SOLARA ACTIVE PHARMA SCIENCES last traded at ₹663.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.1%, three months the stock moved +18.7%, year the stock moved -1.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹441.25 – ₹753.00, with the latest close 12.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Solara Active Pharma Sciences Ltd is engaged in business of manufacturing, production, processing, formulating, sale, import, export, merchandising, distributing, trading of APIs.[1]
Product Offerings The company is a pure-play API manufacturer, offering a range of high-value commercial APIs and contract manufacturing services across 73+ countries. Its portfolio includes 60+ commercial APIs across key therapeutic segments, including anthelmintic, anti-malaria, anti-infective, etc. The top 10 molecules contribute to 84% of its total revenues. [1] [2] [3]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), SOLARA ACTIVE PHARMA SCIENCES reported sales of ₹382.00 crore (+19.7%) and net profit of ₹16.00 crore (+45.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 382.00 | 62.00 | 16.00 | 16.00 | 3.41 |
| Mar 2026 | 387.00 | 58.00 | 15.00 | 10.00 | 2.65 |
| Dec 2025 | 349.00 | 37.00 | 11.00 | -17.00 | -4.82 |
| Sep 2025 | 314.00 | 35.00 | 11.00 | -10.00 | -2.79 |
| Jun 2025 | 319.00 | 57.00 | 18.00 | 11.00 | 2.91 |
| Mar 2025 | 273.00 | 45.00 | 17.00 | -2.00 | -0.58 |
| Dec 2024 | 300.00 | 58.00 | 19.00 | 8.00 | 2.24 |
| Sep 2024 | 347.00 | 61.00 | 18.00 | 8.00 | 2.22 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -18.4% | +41.5% | -8.7% | -12.1% | -9.5% | +16.3% | +41.8% | +19.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +60.5% | – | +350.0% | +35.7% | -42.6% | -36.2% | +28.9% | +8.8% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | -225.0% | -312.5% | – | +45.5% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | -225.7% | -315.2% | – | +17.2% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 19.0% | 17.0% | 18.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), SOLARA ACTIVE PHARMA SCIENCES reported sales of ₹1,369.00 crore (+6.6%) and net profit of ₹-7.00 crore (-800.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,369 | 187.00 | 14.00 | -7.00 | -2.05 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,284 | 206.00 | 16.00 | 1.00 | 0.15 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,289 | -95.00 | -7.00 | -567.00 | -118.21 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,444 | 134.00 | 9.00 | -22.00 | -4.62 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,268 | 81.00 | 6.00 | -58.00 | -12.11 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,617 | 386.00 | 24.00 | 221.00 | 46.22 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,322 | 260.00 | 20.00 | 115.00 | 32.01 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,387 | 213.00 | 15.00 | 59.00 | 17.30 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +166.2% | -4.7% | +22.3% | -21.6% | +13.9% | -10.7% | -0.4% | +6.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +273.7% | +22.1% | +48.5% | -79.0% | +65.4% | -170.9% | – | -9.2% |
| Net profit growth | – | +94.9% | +92.2% | -126.2% | – | – | – | -800.0% |
| EPS growth | – | +85.0% | +44.4% | -126.2% | – | – | – | -1466.7% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 20.0% | 24.0% | 6.0% | 9.0% | -7.0% | 16.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for SOLARA ACTIVE PHARMA SCIENCES.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Solara Active Pharma Sciences FY26 Results: Revenue up 7% to ₹1,375.14 crore, net loss widens - scanx.trade
Solara Active Pharma Sciences consolidated net profit rises 55.04% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Solara Active Pharma spurts after reporting turnaround Q4 perfromance - Business Standard
Solara Active Pharma spurts after reporting turnaround Q4 perfromance - Business Standard
Solara Active Pharma Sciences Reappoints Internal and Cost Auditors for Financial Year 2026-27 - scanx.trade
Solara Active Pharma spurts after reporting turnaround Q4 perfromance - Business Standard
USFDA issues EIR with VAI classification to Solara Active Pharma Sciences’ Puducherry facility
SOLARA ACTIVE PHARMA SCIENCES shares were last quoted at ₹663.00 (+2.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
SOLARA ACTIVE PHARMA SCIENCES has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -4,616.87 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.79. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of SOLARA ACTIVE PHARMA SCIENCES is ₹774.00 and the 52-week low is ₹422.85.
The market capitalisation of SOLARA ACTIVE PHARMA SCIENCES is about ₹3,550.04 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), SOLARA ACTIVE PHARMA SCIENCES reported sales of ₹382.00 crore (+19.7%) and net profit of ₹16.00 crore (+45.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, SOLARA ACTIVE PHARMA SCIENCES has a 3-year ROE of -12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 25.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 41.93% of SOLARA ACTIVE PHARMA SCIENCES.
SOLARA ACTIVE PHARMA SCIENCES belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.