SRG Fingrow Finance last traded at ₹32.55 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.4%, three months the stock moved +42.8%, year the stock moved +14.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹22.80 – ₹36.31, with the latest close 10.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1995, S R G Securities Ltd is engaged in the business of financing[1]
Business Overview:[1] SRGSL is registered as the Non Systematically Important Non Deposit Taking Non-Banking Financial Corporation. The company is working in the field of financing of commercial vehicles, construction equipment, mining equipment, home loan, insurance, software development and business loan
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), SRG Fingrow Finance reported sales of ₹0.59 crore (-21.3%) and net profit of ₹0.06 crore (-78.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.59 | 0.08 | 13.56 | 0.06 | 0.11 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.59 | 0.20 | 33.90 | 0.15 | 0.28 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.65 | 0.24 | 36.92 | 0.17 | 0.32 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.65 | 0.24 | 36.92 | 0.18 | 0.33 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.75 | 0.35 | 46.67 | 0.28 | 0.52 |
| Sep 2023 | 0.69 | 0.28 | 40.58 | 0.19 | 0.35 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.73 | -0.19 | -26.03 | 0.09 | 0.17 |
| Sep 2022 | 1.08 | 0.58 | 53.70 | 0.43 | 0.80 |
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -27.5% | -55.2% | -40.5% | -20.2% | -39.8% | -11.0% | -14.5% | -21.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +163.6% | -145.2% | -28.2% | +400.0% | -58.6% | – | -28.6% | -77.1% |
| Net profit growth | +186.7% | -74.3% | -34.5% | +460.0% | -58.1% | +88.9% | -21.1% | -78.6% |
| EPS growth | +185.7% | -73.8% | -35.2% | +477.8% | -58.8% | +88.2% | -20.0% | -78.8% |
| OPM % | 53.7% | -26.0% | 40.6% | 46.7% | 36.9% | 36.9% | 33.9% | 13.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), SRG Fingrow Finance reported sales of ₹1.18 crore (-9.2%) and net profit of ₹0.21 crore (-40.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1.18 | 0.27 | 22.88 | 0.21 | 0.39 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.30 | 0.48 | 36.92 | 0.35 | 0.65 |
| Mar 2024 | 1.44 | 0.63 | 43.75 | 0.47 | 0.87 |
| Mar 2023 | 1.81 | 0.39 | 21.55 | 0.52 | 0.97 |
| Mar 2022 | 2.10 | 0.80 | 38.10 | 0.39 | 0.73 |
| Mar 2021 | 3.13 | 1.29 | 41.21 | 0.51 | 0.95 |
| Mar 2020 | 3.71 | 1.55 | 41.78 | 0.38 | 0.71 |
| Mar 2019 | 3.81 | 2.09 | 54.86 | 0.61 | 1.13 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +19.4% | -2.6% | -15.6% | -32.9% | -13.8% | -20.4% | -9.7% | -9.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +12.4% | -25.8% | -16.8% | -38.0% | -51.2% | +61.5% | -23.8% | -43.7% |
| Net profit growth | +24.5% | -37.7% | +34.2% | -23.5% | +33.3% | -9.6% | -25.5% | -40.0% |
| EPS growth | +24.2% | -37.2% | +33.8% | -23.2% | +32.9% | -10.3% | -25.3% | -40.0% |
| OPM % | 54.9% | 41.8% | 41.2% | 38.1% | 21.6% | 43.8% | 36.9% | 22.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for SRG Fingrow Finance.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for SRG Fingrow Finance.
SRG Fingrow Finance shares were last quoted at ₹32.55 (-3.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
SRG Fingrow Finance has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 81.37 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.17. The industry P/E is 25.39.
The 52-week high of SRG Fingrow Finance is ₹38.90 and the 52-week low is ₹17.30.
The market capitalisation of SRG Fingrow Finance is about ₹17.50 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), SRG Fingrow Finance reported sales of ₹0.59 crore (-21.3%) and net profit of ₹0.06 crore (-78.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, SRG Fingrow Finance has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of -26.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 69.01% of SRG Fingrow Finance.
SRG Fingrow Finance belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.