Patanjali Foods last traded at ₹360.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +5.7%, three months the stock moved -22.7%, year the stock moved -40.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹338.40 – ₹602.40, with the latest close 40.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Ruchi Soya Industries Limited is engaged primarily in the business of processing of oil-seeds and refining of oil for edible use.
Business Segments 1) Edible Oils (72% in H1 FY25 vs 93% in FY22): [1] [2] a) Edible Oils: The company is a leader in the branded oil packaged food sector, offering palm oil, soya oil, sunflower oil, etc under its brands Patanjali, Mahakosh, Nutrela, Sunrich, etc. [3] b) Oil Palm Plantation: It is one of India’s largest integrated oilseed solvent extraction and edible oil refining companies having a portfolio of Crude Palm Oil, Crude Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Cake, and by-products. [4] c) Oleochemicals: The Oleochem division, deals in a wide range of Oleochemical products and derivatives made from Castor, Soya, and Palm. [5] [6] The segment's revenue remain flat yoy, due to a 2% drop in edible oil sales from 12.26 lakh MT in H1 FY24 to 12.05 lakh MT in H1 FY25. [7] [8]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Patanjali Foods reported sales of ₹11,337.00 crore (+29.3%) and net profit of ₹336.00 crore (+86.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 11,337 | 543.00 | 4.80 | 336.00 | 3.09 |
| Mar 2026 | 11,156 | 445.00 | 4.00 | 524.00 | 4.82 |
| Dec 2025 | 10,484 | 435.00 | 4.20 | 594.00 | 5.46 |
| Sep 2025 | 9,777 | 552.00 | 6.00 | 517.00 | 4.75 |
| Jun 2025 | 8,766 | 321.00 | 3.70 | 180.00 | 1.66 |
| Mar 2025 | 9,692 | 516.00 | 5.00 | 359.00 | 3.30 |
| Dec 2024 | 8,997 | 558.00 | 6.00 | 371.00 | 3.42 |
| Sep 2024 | 8,102 | 463.00 | 6.00 | 309.00 | 2.85 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +3.6% | +13.7% | +17.8% | +22.1% | +20.7% | +16.5% | +15.1% | +29.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +17.2% | +62.2% | +36.9% | -21.7% | +19.2% | -22.0% | -13.8% | +69.2% |
| Net profit growth | +21.2% | +71.0% | +74.3% | -31.6% | +67.3% | +60.1% | +46.0% | +86.7% |
| EPS growth | +21.8% | +71.9% | +73.7% | -31.4% | +66.7% | +59.6% | +46.1% | +86.1% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 6.0% | 5.0% | 3.7% | 6.0% | 4.2% | 4.0% | 4.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Patanjali Foods reported sales of ₹40,170.00 crore (+17.6%) and net profit of ₹1,815.00 crore (+39.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 40,170 | 1,753 | 4.00 | 1,815 | 16.68 |
| Mar 2025 | 34,157 | 1,947 | 6.00 | 1,301 | 35.93 |
| Mar 2024 | 31,721 | 1,286 | 4.00 | 765.00 | 21.14 |
| Mar 2023 | 31,525 | 1,294 | 4.00 | 886.00 | 24.49 |
| Mar 2022 | 24,205 | 1,491 | 6.00 | 806.00 | 27.25 |
| Mar 2021 | 16,319 | 957.00 | 6.00 | 681.00 | 23.01 |
| Mar 2020 | 13,118 | 406.00 | 3.00 | 7,672 | 259.33 |
| Mar 2019 | 12,729 | 126.00 | 1.00 | 77.00 | 2.30 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +6.1% | +3.1% | +24.4% | +48.3% | +30.2% | +0.6% | +7.7% | +17.6% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +222.2% | +135.7% | +55.8% | -13.2% | -0.6% | +51.4% | -10.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | +9863.6% | -91.1% | +18.4% | +9.9% | -13.7% | +70.1% | +39.5% |
| EPS growth | – | +11175.2% | -91.1% | +18.4% | -10.1% | -13.7% | +70.0% | -53.6% |
| OPM % | 1.0% | 3.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 6.0% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Patanjali Foods.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Patanjali Foods - Concurrent Losers: 14 midcap stocks decline for 5 consecutive sessions - The Economic Times
Patanjali Foods - Concurrent Losers: 14 midcap stocks decline for 5 consecutive sessions - The Economic Times
Patanjali Foods shares rally over 16% in four sessions; Here is what you need to know
Aditya Info, Patanjali, Hero Motors among buzzing stocks as SENSEX rises 370 pts; NIFTY above 23,400
Aditya Info, Patanjali, Hero Motors among buzzing stocks as SENSEX rises 370 pts; NIFTY above 23,400
Patanjali Foods shares rally over 16% in four sessions; Here is what you need to know
Patanjali Foods Ltd rises for third consecutive session - Business Standard
Patanjali Foods shares surge 10%, post best day in over a year; here is why
Patanjali Foods shares surge 10%, post best day in over a year; here is why
Patanjali Foods share price rises 5% today. What is driving the rally in the FMCG stock?
Patanjali Foods shares were last quoted at ₹360.00 (-0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Patanjali Foods has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 21.62 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.17. The industry P/E is 36.54.
The 52-week high of Patanjali Foods is ₹613.95 and the 52-week low is ₹328.05.
The market capitalisation of Patanjali Foods is about ₹42,588.57 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Patanjali Foods reported sales of ₹11,337.00 crore (+29.3%) and net profit of ₹336.00 crore (+86.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Patanjali Foods has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 31.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 68.25% of Patanjali Foods.
Patanjali Foods belongs to the Vegetable Oils & Products sector.
All Vegetable Oils & Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z