Sujala Trading & Holdings last traded at ₹12.22 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.8%, three months the stock moved -38.5%, year the stock moved -75.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹11.90 – ₹81.64, with the latest close 85.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1981, Sujala Trading & Holdings Ltd offers loans and other credit facilities and private funding etc.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] STHL is registered as a non-systematically important non-deposit taking non-banking financial company. It is in the business of Investment in Shares & Securities, and financing of companies.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sujala Trading & Holdings reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.09 crore (-160.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.00 | -0.09 | – | -0.09 | -0.16 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.21 | -0.36 | -171.43 | -0.36 | -0.63 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.25 | 0.18 | 72.00 | 0.18 | 0.31 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.27 | 0.15 | 55.56 | 0.15 | 0.26 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.30 | 0.22 | 73.33 | 0.22 | 0.38 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.37 | -0.95 | -256.76 | -0.95 | -1.66 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.38 | 0.29 | 76.32 | 0.29 | 0.51 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -7.3% | -9.8% | -26.8% | -34.1% | -34.2% | -43.2% | -73.3% | -100.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -387.9% | -33.3% | -50.0% | -37.9% | – | -100.0% | -160.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | -387.9% | -31.3% | -50.0% | -37.9% | – | -95.5% | -160.0% |
| EPS growth | – | -386.2% | -32.1% | -50.0% | -39.2% | – | -94.7% | -161.5% |
| OPM % | 76.3% | -256.8% | 73.3% | 55.6% | 72.0% | -171.4% | 0.0% | – |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sujala Trading & Holdings reported sales of ₹0.80 crore (-46.3%) and net profit of ₹-0.02 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.80 | -0.03 | -3.75 | -0.02 | -0.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.49 | -0.13 | -8.72 | -0.14 | -0.24 |
| Mar 2024 | 1.64 | -0.17 | -10.37 | -0.17 | -0.30 |
| Mar 2023 | 2.35 | 0.15 | 6.38 | 0.11 | 0.19 |
| Mar 2022 | 3.14 | 0.19 | 6.05 | 0.13 | 0.23 |
| Mar 2021 | 1.50 | 0.16 | 10.67 | 0.12 | 0.21 |
| Mar 2020 | 1.62 | 0.11 | 6.79 | 0.08 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.82 | 0.15 | 18.29 | 0.11 | 0.19 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -89.7% | +97.6% | -7.4% | +109.3% | -25.2% | -30.2% | -9.1% | -46.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -16.7% | -26.7% | +45.5% | +18.8% | -21.1% | -213.3% | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -15.4% | -27.3% | +50.0% | +8.3% | -15.4% | -254.5% | – | – |
| EPS growth | -17.4% | -26.3% | +50.0% | +9.5% | -17.4% | -257.9% | – | – |
| OPM % | 18.3% | 6.8% | 10.7% | 6.1% | 6.4% | -10.4% | -8.7% | -3.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sujala Trading & Holdings.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sujala Trading approves MD re-appointment and director changes at 45th AGM - scanx.trade
Sujala Trading approves MD re-appointment and director changes at 45th AGM - scanx.trade
Sujala Trading & Holdings shares were last quoted at ₹12.22 (+1.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sujala Trading & Holdings has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -28.24 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.48. The industry P/E is 24.51.
The 52-week high of Sujala Trading & Holdings is ₹88.00 and the 52-week low is ₹12.60.
The market capitalisation of Sujala Trading & Holdings is about ₹7.43 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sujala Trading & Holdings reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.09 crore (-160.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sujala Trading & Holdings has a 3-year ROE of -1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 15.57% of Sujala Trading & Holdings.
Sujala Trading & Holdings belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.