Signature Green Corporation last traded at ₹5.23 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +4.8%, three months the stock moved +32.7%, year the stock moved +60.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹3.42 – ₹5.23, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1982, Signature Green Corporation Ltd is in the business of soya-based and green food products.[1]
Business Overview:[1] SGCL is in the business of manufacturing of vegetable oils from Soyabean and other oil seeds and oil cakes by solvent extractionm process. In FY25, the company approved to diversify, expand its area of operations, and rebrand its business into dealing in various food products and agro-commodity products
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Signature Green Corporation reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.12 crore (-20.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.00 | -0.16 | – | 0.12 | 0.33 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.03 | -0.26 | -866.67 | -0.16 | -0.44 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.00 | -0.15 | – | 0.03 | 0.08 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.00 | -0.06 | – | 0.18 | 0.50 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.00 | -0.09 | – | 0.15 | 0.42 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.00 | -0.07 | – | 0.10 | 0.28 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.00 | -0.12 | – | -0.12 | -0.33 |
| Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | – |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | -260.0% | -20.0% |
| EPS growth | – | -257.1% | -21.4% |
| OPM % | – | -866.7% | – |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Signature Green Corporation reported sales of ₹0.03 crore and net profit of ₹0.20 crore (-35.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.03 | -0.56 | -1,866.67 | 0.20 | 0.56 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.00 | -0.31 | – | 0.31 | 0.86 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.00 | -0.32 | – | 0.31 | 10.59 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.00 | -0.60 | – | -0.08 | -2.73 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.00 | -0.17 | – | 0.49 | 16.75 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.00 | -0.21 | – | 0.21 | 7.18 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.00 | -0.30 | – | 0.32 | 10.94 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.00 | -0.43 | – | 0.33 | 0.56 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -17.5% | -3.0% | -34.4% | +133.3% | -116.3% | – | +0.0% | -35.5% |
| EPS growth | -17.6% | +1853.6% | -34.4% | +133.3% | -116.3% | – | -91.9% | -34.9% |
| OPM % | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | -1866.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Signature Green Corporation.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Signature Green Corporation.
Signature Green Corporation shares were last quoted at ₹5.23 (+4.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Signature Green Corporation has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.90 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.14. The industry P/E is 35.56.
The 52-week high of Signature Green Corporation is ₹5.23 and the 52-week low is ₹3.26.
The market capitalisation of Signature Green Corporation is about ₹1.88 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Signature Green Corporation reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.12 crore (-20.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 0.73% of Signature Green Corporation.
Signature Green Corporation belongs to the Vegetable Oils & Products sector.
All Vegetable Oils & Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z