Sudarshan Pharma Industries last traded at ₹38.71 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.9%, three months the stock moved +9.1%, year the stock moved +32.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹20.00 – ₹42.19, with the latest close 8.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2008, Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd manufactures API and Pharmaceutical Items. It also trades in Chemicals and Solvents[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SPIL does jobwork manufacturing in pharmaceutical Items and trading in chemicals and solvents in India. It specializes in a host of products from rock chemicals intermediates and API to finish formulations and fully integrated pharmaceutical and chemicals
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sudarshan Pharma Industries reported sales of ₹174.42 crore (+20.1%) and net profit of ₹5.61 crore (+41.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 174.42 | 15.90 | 9.12 | 5.61 | 0.24 |
| Mar 2026 | 220.92 | 20.20 | 9.14 | 11.40 | 0.45 |
| Dec 2025 | 168.01 | 10.87 | 6.47 | 4.15 | 0.18 |
| Sep 2025 | 168.87 | 9.21 | 5.45 | 3.87 | 0.17 |
| Jun 2025 | 145.26 | 11.04 | 7.60 | 3.96 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2025 | 161.59 | 15.93 | 9.86 | 7.41 | 0.31 |
| Dec 2024 | 115.66 | 7.97 | 6.89 | 2.88 | 0.12 |
| Sep 2024 | 128.58 | 13.05 | 10.15 | 5.88 | 0.24 |
| Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +46.4% | +31.3% | +45.3% | +36.7% | +20.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +430.8% | -29.4% | +36.4% | +26.8% | +44.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | -34.2% | +44.1% | +53.8% | +41.7% |
| EPS growth | – | -29.2% | +50.0% | +45.2% | +41.2% |
| OPM % | 7.6% | 5.5% | 6.5% | 9.1% | 9.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sudarshan Pharma Industries reported sales of ₹703.00 crore (+39.2%) and net profit of ₹23.00 crore (+43.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 703.00 | 51.00 | 7.00 | 23.00 | 0.97 |
| Mar 2025 | 505.00 | 40.00 | 8.00 | 16.00 | 0.66 |
| Mar 2024 | 464.00 | 23.00 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 0.48 |
| Mar 2023 | 461.00 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 7.00 | 0.29 |
| Mar 2022 | 357.00 | 11.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.54 |
| Mar 2021 | 193.00 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 0.28 |
| Mar 2020 | 148.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.13 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +30.4% | +85.0% | +29.1% | +0.7% | +8.8% | +39.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +40.0% | +57.1% | +36.4% | +53.3% | +73.9% | +27.5% |
| Net profit growth | +200.0% | +66.7% | +40.0% | +57.1% | +45.5% | +43.8% |
| EPS growth | +115.4% | +92.9% | -46.3% | +65.5% | +37.5% | +47.0% |
| OPM % | 4.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 5.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sudarshan Pharma Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sudarshan Pharma exits Ishwari Healthcare after ₹1.40 crore stake sale - scanx.trade
Sudarshan Pharma hits the roof on acquiring 9.5% stake in cancer therapy firm MedTherapy Biotech - Business Standard
Sudarshan Pharma approves 9.50% stake in US firm MedTherapy Biotech - scanx.trade
Sudarshan Pharma Industries Limited Publishes Audited Financial Results for Q4 FY26 and Full Year Ended 31st March 2026 - scanx.trade
Sudarshan Pharma Industries Limited Publishes Audited Financial Results for Q4 FY26 and Full Year Ended 31st March 2026 - scanx.trade
Sudarshan Pharma Industries Limited Publishes Audited Financial Results for Q4 FY26 and Full Year Ended 31st March 2026 - scanx.trade
Sudarshan Pharma Industries consolidated net profit rises 44.80% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sudarshan Pharma Industries consolidated net profit rises 44.80% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sudarshan Pharma Industries consolidated net profit rises 44.80% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sudarshan Pharma Industries consolidated net profit rises 44.80% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sudarshan Pharma Industries shares were last quoted at ₹38.71 (+3.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sudarshan Pharma Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 37.75 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.77. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Sudarshan Pharma Industries is ₹42.79 and the 52-week low is ₹18.50.
The market capitalisation of Sudarshan Pharma Industries is about ₹926.54 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sudarshan Pharma Industries reported sales of ₹174.42 crore (+20.1%) and net profit of ₹5.61 crore (+41.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sudarshan Pharma Industries has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 48.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 58.93% of Sudarshan Pharma Industries.
Sudarshan Pharma Industries belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.