Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore)

Textiles & Apparel
₹62.79
+4.65%
Prev close ₹60
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) →

Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) Share Price Chart

Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) last traded at ₹62.79 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +9.1%, three months the stock moved +45.9%, year the stock moved +20.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹34.38 – ₹65.91, with the latest close 4.7% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore)

Incorporated in 1951, Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) Ltd is in the business of Textile and Real Estate development.[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] SRMCL is a cotton grower and a ginner. It also deals in real estate development which includes land taken up under development by extending contract of licence to a developer by sharing the developed real estate with him.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹46.27 Cr
52W High₹67.80
52W Low₹32.60
P/E Ratio23.72
P/B Ratio4.89
EPS₹2.74
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)40%
Sales Growth (3yr)35%
Profit Growth (3yr)231%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) reported sales of ₹16.46 crore (-0.1%) and net profit of ₹2.06 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202616.463.2919.992.062.89
Mar 202651.4024.5447.7430.2042.43
Dec 202514.08-0.02-0.14-1.09-1.53
Sep 202515.79-0.08-0.51-0.93-1.31
Jun 202516.470.382.31-0.72-1.01
Mar 202512.160.766.25-0.28-0.39
Dec 202436.910.521.41-0.32-0.45
Sep 202416.150.080.50-0.90-1.26
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+15.9%+269.1%-43.9%-23.5%-2.2%-61.9%+322.7%-0.1%
Operating profit growth-98.1%-60.6%-83.0%-95.3%-200.0%-103.8%+3128.9%+765.8%
Net profit growth-129.2%-161.5%-114.7%-114.0%––––
EPS growth-129.1%-161.6%-114.6%-114.0%––––
OPM %0.5%1.4%6.3%2.3%-0.5%-0.1%47.7%20.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) reported sales of ₹98.00 crore (+13.0%) and net profit of ₹27.00 crore (+639.7%), compared with the previous year.

Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202698.0025.0025.0027.0038.56
Mar 202586.749.4710.923.655.13
Mar 202455.9812.5722.456.489.10
Mar 202339.394.4311.250.280.39
Mar 202244.066.3914.502.303.23
Mar 202121.045.5126.190.660.93
Mar 202031.4013.7643.825.457.66
Mar 201927.0710.4338.533.655.13
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+103.1%+16.0%-33.0%+109.4%-10.6%+42.1%+54.9%+13.0%
Operating profit growth–+31.9%-60.0%+16.0%-30.7%+183.7%-24.7%+164.0%
Net profit growth–+49.3%-87.9%+248.5%-87.8%+2214.3%-43.7%+639.7%
EPS growth–+49.3%-87.9%+247.3%-87.9%+2233.3%-43.6%+651.7%
OPM %38.5%43.8%26.2%14.5%11.3%22.5%10.9%25.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding64.01%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore).

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore).

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) today?

Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) shares were last quoted at ₹62.79 (+4.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore)?

Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 23.72 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.89. The industry P/E is 34.34.

What is the 52-week high and low of Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore)?

The 52-week high of Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) is ₹67.80 and the 52-week low is ₹32.60.

What is the market cap of Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore)?

The market capitalisation of Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) is about ₹46.27 crore.

How did Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) reported sales of ₹16.46 crore (-0.1%) and net profit of ₹2.06 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) has a 3-year ROE of 40.00%, 3-year profit growth of 231.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore)?

Promoters hold about 64.01% of Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore).

Which sector does Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) belong to?

Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.

Other Textiles & Apparel stocks

All Textiles & Apparel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) →