Siyaram Recycling Industries last traded at ₹33.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.2%, three months the stock moved -10.1%, year the stock moved -68.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹33.36 – ₹99.00, with the latest close 65.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2007, Siyaram Recycling Industries Ltd manufactures all kinds of Brass Plumbing and Sanitary Components[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SRIL, formerly known as Siyaram Impex Pvt Ltd, manufactures copper alloy (brass) ingots and billets at its facility in Jamnagar, Gujarat. It is in the business of: a) Segregation of brass scrap b) Manufacturing of brass ingots, billets, and brass rods c) Manufacturing of brass-based components (plumbing and sanitary parts) such as brass inserts, brass ceramic cartridges (brass spindles), brass valves, extension nipples, etc.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Siyaram Recycling Industries reported sales of ₹150.00 crore (-24.2%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore (-66.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 150.00 | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| Sep 2025 | 212.00 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 1.41 |
| Mar 2025 | 266.00 | 13.00 | 4.90 | 7.00 | 3.16 |
| Sep 2024 | 246.00 | 14.00 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 4.09 |
| Mar 2024 | 198.00 | 7.00 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.74 |
| Sep 2023 | 215.00 | 10.00 | 4.60 | 4.00 | 3.08 |
| Mar 2023 | 275.00 | 5.00 | 1.80 | -1.00 | -1.02 |
| Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -3.3% | -1.4% | -24.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +160.0% | -10.0% | +14.3% |
| Net profit growth | – | -25.0% | -66.7% |
| EPS growth | – | -54.2% | -81.0% |
| OPM % | 4.9% | 4.5% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Siyaram Recycling Industries reported sales of ₹362.00 crore (-29.3%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (-73.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 362.00 | 17.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.74 |
| Mar 2025 | 512.00 | 27.00 | 5.00 | 15.00 | 6.69 |
| Mar 2024 | 413.00 | 17.00 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 492.00 | 11.00 | 2.00 | 7.00 | 5.19 |
| Mar 2022 | 423.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 2.33 |
| Mar 2021 | 139.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.03 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +204.3% | +16.3% | -16.1% | +24.0% | -29.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +50.0% | +83.3% | +54.5% | +58.8% | -37.0% |
| Net profit growth | +200.0% | +133.3% | +14.3% | +87.5% | -73.3% |
| EPS growth | +126.2% | +122.7% | -22.9% | +67.3% | -74.0% |
| OPM % | 1.0% | 2.0% | 4.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Siyaram Recycling Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Siyaram Recycling Industries gains after receiving Rs 6-cr orders - Business Standard
Siyaram Recycling Industries gains after receiving Rs 6-cr orders - Business Standard
Siyaram Recycling Industries gains after receiving Rs 6-cr orders - Business Standard
Siyaram Recycling Industries gains after receiving Rs 6-cr orders - Business Standard
Siyaram Recycling Industries gains after receiving Rs 6-cr orders - Business Standard
Siyaram Recycling reappoints Maheshwaris as directors for five years - scanx.trade
Siyaram Recycling Secures ₹2.64 Crore Order; Shares Slip 0.61%
Siyaram Recycling Industries seeks ₹45 crore capital hike approval - scanx.trade
Siyaram Recycling Industries gains on bagging Rs 4.14 crore order for brass billets
Siyaram Recycling rises on securing $426,000 export order for brass billets - Business Standard
Siyaram Recycling Industries shares were last quoted at ₹33.90 (+1.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Siyaram Recycling Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 20.39 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.60. The industry P/E is 30.84.
The 52-week high of Siyaram Recycling Industries is ₹108.95 and the 52-week low is ₹31.95.
The market capitalisation of Siyaram Recycling Industries is about ₹77.29 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Siyaram Recycling Industries reported sales of ₹150.00 crore (-24.2%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore (-66.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Siyaram Recycling Industries has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of -19.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 51.11% of Siyaram Recycling Industries.
Siyaram Recycling Industries belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.
All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z