Sigachi Industries last traded at ₹28.35 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -24.6%, three months the stock moved +39.7%, year the stock moved -35.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹18.21 – ₹39.00, with the latest close 27.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1989, Sigachi Industries Ltd is a manufacturing and selling of MCC.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] [3] The company is a manufacturer of pre-formulation and cellulose-based excipients and ranks among India's largest producers of Microcrystalline Cellulose (MCC), with a portfolio of over 60 MCC grades ranging from 15 to 250 microns. It offers 100+ products, including pharmaceutical excipients, active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs), film coatings, polymer blends, food and nutrition ingredients, and operations and management solutions.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sigachi Industries reported sales of ₹121.27 crore (-5.4%) and net profit of ₹8.15 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 121.27 | 16.51 | 13.61 | 8.15 | 0.18 |
| Mar 2026 | 121.90 | 16.41 | 13.46 | 7.65 | 0.20 |
| Dec 2025 | 117.21 | 5.72 | 4.88 | -0.01 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2025 | 110.48 | 7.52 | 6.81 | 10.53 | 0.28 |
| Jun 2025 | 128.25 | 24.11 | 18.80 | -100.97 | -2.63 |
| Mar 2025 | 128.20 | 28.55 | 22.27 | 16.18 | 0.35 |
| Dec 2024 | 139.42 | 33.17 | 23.79 | 20.51 | 0.64 |
| Sep 2024 | 124.90 | 17.23 | 13.80 | 21.01 | 0.65 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +25.9% | +25.7% | +23.1% | +34.0% | -11.5% | -15.9% | -4.9% | -5.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -19.6% | +46.8% | +74.8% | +14.7% | -56.4% | -82.8% | -42.5% | -31.5% |
| Net profit growth | +39.0% | +27.4% | +6.7% | -891.3% | -49.9% | -100.0% | -52.7% | – |
| EPS growth | +32.7% | +28.0% | -23.9% | -757.5% | -56.9% | -98.4% | -42.9% | – |
| OPM % | 13.8% | 23.8% | 22.3% | 18.8% | 6.8% | 4.9% | 13.5% | 13.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sigachi Industries reported sales of ₹478.00 crore (-2.0%) and net profit of ₹-83.00 crore (-218.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 478.00 | 54.00 | 11.00 | -83.00 | -2.14 |
| Mar 2025 | 488.00 | 100.00 | 20.00 | 70.00 | 1.82 |
| Mar 2024 | 399.00 | 77.00 | 19.00 | 57.00 | 1.74 |
| Mar 2023 | 302.00 | 59.00 | 19.00 | 44.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 250.00 | 53.00 | 21.00 | 40.00 | 1.30 |
| Mar 2021 | 193.00 | 39.00 | 20.00 | 30.00 | 3.94 |
| Mar 2020 | 139.00 | 25.00 | 18.00 | 20.00 | 2.65 |
| Mar 2019 | 129.00 | 26.00 | 20.00 | 19.00 | 6.19 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +27.7% | +7.8% | +38.8% | +29.5% | +20.8% | +32.1% | +22.3% | -2.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +116.7% | -3.8% | +56.0% | +35.9% | +11.3% | +30.5% | +29.9% | -46.0% |
| Net profit growth | +171.4% | +5.3% | +50.0% | +33.3% | +10.0% | +29.5% | +22.8% | -218.6% |
| EPS growth | +175.1% | -57.2% | +48.7% | -67.0% | -100.0% | – | +4.6% | -217.6% |
| OPM % | 20.0% | 18.0% | 20.0% | 21.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 20.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sigachi Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sigachi Industries Ltd Latest Corporate Announcements, Sigachi Latest Company News - BSE
Sigachi Laboratories standalone net profit rises 0.92% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sigachi Industries Ltd Reports Mixed Quarterly Results Amid Financial Trend Improvement
Sigachi Industries shares were last quoted at ₹28.35 (-0.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sigachi Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 44.55 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.12. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Sigachi Industries is ₹40.85 and the 52-week low is ₹16.74.
The market capitalisation of Sigachi Industries is about ₹1,123.42 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sigachi Industries reported sales of ₹121.27 crore (-5.4%) and net profit of ₹8.15 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sigachi Industries has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 36.69% of Sigachi Industries.
Sigachi Industries belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.