Sita Enterprises last traded at ₹138.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +6.1%, three months the stock moved -17.4%, year the stock moved -23.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹120.00 – ₹182.80, with the latest close 24.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1982, Sita Enterprises Ltd is engaged in the business of investments and finance.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SEL is registered as a Non-Systemically Important Non-Deposit taking Non-Banking Finance Company which is classified as an Investment and Credit Company (NBFC-ICC) under the base category. The company deals in investments in shares, securities, mutual and other funds, properties, and financing through loans & advances, etc.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sita Enterprises reported sales of ₹0.27 crore (-87.4%) and net profit of ₹0.11 crore (-94.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.27 | 0.16 | 59.26 | 0.11 | 0.37 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 14.29 | -0.11 | -0.37 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.68 | 0.63 | 92.65 | 0.47 | 1.57 |
| Sep 2025 | 2.63 | 2.58 | 98.10 | 2.18 | 7.27 |
| Jun 2025 | 2.14 | 2.04 | 95.33 | 1.98 | 6.60 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.62 | 0.56 | 90.32 | 0.62 | 2.07 |
| Dec 2024 | -0.77 | -0.83 | – | -0.81 | -2.70 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.31 | 0.25 | 80.65 | 0.20 | 0.67 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -76.0% | -208.5% | +21.6% | +59.7% | +748.4% | – | -88.7% | -87.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -79.7% | -225.8% | +19.1% | +61.9% | +932.0% | – | -98.2% | -92.2% |
| Net profit growth | -83.3% | -232.8% | +44.2% | +76.8% | +990.0% | – | -117.7% | -94.4% |
| EPS growth | -83.3% | -233.0% | +44.8% | +76.9% | +985.1% | – | -117.9% | -94.4% |
| OPM % | 80.7% | – | 90.3% | 95.3% | 98.1% | 92.7% | 14.3% | 59.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sita Enterprises reported sales of ₹5.52 crore (+268.0%) and net profit of ₹4.52 crore (+303.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 5.52 | 5.25 | 95.11 | 4.52 | 15.07 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.50 | 1.24 | 82.67 | 1.12 | 3.73 |
| Mar 2024 | 3.17 | 2.96 | 93.38 | 2.82 | 9.40 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.68 | 0.46 | 67.65 | 0.43 | 1.43 |
| Mar 2022 | 1.03 | 0.65 | 63.11 | 0.60 | 2.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.60 | 0.33 | 55.00 | 0.28 | 0.93 |
| Mar 2020 | 1.22 | 0.59 | 48.36 | 0.56 | 1.87 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.27 | 0.11 | 40.74 | 0.09 | 0.30 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -38.6% | +351.9% | -50.8% | +71.7% | -34.0% | +366.2% | -52.7% | +268.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -60.7% | +436.4% | -44.1% | +97.0% | -29.2% | +543.5% | -58.1% | +323.4% |
| Net profit growth | -60.9% | +522.2% | -50.0% | +114.3% | -28.3% | +555.8% | -60.3% | +303.6% |
| EPS growth | -61.0% | +523.3% | -50.3% | +115.1% | -28.5% | +557.3% | -60.3% | +304.0% |
| OPM % | 40.7% | 48.4% | 55.0% | 63.1% | 67.7% | 93.4% | 82.7% | 95.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sita Enterprises.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Sita Enterprises.
Sita Enterprises shares were last quoted at ₹138.00 (+1.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sita Enterprises has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.16 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.11. The industry P/E is 39.46.
The 52-week high of Sita Enterprises is ₹201.70 and the 52-week low is ₹111.95.
The market capitalisation of Sita Enterprises is about ₹37.50 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sita Enterprises reported sales of ₹0.27 crore (-87.4%) and net profit of ₹0.11 crore (-94.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sita Enterprises has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of 119.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 71.76% of Sita Enterprises.
Sita Enterprises belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.