SP Capital Financing last traded at ₹53.82 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.7%, three months the stock moved -3.0%, year the stock moved +5.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹49.99 – ₹63.00, with the latest close 14.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1983, S.P. Capital Financing Ltd is engaged in finance and investment services[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SPCFL is a Non-Systematically Important Non-Deposit Taking Non-Banking Finance Company. It is in the business of providing Finance & Investment activities and related ancillary services.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), SP Capital Financing reported sales of ₹5.34 crore (+50.0%) and net profit of ₹2.66 crore (+23.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 5.34 | 5.11 | 95.69 | 2.66 | 4.42 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.76 | -1.20 | -157.89 | -2.85 | -4.74 |
| Dec 2025 | 3.54 | 3.25 | 91.81 | 1.87 | 3.11 |
| Sep 2025 | 4.28 | 4.01 | 93.69 | 2.34 | 3.89 |
| Jun 2025 | 3.56 | 3.32 | 93.26 | 2.15 | 3.58 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.68 | 1.31 | 77.98 | -0.03 | -0.05 |
| Dec 2024 | 1.31 | 1.00 | 76.34 | 0.08 | 0.13 |
| Sep 2024 | 1.55 | 1.30 | 83.87 | 0.57 | 0.95 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +138.5% | +54.1% | +205.5% | +274.7% | +176.1% | +170.2% | -54.8% | +50.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +154.9% | +170.3% | +151.9% | +367.6% | +208.5% | +225.0% | -191.6% | +53.9% |
| Net profit growth | +338.5% | -38.5% | -112.5% | +641.4% | +310.5% | +2237.5% | – | +23.7% |
| EPS growth | +331.8% | -40.9% | -112.5% | +645.8% | +309.5% | +2292.3% | – | +23.5% |
| OPM % | 83.9% | 76.3% | 78.0% | 93.3% | 93.7% | 91.8% | -157.9% | 95.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), SP Capital Financing reported sales of ₹10.52 crore (+91.6%) and net profit of ₹3.51 crore (+281.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 10.52 | 9.38 | 89.16 | 3.51 | 5.84 |
| Mar 2025 | 5.49 | 4.32 | 78.69 | 0.92 | 1.53 |
| Mar 2024 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 68.63 | 0.57 | 0.95 |
| Mar 2023 | 1.57 | 0.92 | 58.60 | 0.63 | 1.05 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.84 | 0.43 | 51.19 | 1.43 | 2.38 |
| Mar 2021 | 5.85 | 5.56 | 95.04 | 5.44 | 9.05 |
| Mar 2020 | 2.48 | 0.23 | 9.27 | 0.16 | 0.27 |
| Mar 2019 | 2.52 | 0.28 | 11.11 | 0.15 | 0.25 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.1% | -1.6% | +135.9% | -85.6% | +86.9% | +62.4% | +115.3% | +91.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -33.3% | -17.9% | +2317.4% | -92.3% | +114.0% | +90.2% | +146.9% | +117.1% |
| Net profit growth | -51.6% | +6.7% | +3300.0% | -73.7% | -55.9% | -9.5% | +61.4% | +281.5% |
| EPS growth | -51.9% | +8.0% | +3251.9% | -73.7% | -55.9% | -9.5% | +61.1% | +281.7% |
| OPM % | 11.1% | 9.3% | 95.0% | 51.2% | 58.6% | 68.6% | 78.7% | 89.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for SP Capital Financing.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →SP Capital Financing reports Profit after tax of Rs -28.57 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
RBI defers acquisition financing, capital market norms to July 1 - Business Standard
SP Capital Financing shares were last quoted at ₹53.82 (+4.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
SP Capital Financing has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 7.76 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.07. The industry P/E is 40.24.
The 52-week high of SP Capital Financing is ₹76.79 and the 52-week low is ₹47.03.
The market capitalisation of SP Capital Financing is about ₹31.26 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), SP Capital Financing reported sales of ₹5.34 crore (+50.0%) and net profit of ₹2.66 crore (+23.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, SP Capital Financing has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of 77.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 70.91% of SP Capital Financing.
SP Capital Financing belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.