Shri Venkatesh Refineries last traded at ₹700.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +36.7%, three months the stock moved +174.6%, year the stock moved +152.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹223.15 – ₹711.10, with the latest close 1.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2003, Shri Venkatesh Refineries Ltd manufactures and trades Refined Oil and Raw Oil[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SVRL is a refinery company which sells edible oil brand Rich Soya in Maharashtra. It does production, processing and preservation of edible oils, mainly Soyabean Oil and Cotton Seed Oil. The business involves purchase of raw oil, refining, packaging and selling of edible oil. Apart from refining, company also does trading of edible oil viz. soyabean oil, sunflower oil, cotton seed oil, mustard oil, and palm oil. Company sells the by-products generated during the refining process viz. Soya Acid Oil, Soyabean Sludge Oil and Soya Fatty Acid.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Shri Venkatesh Refineries reported sales of ₹822.00 crore (+185.4%) and net profit of ₹24.00 crore (+200.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 822.00 | 45.00 | 5.00 | 24.00 | 10.76 |
| Sep 2025 | 556.00 | 28.00 | 5.00 | 14.00 | 6.51 |
| Mar 2025 | 393.00 | 21.00 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 4.91 |
| Sep 2024 | 308.00 | 15.00 | 4.90 | 7.00 | 3.26 |
| Mar 2024 | 288.00 | 14.00 | 4.80 | 8.00 | 3.45 |
| Sep 2023 | 287.00 | 16.00 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 3.35 |
| Mar 2023 | 305.00 | 14.00 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 2.93 |
| Sep 2022 | 324.00 | 14.00 | 4.30 | 8.00 | 3.56 |
| Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +131.1% | -7.7% | -4.3% | -4.9% | +28.9% | +93.7% | +185.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +180.0% | +128.6% | -26.3% | +7.1% | +50.0% | +75.0% | +221.4% |
| Net profit growth | +200.0% | +133.3% | -33.3% | -12.5% | +83.3% | +100.0% | +200.0% |
| EPS growth | +199.0% | +116.1% | -34.0% | -8.4% | +67.6% | +94.3% | +211.9% |
| OPM % | 4.5% | 5.0% | 4.8% | 4.9% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shri Venkatesh Refineries reported sales of ₹1,378.00 crore (+96.3%) and net profit of ₹38.00 crore (+111.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,378 | 73.00 | 5.00 | 38.00 | 17.27 |
| Mar 2025 | 702.00 | 36.00 | 5.00 | 18.00 | 8.17 |
| Mar 2024 | 575.00 | 29.00 | 5.00 | 15.00 | 6.79 |
| Mar 2023 | 629.00 | 28.00 | 4.00 | 14.00 | 6.49 |
| Mar 2022 | 612.00 | 26.00 | 4.00 | 14.00 | 6.37 |
| Mar 2021 | 337.00 | 10.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.15 |
| Mar 2020 | 235.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.81 |
| Mar 2019 | 227.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.43 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +72.0% | +3.5% | +43.4% | +81.6% | +2.8% | -8.6% | +22.1% | +96.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +25.0% | +40.0% | +42.9% | +160.0% | +7.7% | +3.6% | +24.1% | +102.8% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +100.0% | +100.0% | +250.0% | +0.0% | +7.1% | +20.0% | +111.1% |
| EPS growth | -93.2% | +26.6% | +18.8% | +196.3% | +1.9% | +4.6% | +20.3% | +111.4% |
| OPM % | 2.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shri Venkatesh Refineries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Shri Venkatesh Refineries Ltd Faces Bearish Momentum Amid Technical Downturn
Shri Venkatesh Refineries shares were last quoted at ₹700.00 (+1.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shri Venkatesh Refineries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 36.54 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 10.62. The industry P/E is 36.75.
The 52-week high of Shri Venkatesh Refineries is ₹635.00 and the 52-week low is ₹207.00.
The market capitalisation of Shri Venkatesh Refineries is about ₹1,395.73 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Shri Venkatesh Refineries reported sales of ₹822.00 crore (+185.4%) and net profit of ₹24.00 crore (+200.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shri Venkatesh Refineries has a 3-year ROE of 26.00%, 3-year profit growth of 39.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.53% of Shri Venkatesh Refineries.
Shri Venkatesh Refineries belongs to the Vegetable Oils & Products sector.
All Vegetable Oils & Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z