Sulabh Engineers & Services last traded at ₹2.54 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.6%, three months the stock moved -17.8%, year the stock moved -25.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹2.21 – ₹3.25, with the latest close 21.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1983, Sulabh Engineers and Services Ltd is in the business of lending and agricultural activities[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SESL is a registered non-systemically important, non-deposit taking NBFC engaged in lending to retail, SME, and commercial customers. It provides inclusive financial solutions tailored to individuals and organizations across multiple business needs including: a) Margin Financing SESL finances the long-term working capital requirements of businesses, helping clients manage liquidity and sustain operations efficiently. b) Asset Financing The company provides funding for asset acquisition, secured against the asset itself. Such financing can also be structured as bridge finance, with the exposure later transferred to another lender. c) Promoter & Structured Financing SESL offers promoter funding against shareholding to support capital investments and business expansion. It also provides structured debt solutions and customized financing linked to specific cash flows or asset-backed structures. d) Stressed Asset Funding The company supports revival of stressed assets through tailored debt or hybrid financing structures aimed at business turnaround and value recovery.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sulabh Engineers & Services reported sales of ₹1.82 crore (+85.7%) and net profit of ₹0.97 crore (+56.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1.82 | 1.16 | 63.74 | 0.97 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2026 | 1.14 | -1.50 | -131.58 | -0.61 | -0.10 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.61 | 1.15 | 188.52 | 1.14 | 0.11 |
| Sep 2025 | 1.17 | 0.94 | 80.34 | 0.54 | 0.06 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.98 | 0.75 | 76.53 | 0.62 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.80 | -0.13 | -16.25 | 1.03 | 0.04 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.70 | 1.11 | 158.57 | 1.06 | 0.08 |
| Sep 2024 | 1.83 | 1.12 | 61.20 | 0.75 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -17.2% | -66.7% | – | -39.5% | -36.1% | -12.9% | +42.5% | +85.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +187.2% | +126.5% | -154.2% | +38.9% | -16.1% | +3.6% | – | +54.7% |
| Net profit growth | +114.3% | +241.9% | +27.2% | +47.6% | -28.0% | +7.5% | -159.2% | +56.5% |
| EPS growth | +0.0% | +166.7% | -20.0% | +50.0% | +200.0% | +37.5% | -350.0% | +50.0% |
| OPM % | 61.2% | 158.6% | -16.3% | 76.5% | 80.3% | 188.5% | -131.6% | 63.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sulabh Engineers & Services reported sales of ₹3.90 crore (-21.2%) and net profit of ₹1.70 crore (-47.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 3.90 | 1.34 | 34.36 | 1.70 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2025 | 4.95 | 3.06 | 61.82 | 3.25 | 0.24 |
| Mar 2024 | 3.69 | 2.22 | 60.16 | 1.74 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2023 | 3.63 | 1.93 | 53.17 | 1.47 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2022 | 3.74 | 1.38 | 36.90 | 1.11 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2021 | 2.47 | 1.62 | 65.59 | 1.06 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2020 | 3.82 | 2.20 | 57.59 | 2.12 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2019 | 8.01 | 2.56 | 31.96 | 2.53 | 0.15 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +65.5% | -52.3% | -35.3% | +51.4% | -2.9% | +1.7% | +34.1% | -21.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -26.6% | -14.1% | -26.4% | -14.8% | +39.9% | +15.0% | +37.8% | -56.2% |
| Net profit growth | -16.2% | -16.2% | -50.0% | +4.7% | +32.4% | +18.4% | +86.8% | -47.7% |
| EPS growth | -50.0% | -20.0% | -33.3% | +37.5% | +0.0% | +27.3% | +71.4% | -62.5% |
| OPM % | 32.0% | 57.6% | 65.6% | 36.9% | 53.2% | 60.2% | 61.8% | 34.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sulabh Engineers & Services.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sulabh Engineers & Services consolidated net profit rises 50.82% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sulabha Engg - Quaterly Results
Sulabha Engg reports Profit after tax of Rs 6.36 Mln, in the September 2025 quarter
Sulabh Engineers & Services shares were last quoted at ₹2.54 (+10.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sulabh Engineers & Services has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.70 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.69. The industry P/E is 24.51.
The 52-week high of Sulabh Engineers & Services is ₹3.70 and the 52-week low is ₹2.03.
The market capitalisation of Sulabh Engineers & Services is about ₹25.52 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sulabh Engineers & Services reported sales of ₹1.82 crore (+85.7%) and net profit of ₹0.97 crore (+56.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sulabh Engineers & Services has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of -16.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 25.56% of Sulabh Engineers & Services.
Sulabh Engineers & Services belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.