Jainam Ferro Alloys last traded at ₹201.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.0%, three months the stock moved -20.1%, year the stock moved -20.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹173.00 – ₹297.90, with the latest close 32.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2014, Jainam Ferro Alloys Ltd is in the business of manufacturing Ferro Alloy Metals[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] JFAL is a manufacturer and exporter of niche value-added manganese alloys. It provides customised manganese alloys to steel companies in India and abroad. Company also does trading of manganese ore, used as a raw material in manufacturing Ferro alloys
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Jainam Ferro Alloys reported sales of ₹97.00 crore (+7.8%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 97.00 | 2.00 | 1.60 | 1.00 | 1.05 |
| Sep 2025 | 108.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 4.70 |
| Mar 2025 | 107.00 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 2.21 |
| Sep 2024 | 114.00 | 12.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 7.95 |
| Mar 2024 | 90.00 | 0.00 | -0.40 | 0.00 | 0.46 |
| Sep 2023 | 99.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 5.24 |
| Mar 2023 | 90.00 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.69 |
| Sep 2022 | 165.00 | 28.00 | 17.00 | 20.00 | 19.33 |
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +371.4% | +36.4% | +10.0% | -18.2% | -30.9% | +18.9% | +9.1% | +7.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +1300.0% | -25.0% | -70.0% | -100.0% | -57.1% | +0.0% | +16.7% | – |
| Net profit growth | +1900.0% | +50.0% | -60.0% | -100.0% | -60.0% | -33.3% | +0.0% | – |
| EPS growth | +1673.4% | +16.5% | -67.9% | -96.2% | -58.9% | -17.8% | -10.3% | +128.3% |
| OPM % | 17.0% | 2.8% | 6.0% | -0.4% | 10.0% | 2.9% | 7.0% | 1.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Jainam Ferro Alloys reported sales of ₹206.00 crore (-6.8%) and net profit of ₹7.00 crore (-36.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 206.00 | 9.00 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 5.76 |
| Mar 2025 | 221.00 | 15.00 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 10.16 |
| Mar 2024 | 190.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 5.75 |
| Mar 2023 | 255.00 | 30.00 | 12.00 | 23.00 | 22.01 |
| Mar 2022 | 200.00 | 38.00 | 19.00 | 28.00 | 26.54 |
| Mar 2021 | 102.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 3.40 |
| Mar 2020 | 121.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.93 |
| Mar 2019 | 132.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 3.12 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -8.3% | -15.7% | +96.1% | +27.5% | -25.5% | +16.3% | -6.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -40.0% | +66.7% | +660.0% | -21.1% | -80.0% | +150.0% | -40.0% |
| Net profit growth | -66.7% | +200.0% | +833.3% | -17.9% | -73.9% | +83.3% | -36.4% |
| EPS growth | -70.2% | +265.6% | +680.6% | -17.1% | -73.9% | +76.7% | -43.3% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 5.0% | 19.0% | 12.0% | 3.0% | 7.0% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Jainam Ferro Alloys.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Jainam Ferro Alloys Surges to Upper Circuit on Strong Buying Momentum
Rising retail participation boosts market liquidity but heightens volatility risk, says Jainam Broking MD and Chairman
Jainam Ferro Alloys shares were last quoted at ₹201.50 (-4.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Jainam Ferro Alloys has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 38.13 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.70. The industry P/E is 11.41.
The 52-week high of Jainam Ferro Alloys is ₹312.00 and the 52-week low is ₹169.00.
The market capitalisation of Jainam Ferro Alloys is about ₹248.28 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Jainam Ferro Alloys reported sales of ₹97.00 crore (+7.8%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Jainam Ferro Alloys has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of -34.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 66.25% of Jainam Ferro Alloys.
Jainam Ferro Alloys belongs to the Ferro Manganese sector.