Sunil Industries

Textiles & Apparel
₹79.80
+5%
Prev close ₹76
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Sunil Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Sunil Industries →

Sunil Industries Share Price Chart

Sunil Industries last traded at ₹79.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +8.1%, three months the stock moved +3.4%, year the stock moved -7.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹59.50 – ₹94.35, with the latest close 15.4% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Sunil Industries

Incorporated in 1976, Sunil Industries Ltd is in the business of manufacturing of textiles.[1]

Business Overview:[1] SIL is an ISO 9001 & 14001 certified company, which is a complete composite manufacturer and supplier of a wide range of fabrics. It has its own Spinning, Weaving, Knitting, Processing, and Stitching capacity to supply finished textile products.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹35.75 Cr
52W High₹99.95
52W Low₹59.50
P/E Ratio9.44
P/B Ratio0.65
EPS₹9.02
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)8%
Sales Growth (3yr)0%
Profit Growth (3yr)10%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sunil Industries reported sales of ₹70.45 crore (-25.9%) and net profit of ₹1.62 crore (-33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Sunil Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202670.453.775.351.623.86
Mar 202659.852.464.110.581.38
Dec 202516.211.9211.840.210.50
Sep 202554.894.107.471.383.29
Jun 202595.095.195.462.435.79
Mar 202531.722.568.071.102.62
Dec 202461.124.176.821.242.95
Sep 202434.663.149.060.631.50
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-10.5%+26.3%+125.6%+114.5%+58.4%-73.5%+88.7%-25.9%
Operating profit growth+30.3%+29.1%+12.8%+60.2%+30.6%-54.0%-3.9%-27.4%
Net profit growth+34.0%+93.8%–+161.3%+119.0%-83.1%-47.3%-33.3%
EPS growth+33.9%+94.1%–+162.0%+119.3%-83.1%-47.3%-33.3%
OPM %9.1%6.8%8.1%5.5%7.5%11.8%4.1%5.4%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sunil Industries reported sales of ₹226.00 crore (+31.4%) and net profit of ₹5.00 crore (+25.0%), compared with the previous year.

Sunil Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026226.0014.006.005.0010.95
Mar 2025172.0013.008.004.009.29
Mar 2024180.0012.006.002.005.33
Mar 2023227.0011.005.003.008.19
Mar 2022161.008.005.003.006.45
Mar 202189.005.006.001.001.69
Mar 202091.004.005.001.001.69
Mar 2019108.005.005.001.002.55
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-29.9%-15.7%-2.2%+80.9%+41.0%-20.7%-4.4%+31.4%
Operating profit growth-16.7%-20.0%+25.0%+60.0%+37.5%+9.1%+8.3%+7.7%
Net profit growth+0.0%+0.0%+0.0%+200.0%+0.0%-33.3%+100.0%+25.0%
EPS growth-26.7%-33.7%+0.0%+281.7%+27.0%-34.9%+74.3%+17.9%
OPM %5.0%5.0%6.0%5.0%5.0%6.0%8.0%6.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding58.36%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Sunil Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Sunil Industries's current stock price?

Sunil Industries shares were last quoted at ₹79.80 (+5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Sunil Industries?

Sunil Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.44 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.65. The industry P/E is 46.70.

What is the 52-week high and low of Sunil Industries?

The 52-week high of Sunil Industries is ₹99.95 and the 52-week low is ₹59.50.

What is the market cap of Sunil Industries?

The market capitalisation of Sunil Industries is about ₹35.75 crore.

How did Sunil Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sunil Industries reported sales of ₹70.45 crore (-25.9%) and net profit of ₹1.62 crore (-33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Sunil Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sunil Industries has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 10.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Sunil Industries?

Promoters hold about 58.36% of Sunil Industries.

Which sector does Sunil Industries belong to?

Sunil Industries belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.

Other Textiles & Apparel stocks

All Textiles & Apparel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Sunil Industries →