Sinclairs Hotels

Hotel, Resort & Restaurants
₹74.16
-0.40%
Prev close ₹74.46
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Sinclairs Hotels Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Sinclairs Hotels →

Sinclairs Hotels Share Price Chart

Sinclairs Hotels last traded at ₹74.16 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.1%, three months the stock moved -0.5%, year the stock moved -31.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹72.15 – ₹97.73, with the latest close 24.1% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Sinclairs Hotels

Sinclairs Hotels has 4-star properties in eight locations in India - 5 in West Bengal and one each at Ooty in Tamil Nadu, Port Blair in the Andamans and Gangtok in Sikkim. The company owns and operates hotels/resorts at prime locations in Burdwan, Darjeeling, Dooars, Kalimpong, Ooty, Port Blair Siliguri and Gangtok. As of FY2020, it has a total of 396 rooms, 24 suites, 2 villas and several restaurants & banquets across all its hotels.

Hotels[1] 1) Sinclairs Burdwan - 24 rooms 2) Sinclairs Darjeeling - 47 rooms 3) Sinclairs Retreat Dooars - 71 rooms 4) Sinclairs Retreat Kalimpong - 48 rooms 5) Sinclairs Siliguri - 49 rooms 6) Sinclairs Retreat Ooty - 85 rooms 7) Sinclairs Bayview Port Blair - 46 rooms 8) Sinclairs Gangtok - 60 rooms 9) Sinclairs Yangang - 17 rooms

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹401.11 Cr
52W High₹101.04
52W Low₹69.19
P/E Ratio37.26
P/B Ratio0.57
EPS₹2.10
Dividend Yield1.02%
ROE (3yr)12%
Sales Growth (3yr)3%
Profit Growth (3yr)-17%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sinclairs Hotels reported sales of ₹20.15 crore (+28.4%) and net profit of ₹7.91 crore (+28.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Sinclairs Hotels quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202620.158.3941.647.911.54
Mar 202616.765.3331.80-0.86-0.17
Dec 202517.807.2340.625.771.13
Sep 20258.98-0.30-3.34-2.04-0.40
Jun 202515.695.9537.926.181.21
Mar 202514.374.9234.243.780.74
Dec 202414.433.2022.181.120.22
Sep 20248.080.779.532.240.44
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-5.2%+2.6%-3.0%-5.2%+11.1%+23.4%+16.6%+28.4%
Operating profit growth-32.5%-44.4%-13.4%-19.9%-139.0%+125.9%+8.3%+41.0%
Net profit growth+76.4%-79.5%-28.9%-9.8%-191.1%+415.2%-122.8%+28.0%
EPS growth+91.3%-79.4%-28.8%-9.7%-190.9%+413.6%-123.0%+27.3%
OPM %9.5%22.2%34.2%37.9%-3.3%40.6%31.8%41.6%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sinclairs Hotels reported sales of ₹59.24 crore (+11.8%) and net profit of ₹9.05 crore (-35.4%), compared with the previous year.

Sinclairs Hotels annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202659.2418.9732.029.051.77
Mar 202553.0018.0034.0014.002.73
Mar 202456.0022.0040.0021.004.01
Mar 202354.0022.0041.0031.005.75
Mar 202230.0011.0036.007.001.28
Mar 202117.004.0026.004.000.63
Mar 202045.0017.0037.009.001.71
Mar 201946.0018.0039.0010.001.76
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+0.0%-2.2%-62.2%+76.5%+80.0%+3.7%-5.4%+11.8%
Operating profit growth-5.3%-5.6%-76.5%+175.0%+100.0%+0.0%-18.2%+5.4%
Net profit growth-16.7%-10.0%-55.6%+75.0%+342.9%-32.3%-33.3%-35.4%
EPS growth-17.0%-2.8%-63.2%+103.2%+349.2%-30.3%-31.9%-35.2%
OPM %39.0%37.0%26.0%36.0%41.0%40.0%34.0%32.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding64.01%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Sinclairs Hotels.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Sinclairs Hotels's current stock price?

Sinclairs Hotels shares were last quoted at ₹74.16 (-0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Sinclairs Hotels?

Sinclairs Hotels has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 37.26 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.57. The industry P/E is 45.65.

What is the 52-week high and low of Sinclairs Hotels?

The 52-week high of Sinclairs Hotels is ₹101.04 and the 52-week low is ₹69.19.

What is the market cap of Sinclairs Hotels?

The market capitalisation of Sinclairs Hotels is about ₹401.11 crore.

How did Sinclairs Hotels perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sinclairs Hotels reported sales of ₹20.15 crore (+28.4%) and net profit of ₹7.91 crore (+28.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Sinclairs Hotels a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sinclairs Hotels has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of -17.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Sinclairs Hotels?

Promoters hold about 64.01% of Sinclairs Hotels.

Which sector does Sinclairs Hotels belong to?

Sinclairs Hotels belongs to the Hotel, Resort & Restaurants sector.

Other Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks

All Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Sinclairs Hotels →