CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure last traded at ₹998.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -24.0%, three months the stock moved -40.4%, year the stock moved -34.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹677.45 – ₹3,122.80, with the latest close 68.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1985, CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure Ltd deals in Agro, Healthcare and Infrastructure business[1]
Business Overview:[1] CIAN Group deals in Spices, Edible Oil, Personal Care, Home care, Sanitation, Agro, Bio fertilizers, Ethanol Production, etc.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure reported sales of ₹587.00 crore (+14.9%) and net profit of ₹150.00 crore (+188.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 587.00 | 202.00 | 34.00 | 150.00 | 53.49 |
| Mar 2026 | 656.00 | 123.00 | 19.00 | 64.00 | 22.84 |
| Dec 2025 | 646.00 | 167.00 | 26.00 | 90.00 | 31.99 |
| Sep 2025 | 421.00 | 74.00 | 18.00 | 19.00 | 6.79 |
| Jun 2025 | 511.00 | 114.00 | 22.00 | 52.00 | 18.66 |
| Mar 2025 | 490.00 | 46.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 2.99 |
| Dec 2024 | 396.00 | 80.00 | 20.00 | 33.00 | 11.70 |
| Sep 2024 | 125.00 | 11.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | -0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +443.5% | +915.4% | +469.8% | +2905.9% | +236.8% | +63.1% | +33.9% | +14.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +57.1% | +1500.0% | +4500.0% | +2180.0% | +572.7% | +108.7% | +167.4% | +77.2% |
| Net profit growth | -100.0% | – | +100.0% | – | – | +172.7% | +700.0% | +188.5% |
| EPS growth | -105.3% | – | +92.9% | +46550.0% | – | +173.4% | +663.9% | +186.7% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 20.0% | 9.0% | 22.0% | 18.0% | 26.0% | 19.0% | 34.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure reported sales of ₹2,234.00 crore (+117.1%) and net profit of ₹223.00 crore (+443.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,234 | 476.00 | 21.00 | 223.00 | 79.57 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,029 | 142.00 | 14.00 | 41.00 | 14.71 |
| Mar 2024 | 171.00 | 19.00 | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.75 |
| Mar 2023 | 290.00 | 27.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2022 | 254.00 | 24.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.22 |
| Mar 2021 | 265.00 | 24.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.93 |
| Mar 2020 | 212.00 | 22.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | 1.30 |
| Mar 2019 | 156.00 | 17.00 | 11.00 | 1.00 | 0.39 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -21.2% | +35.9% | +25.0% | -4.2% | +14.2% | -41.0% | +501.8% | +117.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +183.3% | +29.4% | +9.1% | +0.0% | +12.5% | -29.6% | +647.4% | +235.2% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +300.0% | -25.0% | -66.7% | -100.0% | – | +720.0% | +443.9% |
| EPS growth | +0.0% | +233.3% | -28.5% | -76.3% | -54.5% | +1650.0% | +740.6% | +440.9% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 11.0% | 14.0% | 21.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →CIAN Agro Industries files FY26 annual report, AGM on Sept 30 - scanx.trade
CIAN Agro Industries schedules board meeting for Sep 3 to approve FY26 results - scanx.trade
CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure consolidated net profit rises 186.73% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure consolidated net profit rises 186.73% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure consolidated net profit rises 186.73% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure consolidated net profit rises 664.71% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure Ltd. - Moneycontrol.com
CIAN Agro Industries - Quaterly Results
CIAN Agro Industries acquires 100% stake in Vyankatesh Engineers
CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure shares were last quoted at ₹998.95 (+1.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.03 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.41. The industry P/E is 36.75.
The 52-week high of CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure is ₹3,633.15 and the 52-week low is ₹643.60.
The market capitalisation of CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure is about ₹3,229.57 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure reported sales of ₹587.00 crore (+14.9%) and net profit of ₹150.00 crore (+188.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 722.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 67.61% of CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure.
CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure belongs to the Vegetable Oils & Products sector.
All Vegetable Oils & Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z