Sunil Healthcare

Pharmaceuticals & Drugs
₹70
-3.45%
Prev close ₹72.50
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Sunil Healthcare Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Sunil Healthcare →

Sunil Healthcare Share Price Chart

Sunil Healthcare last traded at ₹70.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.0%, three months the stock moved +10.0%, year the stock moved -13.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹61.24 – ₹80.00, with the latest close 12.5% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Sunil Healthcare

Incorporated in 1976, Sunil Healthcare Ltd is a certified manufacturer of Empty Hard Gelatin capsules shell and HPMC Capsules shell.[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] a) SHL was earlier engaged in trading (including merchant trading) agro based commodities, under brand Sunloc foods However, this was discontinued in FY20 b) Currently, it is mainly engaged in the manufacturing empty hard gelatin capsule (EHGC) shells and hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose (HPMC) and the choice in 9 sizes available are 00, 0SEL, 0EL, 0,1, 2, 3, 4, 5. c) The company is a Hard-shell capsule manufacturer in India and pioneer in double lock and triple lock technology for capsules in India. d) The company is WHO-GMP certified company and has also been recognized as Star Export House by GOI.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹72.30 Cr
52W High₹82.84
52W Low₹56.35
P/E Ratio20.32
P/B Ratio1.04
EPS₹3.47
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)1%
Sales Growth (3yr)-7%
Profit Growth (3yr)-15%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sunil Healthcare reported sales of ₹18.99 crore (-16.1%) and net profit of ₹0.46 crore (-49.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Sunil Healthcare quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202618.992.9315.430.460.45
Mar 202619.721.949.841.521.48
Dec 202521.843.6216.580.590.58
Sep 202523.523.9316.711.000.98
Jun 202522.643.2714.440.910.89
Mar 202521.203.0314.290.360.35
Dec 202420.462.7013.20-0.54-0.53
Sep 202420.262.3111.40-0.55-0.54
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-14.5%-9.7%-0.5%+5.3%+16.1%+6.7%-7.0%-16.1%
Operating profit growth+89.3%–+13.1%+48.0%+70.1%+34.1%-36.0%-10.4%
Net profit growth––+140.0%–––+322.2%-49.5%
EPS growth––+133.3%–––+322.9%-49.4%
OPM %11.4%13.2%14.3%14.4%16.7%16.6%9.8%15.4%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sunil Healthcare reported sales of ₹87.72 crore (+5.2%) and net profit of ₹4.01 crore, compared with the previous year.

Sunil Healthcare annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202687.7212.7714.564.013.91
Mar 202583.4210.2612.30-1.42-1.38
Mar 202490.194.264.72-1.79-1.75
Mar 2023110.4916.1714.636.686.51
Mar 2022119.1617.3814.596.426.26
Mar 202190.625.355.90-0.64-0.62
Mar 202070.02-6.93-9.90-4.96-4.84
Mar 201980.8811.2613.92-0.69-0.67
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-11.4%-13.4%+29.4%+31.5%-7.3%-18.4%-7.5%+5.2%
Operating profit growth-18.9%-161.5%–+224.9%-7.0%-73.7%+140.8%+24.5%
Net profit growth-115.4%–––+4.0%-126.8%––
EPS growth-115.3%–––+4.0%-126.9%––
OPM %13.9%-9.9%5.9%14.6%14.6%4.7%12.3%14.6%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding73.53%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Sunil Healthcare.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Sunil Healthcare today?

Sunil Healthcare shares were last quoted at ₹70.00 (-3.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Sunil Healthcare?

Sunil Healthcare has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 20.32 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.04. The industry P/E is 53.33.

What is the 52-week high and low of Sunil Healthcare?

The 52-week high of Sunil Healthcare is ₹82.84 and the 52-week low is ₹56.35.

What is the market cap of Sunil Healthcare?

The market capitalisation of Sunil Healthcare is about ₹72.30 crore.

How did Sunil Healthcare perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sunil Healthcare reported sales of ₹18.99 crore (-16.1%) and net profit of ₹0.46 crore (-49.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Sunil Healthcare a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sunil Healthcare has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of -15.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Sunil Healthcare?

Promoters hold about 73.53% of Sunil Healthcare.

Which sector does Sunil Healthcare belong to?

Sunil Healthcare belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.

Other Pharmaceuticals & Drugs stocks

All Pharmaceuticals & Drugs stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Sunil Healthcare →