Arvee Laboratories last traded at ₹198.40 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.6%, three months the stock moved +24.5%, year the stock moved +12.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹134.20 – ₹290.78, with the latest close 31.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2012, Arvee Laboratories India Ltd manufactures specialized chemicals[1]
Product Profile: a) Polymer Modifiers:[1] Dimethyl 5-Sodiosulfoisophthalate, 5-Sulfoisophthalic Acid Mono Sodium Salt, 5-Sulfoisophthalic Acid Mono Lithium Salt, 5-Sodiosulfo-Bis-(β-Hydroxyethyl)-Isophthalate b) Contrast Media Intermediates:[2] 5-Nitroisophthalic acid, Dimethyl 5-Nitroisophthalate, Monomethyl 5-Nitroisophthalate, 5-Hydroxyisophthalic acid, 5-Aminoisophthalic acid, Dimethyl 5-Aminoisophthalate, 3,5-Dinitrobenzoic Acid, 3,5-Diamino Benzoic Acid c) Drug Intermediates:[3] 2-Acetyl Thiophene, Thiophene-2-Carboxaldehyde, Amino Pyridine, Chloro Nitrobenzoic Acid
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Arvee Laboratories reported sales of ₹17.23 crore (+130.3%) and net profit of ₹1.69 crore (+894.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 17.23 | 2.49 | 14.45 | 1.69 | 1.53 |
| Mar 2026 | 10.80 | 1.10 | 10.19 | 0.52 | 0.47 |
| Dec 2025 | 9.78 | 1.63 | 16.67 | 1.83 | 1.66 |
| Sep 2025 | 3.45 | 0.12 | 3.48 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Jun 2025 | 7.48 | 0.34 | 4.55 | 0.17 | 0.15 |
| Mar 2025 | 6.45 | 0.22 | 3.41 | 0.07 | 0.06 |
| Dec 2024 | 8.91 | 0.34 | 3.82 | 0.15 | 0.14 |
| Sep 2024 | 12.53 | 1.50 | 11.97 | 0.98 | 0.89 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +40.6% | +15.7% | +5.0% | -29.4% | -72.5% | +9.8% | +67.4% | +130.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +117.4% | -35.8% | -72.2% | -77.9% | -92.0% | +379.4% | +400.0% | +632.4% |
| Net profit growth | +366.7% | -37.5% | -41.7% | -81.9% | -99.0% | +1120.0% | +642.9% | +894.1% |
| EPS growth | +368.4% | -36.4% | -45.5% | -82.4% | -98.9% | +1085.7% | +683.3% | +920.0% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 3.8% | 3.4% | 4.6% | 3.5% | 16.7% | 10.2% | 14.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Arvee Laboratories reported sales of ₹31.51 crore (-18.1%) and net profit of ₹2.53 crore (+17.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 31.51 | 3.19 | 10.12 | 2.53 | 2.30 |
| Mar 2025 | 38.49 | 3.61 | 9.38 | 2.15 | 1.95 |
| Mar 2024 | 30.35 | 2.94 | 9.69 | 1.05 | 0.95 |
| Mar 2023 | 61.35 | 7.29 | 11.88 | 4.12 | 3.74 |
| Mar 2022 | 40.33 | 5.68 | 14.08 | 2.57 | 2.33 |
| Mar 2021 | 47.38 | 6.07 | 12.81 | 2.68 | 2.43 |
| Mar 2020 | 45.42 | 6.02 | 13.25 | 2.30 | 2.09 |
| Mar 2019 | 54.90 | 6.17 | 11.24 | 2.26 | 2.05 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +14.9% | -17.3% | +4.3% | -14.9% | +52.1% | -50.5% | +26.8% | -18.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -13.9% | -2.4% | +0.8% | -6.4% | +28.3% | -59.7% | +22.8% | -11.6% |
| Net profit growth | +107.3% | +1.8% | +16.5% | -4.1% | +60.3% | -74.5% | +104.8% | +17.7% |
| EPS growth | +107.1% | +2.0% | +16.3% | -4.1% | +60.5% | -74.6% | +105.3% | +17.9% |
| OPM % | 11.2% | 13.3% | 12.8% | 14.1% | 11.9% | 9.7% | 9.4% | 10.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Arvee Laboratories.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Volume Gainers, August 11, 2026, 11:30 AM IST: Godavari Biorefineries, Arvee Laboratories Among Stocks in Focus
Arvee Laboratories shares were last quoted at ₹198.40 (-4.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Arvee Laboratories has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 64.15 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 7.33. The industry P/E is 61.83.
The 52-week high of Arvee Laboratories is ₹315.00 and the 52-week low is ₹18.80.
The market capitalisation of Arvee Laboratories is about ₹260.15 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Arvee Laboratories reported sales of ₹17.23 crore (+130.3%) and net profit of ₹1.69 crore (+894.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Arvee Laboratories has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of -15.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.50% of Arvee Laboratories.
Arvee Laboratories belongs to the Biotechnology & Medical Research sector.
All Biotechnology & Medical Research stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z