SPL Industries last traded at ₹28.40 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.6%, three months the stock moved -6.3%, year the stock moved -29.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹23.05 – ₹44.00, with the latest close 35.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, SPL Industries Ltd is a manufacturer & exporter of Knitted fabric and Knitted garments
Business Overview:[1][2] SPL Industries Ltd is a major vertically integrated Indian apparel export house manufacturing knitted fabrics and garments. It specializes in design, high-quality fabric production, and end-to-end textile processing services.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), SPL Industries reported sales of ₹19.40 crore (+16.6%) and net profit of ₹2.13 crore (+134.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 19.40 | -0.53 | -2.73 | 2.13 | 0.73 |
| Mar 2026 | 23.28 | -0.05 | -0.21 | 3.96 | 1.37 |
| Dec 2025 | 14.65 | -4.13 | -28.19 | 2.38 | 0.82 |
| Sep 2025 | 14.97 | -2.35 | -15.70 | -0.20 | -0.07 |
| Jun 2025 | 16.64 | -1.64 | -9.86 | 0.91 | 0.31 |
| Mar 2025 | 30.72 | 0.61 | 1.99 | 2.94 | 1.01 |
| Dec 2024 | 26.74 | -0.56 | -2.09 | 0.30 | 0.10 |
| Sep 2024 | 39.49 | 1.90 | 4.81 | 3.97 | 1.37 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -5.6% | -14.4% | -55.2% | -60.8% | -62.1% | -45.2% | -24.2% | +16.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +16.6% | -186.2% | -83.6% | -185.0% | -223.7% | – | -108.2% | – |
| Net profit growth | +71.9% | -83.9% | -30.8% | -64.7% | -105.0% | +693.3% | +34.7% | +134.1% |
| EPS growth | +71.3% | -84.4% | -31.3% | -65.2% | -105.1% | +720.0% | +35.6% | +135.5% |
| OPM % | 4.8% | -2.1% | 2.0% | -9.9% | -15.7% | -28.2% | -0.2% | -2.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), SPL Industries reported sales of ₹69.54 crore (-50.0%) and net profit of ₹7.06 crore (-29.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 69.54 | -8.17 | -11.75 | 7.06 | 2.43 |
| Mar 2025 | 139.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 10.00 | 3.38 |
| Mar 2024 | 199.00 | 10.00 | 5.00 | 12.00 | 4.05 |
| Mar 2023 | 285.00 | 24.00 | 8.00 | 24.00 | 8.22 |
| Mar 2022 | 198.00 | 22.00 | 11.00 | 21.00 | 7.27 |
| Mar 2021 | 110.00 | 16.00 | 15.00 | 14.00 | 4.67 |
| Mar 2020 | 177.00 | 27.00 | 15.00 | 31.00 | 10.78 |
| Mar 2019 | 157.00 | 30.00 | 19.00 | 27.00 | 9.37 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -9.2% | +12.7% | -37.9% | +80.0% | +43.9% | -30.2% | -30.2% | -50.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +328.6% | -10.0% | -40.7% | +37.5% | +9.1% | -58.3% | -60.0% | -304.3% |
| Net profit growth | +440.0% | +14.8% | -54.8% | +50.0% | +14.3% | -50.0% | -16.7% | -29.4% |
| EPS growth | +403.8% | +15.0% | -56.7% | +55.7% | +13.1% | -50.7% | -16.5% | -28.1% |
| OPM % | 19.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 11.0% | 8.0% | 5.0% | 3.0% | -11.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for SPL Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →SPL Industries standalone net profit rises 134.07% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
SPL Industries Q1 Results: Net profit up 134% YoY to ₹2.13 crore - scanx.trade
Are SPL Industries Ltd latest results good or bad?
Sikko Industries Share Price Appears Down 90% as Stock Trades Ex-Split After Face Value Revision
Sikko Industries Stock Split: Last Day to Buy Shares Is Today
SPL Industries shares were last quoted at ₹28.40 (-3.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
SPL Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.88 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.16. The industry P/E is 46.70.
The 52-week high of SPL Industries is ₹46.50 and the 52-week low is ₹21.00.
The market capitalisation of SPL Industries is about ₹89.90 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), SPL Industries reported sales of ₹19.40 crore (+16.6%) and net profit of ₹2.13 crore (+134.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, SPL Industries has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of -51.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.85% of SPL Industries.
SPL Industries belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.