Sunrakshakk Industries India last traded at ₹365.30 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.6%, three months the stock moved +10.5%, year the stock moved +75.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹205.45 – ₹379.70, with the latest close 3.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Sunrakshakk Industries Ltd is in the business of Man-Made Fabrics[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] AKSL is in the business of processing (including dyeing & printing) synthetic and cotton grey fabric on a job-work basis. It is one of the leading Process House for processing of Polyester Fabric and Cotton Fabric
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sunrakshakk Industries India reported sales of ₹276.00 crore (+120.8%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (+114.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 276.00 | 23.00 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 4.85 |
| Mar 2026 | 198.00 | 20.00 | 10.00 | 12.00 | 3.90 |
| Dec 2025 | 164.00 | 15.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 3.03 |
| Sep 2025 | 121.00 | 12.00 | 10.00 | 7.00 | 2.24 |
| Jun 2025 | 125.00 | 12.00 | 9.00 | 7.00 | 2.10 |
| Mar 2025 | 103.00 | 11.00 | 11.00 | 6.00 | 2.56 |
| Dec 2024 | 27.00 | 6.00 | 22.00 | 2.00 | 0.87 |
| Sep 2024 | 27.00 | 5.00 | 20.00 | 2.00 | 0.74 |
| Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +232.3% | +420.8% | +348.1% | +507.4% | +92.2% | +120.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +120.0% | +300.0% | +140.0% | +150.0% | +81.8% | +91.7% |
| Net profit growth | +200.0% | – | +250.0% | +350.0% | +100.0% | +114.3% |
| EPS growth | +208.4% | +1005.3% | +202.7% | +248.3% | +52.3% | +131.0% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sunrakshakk Industries India reported sales of ₹608.00 crore (+484.6%) and net profit of ₹35.00 crore (+483.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 608.00 | 59.00 | 10.00 | 35.00 | 11.28 |
| Mar 2025 | 104.00 | 19.00 | 18.00 | 6.00 | 11.19 |
| Mar 2024 | 117.00 | 19.00 | 16.00 | 8.00 | 16.79 |
| Mar 2023 | 116.00 | 16.00 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 14.55 |
| Mar 2022 | 73.00 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 2.00 | 3.60 |
| Mar 2021 | 48.00 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 0.91 |
| Mar 2020 | 64.00 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 2.00 | 3.80 |
| Mar 2019 | 60.00 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.00 | 2.50 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.1% | +6.7% | -25.0% | +52.1% | +58.9% | +0.9% | -11.1% | +484.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +16.7% | +0.0% | -28.6% | +40.0% | +128.6% | +18.8% | +0.0% | +210.5% |
| Net profit growth | -66.7% | +100.0% | -100.0% | – | +250.0% | +14.3% | -25.0% | +483.3% |
| EPS growth | -62.6% | +52.0% | -76.1% | +295.6% | +304.2% | +15.4% | -33.4% | +0.8% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 14.0% | 16.0% | 18.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sunrakshakk Industries India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Sunrakshakk Industries India.
Sunrakshakk Industries India shares were last quoted at ₹365.30 (+1.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sunrakshakk Industries India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 25.65 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.58. The industry P/E is 46.84.
The 52-week high of Sunrakshakk Industries India is ₹394.00 and the 52-week low is ₹197.00.
The market capitalisation of Sunrakshakk Industries India is about ₹1,115.78 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sunrakshakk Industries India reported sales of ₹276.00 crore (+120.8%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (+114.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sunrakshakk Industries India has a 3-year ROE of 27.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 69.66% of Sunrakshakk Industries India.
Sunrakshakk Industries India belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.