Shyamkamal Investments last traded at ₹13.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +14.8%, three months the stock moved +6.8%, year the stock moved +13.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹10.37 – ₹14.80, with the latest close 8.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1982, Shyamkamal Investments Ltd is in the business of trading and investment in shares[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] SKIL is registered as a non-systematically important non-deposit Taking non-banking fin. company, classified as Investment and Credit Company. The company is engaged in trading and investment in shares
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shyamkamal Investments reported sales of ₹0.75 crore (+59.6%) and net profit of ₹0.39 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.75 | 0.65 | 86.67 | 0.39 | 0.15 |
| Mar 2026 | -0.10 | -0.23 | – | -0.49 | -0.19 |
| Dec 2025 | 1.15 | 0.79 | 68.70 | 0.52 | 0.20 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.70 | 0.49 | 70.00 | 0.22 | 0.16 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.47 | 0.25 | 53.19 | -0.02 | -0.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.74 | 0.99 | 133.78 | 1.05 | 0.78 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.13 | -0.32 | -246.15 | -0.35 | -0.26 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.27 | -0.16 | -59.26 | -0.19 | -0.14 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | – | +67.9% | +159.3% | +784.6% | -113.5% | +59.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -260.0% | – | – | +2400.0% | – | – | -123.2% | +160.0% |
| Net profit growth | -290.0% | – | – | – | – | – | -146.7% | – |
| EPS growth | -216.7% | – | – | – | – | – | -124.4% | – |
| OPM % | -59.3% | -246.2% | 133.8% | 53.2% | 70.0% | 68.7% | – | 86.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shyamkamal Investments reported sales of ₹1.83 crore (+15.8%) and net profit of ₹0.23 crore (-54.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1.83 | 1.31 | 71.58 | 0.23 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.58 | 0.53 | 33.54 | 0.50 | 0.37 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.01 | -0.21 | -2,100.00 | -0.21 | -0.21 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.00 | -0.27 | – | -0.27 | -0.33 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.00 | 0.19 | – | 0.20 | 0.24 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.00 | 0.10 | – | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.00 | -0.09 | – | -0.09 | -0.11 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.00 | -0.33 | – | -0.36 | -0.43 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -100.0% | – | – | – | – | – | +15700.0% | +15.8% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | +90.0% | -242.1% | – | – | +147.2% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | +900.0% | -235.0% | – | – | -54.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | +1100.0% | -237.5% | – | – | -75.7% |
| OPM % | – | – | – | – | – | -2100.0% | 33.5% | 71.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shyamkamal Investments.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Shyamkamal Investments.
Shyamkamal Investments shares were last quoted at ₹13.50 (-1.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shyamkamal Investments has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 49.42 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.58. The industry P/E is 39.46.
The 52-week high of Shyamkamal Investments is ₹16.65 and the 52-week low is ₹9.57.
The market capitalisation of Shyamkamal Investments is about ₹31.33 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shyamkamal Investments reported sales of ₹0.75 crore (+59.6%) and net profit of ₹0.39 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shyamkamal Investments has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of 42.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 1.59% of Shyamkamal Investments.
Shyamkamal Investments belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.