Summit Securities last traded at ₹1,353.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.5%, three months the stock moved -13.9%, year the stock moved -38.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,309.80 – ₹2,352.15, with the latest close 42.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Summit Securities Ltd is a non-deposit taking NBFC registered with RBI and is engaged in the business of investments in shares and securities.[1]
Corporate Background Summit Securities Limited (formerly RPG Itochu Finance Limited) was originally incorporated in India in 1997.The Co. has obtained registration as a NBFC from RBI. Pursuant to a scheme of arrangement between erstwhile Summit Securities Limited and Brabourne Enterprises Limited (Brabourne) and Octav Investments Limited (Octav) and CHI Investments Limited (CHI) and the Co., the Co. took over the entire assets and liabilities of CHI, erstwhile Summit, Brabourne and Octav with effect from the appointed date of the Scheme of arrangement i.e. March 31, 2009. The assets taken over were predominantly the investments held by the transferor companies in various listed and unlisted companies. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Summit Securities reported sales of ₹41.00 crore (+46.4%) and net profit of ₹35.00 crore (+75.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 41.00 | 40.00 | 97.00 | 35.00 | 32.37 |
| Mar 2026 | 11.00 | -26.00 | -226.00 | -23.00 | -21.32 |
| Dec 2025 | 22.00 | 20.00 | 94.00 | 17.00 | 15.61 |
| Sep 2025 | 120.00 | 118.00 | 99.00 | 91.00 | 83.16 |
| Jun 2025 | 28.00 | 27.00 | 97.00 | 20.00 | 18.52 |
| Mar 2025 | 10.00 | -5.00 | -50.00 | -5.00 | -4.26 |
| Dec 2024 | 1.00 | -6.00 | -617.00 | -5.00 | -4.46 |
| Sep 2024 | 107.00 | 105.00 | 99.00 | 75.00 | 68.93 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +101.9% | -94.4% | -50.0% | +33.3% | +12.1% | +2100.0% | +10.0% | +46.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +101.9% | -135.3% | -126.3% | +35.0% | +12.4% | – | – | +48.1% |
| Net profit growth | +97.4% | -133.3% | -135.7% | +566.7% | +21.3% | – | – | +75.0% |
| EPS growth | +96.1% | -133.2% | -132.2% | +585.9% | +20.6% | – | – | +74.8% |
| OPM % | 99.0% | -617.0% | -50.0% | 97.0% | 99.0% | 94.0% | -226.0% | 97.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Summit Securities reported sales of ₹144.00 crore (+21.0%) and net profit of ₹105.00 crore (+52.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 144.00 | 140.00 | 97.00 | 105.00 | 95.97 |
| Mar 2025 | 119.00 | 114.00 | 96.00 | 69.00 | 62.93 |
| Mar 2024 | 102.00 | 98.00 | 96.00 | 76.00 | 69.47 |
| Mar 2023 | 51.00 | 47.00 | 93.00 | 37.00 | 33.99 |
| Mar 2022 | 74.00 | 70.00 | 95.00 | 51.00 | 46.63 |
| Mar 2021 | 29.00 | 26.00 | 89.00 | 18.00 | 16.79 |
| Mar 2020 | 82.00 | 70.00 | 86.00 | 72.00 | 66.09 |
| Mar 2019 | 38.00 | 35.00 | 92.00 | 34.00 | 31.62 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -73.0% | +115.8% | -64.6% | +155.2% | -31.1% | +100.0% | +16.7% | +21.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -74.6% | +100.0% | -62.9% | +169.2% | -32.9% | +108.5% | +16.3% | +22.8% |
| Net profit growth | -71.9% | +111.8% | -75.0% | +183.3% | -27.5% | +105.4% | -9.2% | +52.2% |
| EPS growth | -71.6% | +109.0% | -74.6% | +177.7% | -27.1% | +104.4% | -9.4% | +52.5% |
| OPM % | 92.0% | 86.0% | 89.0% | 95.0% | 93.0% | 96.0% | 96.0% | 97.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Summit Securities.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Summit Securities Ltd is Rated Strong Sell
Summit Securities shares were last quoted at ₹1,353.90 (+1.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Summit Securities has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.26 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.17. The industry P/E is 153.53.
The 52-week high of Summit Securities is ₹2,559.00 and the 52-week low is ₹1,306.50.
The market capitalisation of Summit Securities is about ₹1,468.42 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Summit Securities reported sales of ₹41.00 crore (+46.4%) and net profit of ₹35.00 crore (+75.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Summit Securities has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 41.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.65% of Summit Securities.
Summit Securities belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.