Softrak Venture Investment last traded at ₹1.55 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +3.3%, three months the stock moved -13.4%, year the stock moved -32.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1.38 – ₹3.01, with the latest close 48.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1993, Softrak Venture Investment Ltd is in the business of professional, technical and business services.[1]
Business Overview:[1] SVIL is a Cloud‑Driven IT innovator which delivers customized software and integrated solutions across India. The company is in the Information Technology business and focuses on delivering IT solutions as a service, anchored in cloud computing
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Softrak Venture Investment reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.08 crore (+166.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.00 | -0.14 | – | 0.08 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.81 | -1.29 | -159.26 | -0.61 | -0.01 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.00 | -0.07 | – | 0.62 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.25 | 0.10 | 40.00 | 0.12 | 0.00 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.00 | -0.09 | – | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.01 | -0.82 | -8,200.00 | -0.86 | -0.02 |
| Dec 2024 | 2.57 | 0.96 | 37.35 | 1.09 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.00 | -0.04 | – | 0.12 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -100.0% | +25600.0% | – | -100.0% | – | -100.0% | +8000.0% | – |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | -1000.0% | – | -107.3% | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -140.0% | – | +0.0% | -43.1% | – | +166.7% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -140.0% | – | – | -50.0% | – | – |
| OPM % | – | 37.4% | -8200.0% | – | 40.0% | – | -159.3% | – |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Softrak Venture Investment reported sales of ₹1.06 crore (-60.2%) and net profit of ₹0.16 crore (-55.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1.06 | -1.36 | -128.30 | 0.16 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 2.66 | 0.11 | 4.14 | 0.36 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2024 | 3.09 | 2.89 | 93.53 | 2.16 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.65 | 0.42 | 64.62 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.15 | 0.10 | 66.67 | 0.08 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.00 | -0.10 | – | -0.10 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.01 | -0.09 | -900.00 | -0.05 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.06 | -0.01 | -16.67 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +200.0% | -83.3% | -100.0% | – | +333.3% | +375.4% | -13.9% | -60.2% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | +320.0% | +588.1% | -96.2% | -1336.4% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | -75.0% | +10700.0% | -83.3% | -55.6% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | -80.0% | -100.0% |
| OPM % | -16.7% | -900.0% | – | 66.7% | 64.6% | 93.5% | 4.1% | -128.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Softrak Venture Investment.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Softrak Venture Investment standalone net profit rises 166.67% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Softrak Venture Investment shares were last quoted at ₹1.55 (-1.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Softrak Venture Investment has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.76. The industry P/E is 25.39.
The 52-week high of Softrak Venture Investment is ₹3.30 and the 52-week low is ₹1.01.
The market capitalisation of Softrak Venture Investment is about ₹79.79 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Softrak Venture Investment reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.08 crore (+166.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Softrak Venture Investment has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of -19.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Softrak Venture Investment belongs to the Biotechnology & Medical Research sector.
All Biotechnology & Medical Research stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z