | 820.00 | 10.62 |
| Mar 2024 | 43,098 | 4,297 | 10.00 | -1,878 | -14.21 |
| Mar 2023 | 53,576 | 10,196 | 19.00 | 4,414 | 42.28 |
| Mar 2022 | 46,240 | 9,529 | 21.00 | 4,437 | 42.18 |
| Mar 2021 | 38,694 | 8,352 | 22.00 | 3,495 | 33.40 |
| Mar 2020 | 35,756 | 6,772 | 19.00 | 2,178 | 20.66 |
| Mar 2019 | 21,837 | 3,813 | 17.00 | 1,575 | 17.35 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +25.7% | +63.7% | +8.2% | +19.5% | +15.9% | -19.6% | +8.2% | +11.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +11.8% | +77.6% | +23.3% | +14.1% | +7.0% | -57.9% | +65.9% | +27.4% |
| Net profit growth | -22.4% | +38.3% | +60.5% | +27.0% | -0.5% | -142.5% | – | +170.7% |
| EPS growth | -26.4% | +19.1% | +61.7% | +26.3% | +0.2% | -133.6% | – | +114.5% |
| OPM % | 17.0% | 19.0% | 22.0% | 21.0% | 19.0% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 18.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for UPL PP.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →UPL among 5 stocks that closed above VWAP, signaling bullish shift - The Economic Times
UPL Share Price Live Updates: UPL's Stock Performance Declines by 1.85% Weekly
UPL shares rise 4% on strong Q4 earnings, firm sees 14-18% EBITDA growth in Q1 - Moneycontrol.com
UPL shares rise 4% on strong Q4 earnings, firm sees 14-18% EBITDA growth in Q1 - Moneycontrol.com
UPL Share Price Live Updates: UPL's monthly performance shows negative returns
UPL shares decline 4% post Q4 earnings: Here's what investors should know from analysts' commentary
UPL shares rise 4% on strong Q4 earnings, firm sees 14-18% EBITDA growth in Q1 - Moneycontrol.com
UPL shares decline 4% post Q4 earnings: Here's what investors should know from analysts' commentary
UPL shares rise 4% on strong Q4 earnings, firm sees 14-18% EBITDA growth in Q1 - Moneycontrol.com
UPL shares decline 4% post Q4 earnings: Here's what investors should know from analysts' commentary
UPL PP shares were last quoted at ₹263.20 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
UPL PP has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00.
The 52-week high of UPL PP is ₹563.85 and the 52-week low is ₹405.00.
The market capitalisation of UPL PP is about ₹4,863.62 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), UPL PP reported sales of ₹10,181.00 crore (+10.5%) and net profit of ₹-73.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, UPL PP has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of -21.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 33.52% of UPL PP.
UPL PP belongs to the Pesticides & Agrochemicals sector.
All Pesticides & Agrochemicals stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z