Sharda Cropchem last traded at ₹727.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.1%, three months the stock moved -24.7%, year the stock moved -19.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹711.30 – ₹1,256.00, with the latest close 42.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Sharda Cropchem is principally engaged in export of agrochemicals (technical grade and formulations) and non-agro products such as conveyor belts, rubber belts/sheets, dyes and dye intermediates to various countries across the world.
Business Segments [1][2] 1) Agrochemicals: The company supplies formulations and generic active ingredients across the fungicide, herbicide, and insecticide segments. It also partners with third-party manufacturers to obtain completed formulations and generic active ingredients for resale. [3]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sharda Cropchem reported sales of ₹1,074.00 crore (+9.0%) and net profit of ₹88.00 crore (-38.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,074 | 186.00 | 17.00 | 88.00 | 9.76 |
| Mar 2026 | 2,065 | 487.00 | 24.00 | 319.00 | 35.32 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,289 | 241.00 | 19.00 | 145.00 | 16.09 |
| Sep 2025 | 929.00 | 133.00 | 14.00 | 74.00 | 8.24 |
| Jun 2025 | 985.00 | 215.00 | 22.00 | 143.00 | 15.83 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,829 | 303.00 | 17.00 | 204.00 | 22.56 |
| Dec 2024 | 929.00 | 115.00 | 12.00 | 31.00 | 3.45 |
| Sep 2024 | 777.00 | 90.00 | 12.00 | 42.00 | 4.70 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +33.7% | +47.0% | +39.4% | +25.5% | +19.6% | +38.8% | +12.9% | +9.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +328.6% | +66.7% | +18.8% | +179.2% | +47.8% | +109.6% | +60.7% | -13.5% |
| Net profit growth | – | +520.0% | +42.7% | +429.6% | +76.2% | +367.7% | +56.4% | -38.5% |
| EPS growth | – | +576.5% | +41.9% | +424.2% | +75.3% | +366.4% | +56.6% | -38.3% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 12.0% | 17.0% | 22.0% | 14.0% | 19.0% | 24.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sharda Cropchem reported sales of ₹5,268.00 crore (+21.9%) and net profit of ₹681.00 crore (+124.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 5,268 | 1,076 | 20.00 | 681.00 | 75.47 |
| Mar 2025 | 4,320 | 615.00 | 14.00 | 304.00 | 33.74 |
| Mar 2024 | 3,163 | 303.00 | 10.00 | 32.00 | 3.53 |
| Mar 2023 | 4,045 | 659.00 | 16.00 | 342.00 | 37.90 |
| Mar 2022 | 3,580 | 696.00 | 19.00 | 349.00 | 38.71 |
| Mar 2021 | 2,396 | 450.00 | 19.00 | 229.00 | 25.40 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,003 | 350.00 | 17.00 | 165.00 | 18.25 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,998 | 376.00 | 19.00 | 176.00 | 19.55 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +17.0% | +0.3% | +19.6% | +49.4% | +13.0% | -21.8% | +36.6% | +21.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +3.3% | -6.9% | +28.6% | +54.7% | -5.3% | -54.0% | +103.0% | +75.0% |
| Net profit growth | -7.9% | -6.3% | +38.8% | +52.4% | -2.0% | -90.6% | +850.0% | +124.0% |
| EPS growth | -7.5% | -6.6% | +39.2% | +52.4% | -2.1% | -90.7% | +855.8% | +123.7% |
| OPM % | 19.0% | 17.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 16.0% | 10.0% | 14.0% | 20.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sharda Cropchem.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sharda Cropchem consolidated net profit declines 38.34% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Sharda Cropchem consolidated net profit declines 38.34% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Sharda Cropchem slides as Q1 PAT tanks 38% YoY to Rs 88 cr - Business Standard
Sharda Cropchem consolidated net profit declines 38.34% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sharda Cropchem shares were last quoted at ₹727.50 (+0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sharda Cropchem has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.80 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.10. The industry P/E is 20.66.
The 52-week high of Sharda Cropchem is ₹1,297.80 and the 52-week low is ₹734.35.
The market capitalisation of Sharda Cropchem is about ₹6,760.67 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sharda Cropchem reported sales of ₹1,074.00 crore (+9.0%) and net profit of ₹88.00 crore (-38.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sharda Cropchem has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of 26.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.82% of Sharda Cropchem.
Sharda Cropchem belongs to the Pesticides & Agrochemicals sector.
All Pesticides & Agrochemicals stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z