Indsil Hydro Power and Manganese last traded at ₹37.24 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.0%, three months the stock moved -9.3%, year the stock moved -24.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹32.00 – ₹49.66, with the latest close 25.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1990, Indsil Hydro Power and Manganese Ltd does manufacturing of Low /Medium /High Carbon Silico Manganese[1]
Business Overview:[1] IHPML is engaged in manufacturing Low /Medium /High Carbon Silico Manganese which are used in Steel and Stainless-steel Industry.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indsil Hydro Power and Manganese reported sales of ₹39.59 crore (-1.3%) and net profit of ₹5.02 crore (-17.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 39.59 | 5.23 | 13.21 | 5.02 | 1.81 |
| Mar 2026 | 37.79 | 1.10 | 2.91 | 1.09 | 0.39 |
| Dec 2025 | 36.29 | 3.76 | 10.36 | 3.88 | 1.40 |
| Sep 2025 | 37.33 | 4.00 | 10.72 | 3.93 | 1.41 |
| Jun 2025 | 40.11 | 6.30 | 15.71 | 6.10 | 2.19 |
| Mar 2025 | 32.10 | -4.86 | -15.14 | -25.25 | -9.09 |
| Dec 2024 | 34.25 | 2.79 | 8.15 | 2.71 | 0.98 |
| Sep 2024 | 26.39 | 2.80 | 10.61 | 2.81 | 1.01 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +27.5% | +69.6% | +6.6% | +15.2% | +41.5% | +6.0% | +17.7% | -1.3% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -25.4% | – | – | +42.9% | +34.8% | – | -17.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | +261.3% | -28155.6% | -93.6% | +39.9% | +43.2% | – | -17.7% |
| EPS growth | – | +263.0% | -30400.0% | -93.6% | +39.6% | +42.9% | – | -17.4% |
| OPM % | 10.6% | 8.2% | -15.1% | 15.7% | 10.7% | 10.4% | 2.9% | 13.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Indsil Hydro Power and Manganese reported sales of ₹152.00 crore (+18.8%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (-80.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 152.00 | 15.00 | 10.00 | 15.00 | 5.40 |
| Mar 2025 | 128.00 | -7.00 | -5.00 | 76.00 | 27.38 |
| Mar 2024 | 117.00 | -2.00 | -1.00 | -9.00 | -3.22 |
| Mar 2023 | 177.00 | 17.00 | 10.00 | -5.00 | -1.89 |
| Mar 2022 | 208.00 | 34.00 | 16.00 | 33.00 | 11.74 |
| Mar 2021 | 61.00 | 12.00 | 20.00 | -37.00 | -13.47 |
| Mar 2020 | 128.00 | -3.00 | -2.00 | -22.00 | -7.97 |
| Mar 2019 | 224.00 | 19.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -23.5% | -42.9% | -52.3% | +241.0% | -14.9% | -33.9% | +9.4% | +18.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -26.9% | -115.8% | – | +183.3% | -50.0% | -111.8% | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -100.0% | – | – | – | -115.2% | – | – | -80.3% |
| EPS growth | -99.9% | -79800.0% | – | – | -116.1% | – | – | -80.3% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | -2.0% | 20.0% | 16.0% | 10.0% | -1.0% | -5.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Indsil Hydro Power and Manganese.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Indsil Hydro Power & Manganese standalone net profit declines 17.70% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Indsil Hydro Power & Manganese standalone net profit declines 17.70% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Indsil Hydro Power and Manganese shares were last quoted at ₹37.24 (-0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Indsil Hydro Power and Manganese has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 7.71 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.53. The industry P/E is 11.41.
The 52-week high of Indsil Hydro Power and Manganese is ₹54.00 and the 52-week low is ₹29.50.
The market capitalisation of Indsil Hydro Power and Manganese is about ₹107.33 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indsil Hydro Power and Manganese reported sales of ₹39.59 crore (-1.3%) and net profit of ₹5.02 crore (-17.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Indsil Hydro Power and Manganese has a 3-year ROE of -1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 69.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 62.81% of Indsil Hydro Power and Manganese.
Indsil Hydro Power and Manganese belongs to the Ferro Manganese sector.