Subhash Silk Mills

Textiles & Apparel
₹45.50
-1.09%
Prev close ₹46
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Subhash Silk Mills Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Subhash Silk Mills →

Subhash Silk Mills Share Price Chart

Subhash Silk Mills last traded at ₹45.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -19.6%, three months the stock moved -50.3%, year the stock moved -34.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹38.48 – ₹91.63, with the latest close 50.3% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Subhash Silk Mills

Incorporated in 1949, Subhash Silk Mills Ltd is engaged in manufacturing of fabrics and warehousing activities.[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] SSML is in the business of art-silk products under the brand name Subhash. It is also in the garment business and supplies garments for corporates under Vastra Creations. Apart from this, the co.also let-out its warehouse to various tenants under leave and licence agreement.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹21.15 Cr
52W High₹95
52W Low₹36.56
P/E Ratio-55.41
P/B Ratio2.16
EPS₹-0.90
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-2%
Sales Growth (3yr)44%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Subhash Silk Mills reported sales of ₹0.01 crore (+0.0%) and net profit of ₹0.08 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Subhash Silk Mills quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.01-0.46-4,600.000.080.19
Mar 20260.01-0.31-3,100.000.000.00
Dec 20250.01-0.36-3,600.00-0.16-0.38
Sep 20250.01-0.34-3,400.00-0.30-0.71
Jun 20250.01-0.39-3,900.00-0.30-0.71
Mar 20250.03-1.88-6,266.67-0.22-0.52
Dec 20240.01-0.45-4,500.000.070.17
Sep 20240.01-0.61-6,100.00-0.11-0.26
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth–––+0.0%+0.0%+0.0%-66.7%+0.0%
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth-168.8%––-350.0%–-328.6%––
EPS growth-168.4%––-353.6%–-323.5%––
OPM %-6100.0%-4500.0%-6266.7%-3900.0%-3400.0%-3600.0%-3100.0%-4600.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Subhash Silk Mills reported sales of ₹0.03 crore (+0.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.77 crore, compared with the previous year.

Subhash Silk Mills annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.03-1.41-4,700.00-0.77-1.82
Mar 20250.03-1.88-6,266.67-0.22-0.52
Mar 20240.00-1.55–0.461.08
Mar 20230.01-1.62-16,200.000.140.33
Mar 20220.01-1.34-13,400.000.190.45
Mar 20210.01-1.11-11,100.000.310.73
Mar 20200.00-1.26–-0.30-0.71
Mar 20190.05-1.19-2,380.000.010.02
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-16.7%-100.0%–+0.0%+0.0%-100.0%–+0.0%
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth–-3100.0%–-38.7%-26.3%+228.6%-147.8%–
EPS growth–-3650.0%–-38.4%-26.7%+227.3%-148.1%–
OPM %-2380.0%–-11100.0%-13400.0%-16200.0%–-6266.7%-4700.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding71.80%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Subhash Silk Mills.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Subhash Silk Mills.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Subhash Silk Mills's current stock price?

Subhash Silk Mills shares were last quoted at ₹45.50 (-1.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Subhash Silk Mills?

Subhash Silk Mills has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -55.41 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.16. The industry P/E is 12.82.

What is the 52-week high and low of Subhash Silk Mills?

The 52-week high of Subhash Silk Mills is ₹95.00 and the 52-week low is ₹36.56.

What is the market cap of Subhash Silk Mills?

The market capitalisation of Subhash Silk Mills is about ₹21.15 crore.

How did Subhash Silk Mills perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Subhash Silk Mills reported sales of ₹0.01 crore (+0.0%) and net profit of ₹0.08 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Subhash Silk Mills a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Subhash Silk Mills has a 3-year ROE of -2.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Subhash Silk Mills?

Promoters hold about 71.80% of Subhash Silk Mills.

Which sector does Subhash Silk Mills belong to?

Subhash Silk Mills belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.

Other Textiles & Apparel stocks

All Textiles & Apparel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Subhash Silk Mills →