Speciality Restaurants last traded at ₹143.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.1%, three months the stock moved +27.6%, year the stock moved +9.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹90.10 – ₹160.00, with the latest close 10.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1999, Speciality Restaurant Ltd is in the business of operating restaurant outlets / sweet shops[1]
Business Overview:[1] SRL operates specialty restaurants in Fine Dining and Casual Dining. It has various brands, including Fine Dining, Casual Dining, Resto Bar, Cloud kitchens, and Confectioneries. Currently, SRL has 124 outlets (112 owned units + 12 Franchisee Units ) across 14 Indian cities, and international locations in London, Oman, and Dubai.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Speciality Restaurants reported sales of ₹121.62 crore (+18.0%) and net profit of ₹6.89 crore (+21.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 121.62 | 23.67 | 19.46 | 6.89 | 1.43 |
| Mar 2026 | 112.08 | 18.06 | 16.11 | 3.83 | 0.79 |
| Dec 2025 | 128.70 | 28.41 | 22.07 | 8.67 | 1.80 |
| Sep 2025 | 109.76 | 19.16 | 17.46 | 4.76 | 0.99 |
| Jun 2025 | 103.06 | 18.02 | 17.48 | 5.68 | 1.18 |
| Mar 2025 | 98.62 | 15.68 | 15.90 | 2.66 | 0.55 |
| Dec 2024 | 119.39 | 25.46 | 21.33 | 9.11 | 1.89 |
| Sep 2024 | 97.94 | 14.54 | 14.85 | 2.52 | 0.52 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.1% | +9.0% | +8.3% | +6.1% | +12.1% | +7.8% | +13.6% | +18.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -7.3% | +15.8% | +20.8% | +21.0% | +31.8% | +11.6% | +15.2% | +31.4% |
| Net profit growth | -52.1% | -32.4% | +62.2% | -20.6% | +88.9% | -4.8% | +44.0% | +21.3% |
| EPS growth | -53.2% | -32.5% | +61.8% | -20.8% | +90.4% | -4.8% | +43.6% | +21.2% |
| OPM % | 14.9% | 21.3% | 15.9% | 17.5% | 17.5% | 22.1% | 16.1% | 19.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Speciality Restaurants reported sales of ₹454.00 crore (+4.1%) and net profit of ₹23.00 crore (+4.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 454.00 | 84.00 | 18.00 | 23.00 | 4.76 |
| Mar 2025 | 436.00 | 73.00 | 17.00 | 22.00 | 4.50 |
| Mar 2024 | 405.00 | 70.00 | 17.00 | 30.00 | 6.24 |
| Mar 2023 | 375.00 | 77.00 | 20.00 | 97.00 | 20.61 |
| Mar 2022 | 253.00 | 37.00 | 15.00 | 8.00 | 1.74 |
| Mar 2021 | 150.00 | -1.00 | -1.00 | -29.00 | -6.25 |
| Mar 2020 | 358.00 | 57.00 | 16.00 | -38.00 | -8.09 |
| Mar 2019 | 346.00 | 12.00 | 4.00 | -8.00 | -1.66 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +16.5% | +3.5% | -58.1% | +68.7% | +48.2% | +8.0% | +7.7% | +4.1% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +375.0% | -101.8% | – | +108.1% | -9.1% | +4.3% | +15.1% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | +1112.5% | -69.1% | -26.7% | +4.5% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | +1084.5% | -69.7% | -27.9% | +5.8% |
| OPM % | 4.0% | 16.0% | -1.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 17.0% | 17.0% | 18.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Speciality Restaurants.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Himadri Speciality Chemicals shares jump 3% as board approves tyre business demerger
Himadri Speciality Chemicals shares jump 3% as board approves tyre business demerger
Speciality Restaurants files FY26 BRSR report with sustainability metrics - scanx.trade
Stock Radar: Himadri Speciality stock hits fresh record high in July 2026; time to buy? - The Economic Times
Speciality Restaurants wins CESTAT appeal, ₹7.87 crore demand set aside - scanx.trade
Himadri Speciality shares jump 7% to 52-week high as profit soars 27% YoY; check Q1 numbers
Himadri Speciality shares jump 7% to 52-week high as profit soars 27% YoY; check Q1 numbers
Utkal Speciality Industries wins export order worth ₹12.85 lakhs - scanx.trade
Speciality Restaurants promoters confirm no encumbrance on shares in FY26 - scanx.trade
NSE SME Utkal Speciality Industries India's maiden market voyage drifts into discount territory - Business Standard
Speciality Restaurants shares were last quoted at ₹143.20 (-1.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Speciality Restaurants has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 31.48 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.09. The industry P/E is 45.72.
The 52-week high of Speciality Restaurants is ₹167.30 and the 52-week low is ₹83.40.
The market capitalisation of Speciality Restaurants is about ₹738.01 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Speciality Restaurants reported sales of ₹121.62 crore (+18.0%) and net profit of ₹6.89 crore (+21.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Speciality Restaurants has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of -32.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 50.71% of Speciality Restaurants.
Speciality Restaurants belongs to the Hotel, Resort & Restaurants sector.
All Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z