Sportking India last traded at ₹203.73 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.6%, three months the stock moved +13.9%, year the stock moved +85.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹81.70 – ₹231.95, with the latest close 12.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Sportking India Limited, a part of the Sportking Group, is a textile manufacturing company engaged in the production of Yarns (Cotton Yarn, Synthetic Yarn, Blended Yarn), fabrics and garments. [1][2]
Business Profile[1][2] Sportking India is a vertically focused yarn manufacturer with a strong export orientation. The company primarily manufactures cotton, blended, acrylic, polyester-cotton and fancy yarns, supplying to domestic and global textile and garment brands.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sportking India reported sales of ₹704.00 crore (+20.1%) and net profit of ₹76.00 crore (+123.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 704.00 | 132.00 | 19.00 | 76.00 | 5.98 |
| Mar 2026 | 637.00 | 85.00 | 13.00 | 33.00 | 2.58 |
| Dec 2025 | 646.00 | 66.00 | 10.00 | 25.00 | 1.94 |
| Sep 2025 | 627.00 | 65.00 | 10.00 | 28.00 | 2.22 |
| Jun 2025 | 586.00 | 69.00 | 12.00 | 34.00 | 2.68 |
| Mar 2025 | 629.00 | 74.00 | 12.00 | 35.00 | 2.78 |
| Dec 2024 | 610.00 | 59.00 | 10.00 | 18.00 | 1.46 |
| Sep 2024 | 652.00 | 63.00 | 10.00 | 30.00 | 2.35 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +3.8% | +1.8% | +2.9% | -7.6% | -3.8% | +5.9% | +1.3% | +20.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +57.5% | +20.4% | +10.4% | -6.8% | +3.2% | +11.9% | +14.9% | +91.3% |
| Net profit growth | +87.5% | +28.6% | +52.2% | +6.3% | -6.7% | +38.9% | -5.7% | +123.5% |
| EPS growth | +92.6% | +33.9% | +54.4% | +7.2% | -5.5% | +32.9% | -7.2% | +123.1% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 10.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 13.0% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sportking India reported sales of ₹2,496.00 crore (-1.1%) and net profit of ₹120.00 crore (+10.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,496 | 286.00 | 11.00 | 120.00 | 9.42 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,524 | 263.00 | 10.00 | 109.00 | 8.60 |
| Mar 2024 | 2,376 | 209.00 | 9.00 | 70.00 | 5.54 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,204 | 282.00 | 13.00 | 132.00 | 9.93 |
| Mar 2022 | 2,153 | 599.00 | 28.00 | 409.00 | 30.79 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,305 | 211.00 | 16.00 | 85.00 | 6.37 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,354 | 136.00 | 10.00 | 12.00 | 0.87 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,160 | 129.00 | 11.00 | 24.00 | 1.69 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +10.2% | +16.7% | -3.6% | +65.0% | +2.4% | +7.8% | +6.2% | -1.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +27.7% | +5.4% | +55.1% | +183.9% | -52.9% | -25.9% | +25.8% | +8.7% |
| Net profit growth | +26.3% | -50.0% | +608.3% | +381.2% | -67.7% | -47.0% | +55.7% | +10.1% |
| EPS growth | +25.2% | -48.5% | +632.2% | +383.4% | -67.7% | -44.2% | +55.2% | +9.5% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 10.0% | 16.0% | 28.0% | 13.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sportking India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sportking India soars as Q1 PAT more than doubles to Rs 76 cr - Business Standard
Sportking India standalone net profit declines 7.30% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sportking India Ltd. - Moneycontrol.com
Sportking India Ltd. - Moneycontrol.com
Sportking India Ltd. - Moneycontrol.com
Sportking India shares were last quoted at ₹203.73 (+3.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sportking India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 16.86 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.29. The industry P/E is 22.24.
The 52-week high of Sportking India is ₹241.65 and the 52-week low is ₹78.44.
The market capitalisation of Sportking India is about ₹2,725.69 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sportking India reported sales of ₹704.00 crore (+20.1%) and net profit of ₹76.00 crore (+123.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sportking India has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of -8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.36% of Sportking India.
Sportking India belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.