Sri KPR Industries last traded at ₹24.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -21.5%, three months the stock moved +21.7%, year the stock moved -10.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹17.30 – ₹34.77, with the latest close 29.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1988, Sri KPR Industries Ltd is in the business of manufacturing A C Pressure Pipes and Couplings.[1]
Business Overview:[1] SKPRIL earlier manufactured and sold asbestos cement (AC) pressure pipes and couplings, but this division has been discontinued, with plant and machinery sold; only the remaining inventory is being liquidated. The company now operates in two segments—Pipes (to be fully exited after stock sale) and Wind Power, with generation from its windmills in Andhra Pradesh and Madhya Pradesh. Subsidiaries:[1] The company has a wholly owned subsidiary viz., Sri KPR Infra & Projects Limited, engaged in the business of Civil Contracts. Sri KPR Infra and Projects Limited has a 100% subsidiary viz., Sri Pavan Energy Private Limited, which is engaged in Wind Power generation.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sri KPR Industries reported sales of ₹3.32 crore (+20.3%) and net profit of ₹0.95 crore (+43.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 3.32 | 1.20 | 36.14 | 0.95 | 0.47 |
| Mar 2026 | 2.14 | -0.23 | -10.75 | 0.29 | 0.14 |
| Dec 2025 | 3.16 | 2.30 | 72.78 | 1.98 | 0.98 |
| Sep 2025 | 5.37 | 4.02 | 74.86 | 3.46 | 1.72 |
| Jun 2025 | 2.76 | 1.34 | 48.55 | 0.66 | 0.33 |
| Mar 2025 | 3.17 | -0.73 | -23.03 | 0.42 | 0.21 |
| Dec 2024 | 1.82 | 0.41 | 22.53 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | 4.39 | 2.68 | 61.05 | 1.60 | 0.79 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -22.6% | -36.8% | +39.6% | -0.7% | +22.3% | +73.6% | -32.5% | +20.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -26.4% | -59.0% | -204.3% | -18.3% | +50.0% | +461.0% | – | -10.4% |
| Net profit growth | -38.2% | -100.0% | -83.2% | -74.5% | +116.2% | – | -31.0% | +43.9% |
| EPS growth | -38.8% | -100.0% | -83.1% | -74.4% | +117.7% | – | -33.3% | +42.4% |
| OPM % | 61.1% | 22.5% | -23.0% | 48.6% | 74.9% | 72.8% | -10.8% | 36.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sri KPR Industries reported sales of ₹13.43 crore (+10.4%) and net profit of ₹6.39 crore (+38.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 13.43 | 7.43 | 55.32 | 6.39 | 3.17 |
| Mar 2025 | 12.16 | 4.00 | 32.89 | 4.61 | 2.29 |
| Mar 2024 | 13.75 | 6.53 | 47.49 | 7.88 | 3.91 |
| Mar 2023 | 13.84 | 5.76 | 41.62 | 3.29 | 1.63 |
| Mar 2022 | 8.94 | 1.59 | 17.79 | 0.35 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2021 | 8.87 | 2.38 | 26.83 | 9.63 | 4.78 |
| Mar 2020 | 16.92 | 2.81 | 16.61 | 3.79 | 1.88 |
| Mar 2019 | 35.86 | 15.59 | 43.47 | 8.87 | 4.40 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -38.5% | -52.8% | -47.6% | +0.8% | +54.8% | -0.7% | -11.6% | +10.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +12.0% | -82.0% | -15.3% | -33.2% | +262.3% | +13.4% | -38.7% | +85.8% |
| Net profit growth | +40.8% | -57.3% | +154.1% | -96.4% | +840.0% | +139.5% | -41.5% | +38.6% |
| EPS growth | +40.6% | -57.3% | +154.3% | -96.4% | +858.8% | +139.9% | -41.4% | +38.4% |
| OPM % | 43.5% | 16.6% | 26.8% | 17.8% | 41.6% | 47.5% | 32.9% | 55.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sri KPR Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sri KPR Industries consolidated net profit rises 43.94% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sri KPR Industries shares were last quoted at ₹24.70 (-5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sri KPR Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.75 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.45. The industry P/E is 39.02.
The 52-week high of Sri KPR Industries is ₹35.77 and the 52-week low is ₹17.10.
The market capitalisation of Sri KPR Industries is about ₹58.34 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sri KPR Industries reported sales of ₹3.32 crore (+20.3%) and net profit of ₹0.95 crore (+43.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sri KPR Industries has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 26.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 59.63% of Sri KPR Industries.
Sri KPR Industries belongs to the Other Construction Materials sector.
All Other Construction Materials stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z