Manorama Industries last traded at ₹1,983.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.0%, three months the stock moved +35.6%, year the stock moved +38.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,095.40 – ₹2,129.20, with the latest close 6.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Manorama Industries is engaged in manufacturing specialty fats and butter made from exotic seeds and nuts. [1]
Business Profile[1] Manorama Industries is a leading manufacturer of specialty fats and butters derived from Sal and Mango seeds. The company operates on a "Waste to Wealth" business model, procuring exotic tree-borne seeds, processing them, and manufacturing cocoa butter equivalents (CBE) and specialty fats for various industries, including food, chocolate, confectionery, and cosmetics.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Manorama Industries reported sales of ₹404.00 crore (+39.3%) and net profit of ₹82.00 crore (+60.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 404.00 | 109.00 | 27.00 | 82.00 | 13.66 |
| Mar 2026 | 382.00 | 103.00 | 27.00 | 60.00 | 9.97 |
| Dec 2025 | 363.00 | 98.00 | 27.00 | 68.00 | 11.43 |
| Sep 2025 | 323.00 | 88.00 | 27.00 | 55.00 | 9.19 |
| Jun 2025 | 290.00 | 79.00 | 27.00 | 51.00 | 8.48 |
| Mar 2025 | 233.00 | 64.00 | 27.00 | 42.00 | 7.09 |
| Dec 2024 | 209.00 | 55.00 | 26.00 | 30.00 | 4.95 |
| Sep 2024 | 195.00 | 45.00 | 23.00 | 27.00 | 4.48 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +65.3% | +113.3% | +80.6% | +118.0% | +65.6% | +73.7% | +63.9% | +39.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +150.0% | +243.8% | +204.8% | +192.6% | +95.6% | +78.2% | +60.9% | +38.0% |
| Net profit growth | +200.0% | +328.6% | +250.0% | +264.3% | +103.7% | +126.7% | +42.9% | +60.8% |
| EPS growth | +211.1% | +296.0% | +237.6% | +273.6% | +105.1% | +130.9% | +40.6% | +61.1% |
| OPM % | 23.0% | 26.0% | 27.0% | 27.0% | 27.0% | 27.0% | 27.0% | 27.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Manorama Industries reported sales of ₹1,358.00 crore (+76.1%) and net profit of ₹233.00 crore (+108.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,358 | 368.00 | 27.00 | 233.00 | 39.06 |
| Mar 2025 | 771.00 | 191.00 | 25.00 | 112.00 | 18.80 |
| Mar 2024 | 457.00 | 74.00 | 16.00 | 40.00 | 6.73 |
| Mar 2023 | 351.00 | 56.00 | 16.00 | 30.00 | 5.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 279.00 | 39.00 | 14.00 | 24.00 | 4.05 |
| Mar 2021 | 203.00 | 35.00 | 17.00 | 15.00 | 2.62 |
| Mar 2020 | 188.00 | 44.00 | 23.00 | 23.00 | 4.20 |
| Mar 2019 | 102.00 | 29.00 | 28.00 | 19.00 | 3.43 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -51.4% | +84.3% | +8.0% | +37.4% | +25.8% | +30.2% | +68.7% | +76.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +70.6% | +51.7% | -20.5% | +11.4% | +43.6% | +32.1% | +158.1% | +92.7% |
| Net profit growth | +90.0% | +21.1% | -34.8% | +60.0% | +25.0% | +33.3% | +180.0% | +108.0% |
| EPS growth | +30.4% | +22.4% | -37.6% | +54.6% | +23.5% | +34.6% | +179.3% | +107.8% |
| OPM % | 28.0% | 23.0% | 17.0% | 14.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 25.0% | 27.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Manorama Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Manorama Industries seeks shareholder nod for Dr. Rohini Tiwari appointment - scanx.trade
Manorama Industries seeks shareholder nod for Dr. Rohini Tiwari appointment - scanx.trade
Manorama Industries - Multibaggers: 12 stocks with profit margins above 10% for 8 straight quarters. Do you own any? - The Economic Times
Manorama Inds drops after Q4 PAT slumps 13% QoQ to Rs 59 cr - Business Standard
Manorama Inds drops after Q4 PAT slumps 13% QoQ to Rs 59 cr - Business Standard
Manorama Inds drops after Q4 PAT slumps 13% QoQ to Rs 59 cr - Business Standard
Manorama Industries consolidated net profit rises 6.09% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Manorama Industries shares were last quoted at ₹1,983.00 (-3.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Manorama Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 47.94 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 15.74. The industry P/E is 36.54.
The 52-week high of Manorama Industries is ₹2,148.05 and the 52-week low is ₹1,064.50.
The market capitalisation of Manorama Industries is about ₹11,825.03 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Manorama Industries reported sales of ₹404.00 crore (+39.3%) and net profit of ₹82.00 crore (+60.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Manorama Industries has a 3-year ROE of 30.00%, 3-year profit growth of 99.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 54.32% of Manorama Industries.
Manorama Industries belongs to the Vegetable Oils & Products sector.
All Vegetable Oils & Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z