Sotac Pharmaceuticals last traded at ₹90.05 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved -18.9%, year the stock moved -28.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹87.40 – ₹138.50, with the latest close 35.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2015, Sotac Pharmaceuticals Ltd manufactures and sells a wide range of pharmaceutical products[1]
Business Overview:[1] SPL specializes in manufacturing a broad range of pharmaceutical products across various therapeutic areas, including anti-diabetic, anti-psychotic, vitamins, minerals, iron supplements, anti-cold, anti-allergic, dermatological treatments, antacids, anti-ulcer (PPI), anti-emetics, cardiac, antihypertensives, analgesic, antipyretic, anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, antiviral, general antibiotics (β-lactams and non-β-lactams), antifungal, and cephalosporins.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sotac Pharmaceuticals reported sales of ₹60.00 crore (+15.4%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 60.00 | 10.00 | 17.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Sep 2025 | 37.00 | 4.00 | 10.00 | 2.00 | 2.22 |
| Mar 2025 | 47.00 | 12.00 | 26.00 | 6.00 | 5.53 |
| Sep 2024 | 53.00 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
| Mar 2024 | 52.00 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 2.31 |
| Sep 2023 | 52.00 | 4.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 1.57 |
| Mar 2023 | 38.00 | 4.00 | 10.00 | 1.00 | 1.64 |
| Sep 2022 | 40.00 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 6.78 |
| Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +32.5% | +23.7% | -28.8% | +15.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +33.3% | +200.0% | +0.0% | +150.0% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +500.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | -74.5% | +237.2% | +41.4% | +29.9% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 26.0% | 10.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sotac Pharmaceuticals reported sales of ₹101.00 crore (+4.1%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore (-25.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 101.00 | 18.00 | 18.00 | 6.00 | 5.22 |
| Mar 2025 | 96.99 | 13.63 | 14.05 | 8.03 | 7.27 |
| Mar 2024 | 103.75 | 8.55 | 8.24 | 3.58 | 3.87 |
| Mar 2023 | 76.96 | 7.31 | 9.50 | 2.29 | 3.58 |
| Mar 2021 | 48.84 | 1.46 | 2.99 | -2.37 | -10.30 |
| Mar 2020 | 28.60 | 1.87 | 6.54 | 0.09 | 0.39 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +70.8% | +57.6% | +34.8% | -6.5% | +4.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -21.9% | +400.7% | +17.0% | +59.4% | +32.1% |
| Net profit growth | -2733.3% | – | +56.3% | +124.3% | -25.3% |
| EPS growth | -2741.0% | – | +8.1% | +87.9% | -28.2% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 9.5% | 8.2% | 14.1% | 18.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sotac Pharmaceuticals.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Sotac Pharmaceuticals.
Sotac Pharmaceuticals shares were last quoted at ₹90.05 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sotac Pharmaceuticals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.80 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.69. The industry P/E is 53.45.
The 52-week high of Sotac Pharmaceuticals is ₹139.65 and the 52-week low is ₹86.00.
The market capitalisation of Sotac Pharmaceuticals is about ₹99.51 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sotac Pharmaceuticals reported sales of ₹60.00 crore (+15.4%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sotac Pharmaceuticals has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of 31.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 72.85% of Sotac Pharmaceuticals.
Sotac Pharmaceuticals belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.