Shyam Century Ferrous

Ferro Manganese
₹4.84
-0.41%
Prev close ₹4.86
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Shyam Century Ferrous Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Shyam Century Ferrous →

Shyam Century Ferrous Share Price Chart

Shyam Century Ferrous last traded at ₹4.84 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.8%, three months the stock moved -4.2%, year the stock moved -33.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹3.87 – ₹6.92, with the latest close 30.1% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Shyam Century Ferrous

Incorporated in 2011, Shyam Century Ferrous Ltd is engaged in manufacturing of Ferro Alloys and generation of Power[1]

Business Overview:[1] SCFL is involved in the production of ferro- alloys and generates power to support its manufacturing operations. As a ferro-alloy producer, the company provides raw material for the steel industry.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹106.09 Cr
52W High₹7.89
52W Low₹3.49
P/E Ratio7.25
P/B Ratio0.71
EPS₹0.69
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-4%
Sales Growth (3yr)-50%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shyam Century Ferrous reported sales of ₹0.33 crore (-97.7%) and net profit of ₹-0.81 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Shyam Century Ferrous quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.33-2.42-733.33-0.81-0.04
Mar 20260.14-0.98-700.000.200.01
Dec 20250.84-9.76-1,161.90-6.14-0.29
Sep 20257.23-1.04-14.380.800.04
Jun 202514.19-4.74-33.40-4.03-0.19
Mar 202522.17-3.80-17.14-4.38-0.21
Dec 202432.67-0.25-0.770.060.00
Sep 202431.76-4.94-15.55-2.30-0.11
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+19.5%+2.7%-45.6%-46.6%-77.2%-97.4%-99.4%-97.7%
Operating profit growth–-147.2%––––––
Net profit growth–-95.0%–––-10333.3%––
EPS growth–-100.0%––––––
OPM %-15.6%-0.8%-17.1%-33.4%-14.4%-1161.9%-700.0%-733.3%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shyam Century Ferrous reported sales of ₹22.40 crore (-80.2%) and net profit of ₹-9.17 crore, compared with the previous year.

Shyam Century Ferrous annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202622.40-16.52-73.75-9.17-0.43
Mar 2025113.00-13.00-11.00-9.00-0.44
Mar 2024138.00-4.00-3.001.000.03
Mar 2023181.0033.0018.0027.001.26
Mar 2022207.0074.0036.0057.002.56
Mar 2021128.0013.0010.003.000.13
Mar 202087.001.001.000.000.00
Mar 2019133.0018.0013.0010.000.47
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+7.3%-34.6%+47.1%+61.7%-12.6%-23.8%-18.1%-80.2%
Operating profit growth-5.3%-94.4%+1200.0%+469.2%-55.4%-112.1%––
Net profit growth+0.0%-100.0%–+1800.0%-52.6%-96.3%-1000.0%–
EPS growth+0.0%-100.0%–+1869.2%-50.8%-97.6%-1566.7%–
OPM %13.0%1.0%10.0%36.0%18.0%-3.0%-11.0%-73.8%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding49.65%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Shyam Century Ferrous.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Shyam Century Ferrous today?

Shyam Century Ferrous shares were last quoted at ₹4.84 (-0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Shyam Century Ferrous?

Shyam Century Ferrous has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 7.25 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.71. The industry P/E is 11.71.

What is the 52-week high and low of Shyam Century Ferrous?

The 52-week high of Shyam Century Ferrous is ₹7.89 and the 52-week low is ₹3.49.

What is the market cap of Shyam Century Ferrous?

The market capitalisation of Shyam Century Ferrous is about ₹106.09 crore.

How did Shyam Century Ferrous perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shyam Century Ferrous reported sales of ₹0.33 crore (-97.7%) and net profit of ₹-0.81 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Shyam Century Ferrous a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shyam Century Ferrous has a 3-year ROE of -4.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Shyam Century Ferrous?

Promoters hold about 49.65% of Shyam Century Ferrous.

Which sector does Shyam Century Ferrous belong to?

Shyam Century Ferrous belongs to the Ferro Manganese sector.

Other Ferro Manganese stocks

All Ferro Manganese stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Shyam Century Ferrous →