Facor Alloys

Ferro Manganese
₹3.38
-3.15%
Prev close ₹3.49
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Facor Alloys Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Facor Alloys →

Facor Alloys Share Price Chart

Facor Alloys last traded at ₹3.38 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +18.6%, three months the stock moved +23.8%, year the stock moved +1.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹2.02 – ₹3.52, with the latest close 4.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Facor Alloys

Incorporated in 2004, Facor Alloys Ltd manufactures and exports Ferro Alloys[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] FAL was formed as a part of a restructuring scheme sanctioned for Ferro Alloys Corp. Ltd (FACOR). It is ISO 9001:2015 certified producer and exporter of Ferro Alloys, used to manufacture Steel and Stainless Steel

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹66.10 Cr
52W High₹3.94
52W Low₹1.81
P/E Ratio5.54
P/B Ratio0.56
EPS₹0.61
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-7%
Sales Growth (3yr)-83%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Facor Alloys reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹22.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Facor Alloys quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.00-1.00-410.0022.001.13
Mar 20260.00-2.00-1,646.00-2.00-0.11
Dec 20250.00-4.00-1,452.00-4.00-0.22
Sep 20251.00-6.00-583.00-4.00-0.19
Jun 20250.00-6.00-11,340.00-5.00-0.24
Mar 20250.00-3.00-1,694.001.000.04
Dec 20240.00-3.00–-31.00-1.59
Sep 20240.00-3.00–-26.00-1.33
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-100.0%-100.0%––––––
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth–––-183.3%––-300.0%–
EPS growth–––-175.0%––-375.0%–
OPM %––-1694.0%-11340.0%-583.0%-1452.0%-1646.0%-410.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Facor Alloys reported sales of ₹1.00 crore and net profit of ₹-15.00 crore, compared with the previous year.

Facor Alloys annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20261.00-18.00-1,204.00-15.00-0.76
Mar 20250.00-12.00-7,335.00-50.00-2.57
Mar 2024154.00-23.00-15.00-19.00-1.02
Mar 2023321.001.000.007.000.43
Mar 2022259.006.002.0017.000.89
Mar 2021144.00-9.00-6.00-1.00-0.02
Mar 2020291.00-6.00-2.0012.000.59
Mar 2019361.0028.008.0015.000.78
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+15.7%-19.4%-50.5%+79.9%+23.9%-52.0%-100.0%–
Operating profit growth+75.0%-121.4%––-83.3%-2400.0%––
Net profit growth–-20.0%-108.3%–-58.8%-371.4%––
EPS growth+875.0%-24.4%-103.4%–-51.7%-337.2%––
OPM %8.0%-2.0%-6.0%2.0%0.0%-15.0%-7335.0%-1204.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding44.03%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Facor Alloys.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Facor Alloys's current stock price?

Facor Alloys shares were last quoted at ₹3.38 (-3.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Facor Alloys?

Facor Alloys has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 5.54 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.56. The industry P/E is 11.59.

What is the 52-week high and low of Facor Alloys?

The 52-week high of Facor Alloys is ₹3.94 and the 52-week low is ₹1.81.

What is the market cap of Facor Alloys?

The market capitalisation of Facor Alloys is about ₹66.10 crore.

How did Facor Alloys perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Facor Alloys reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹22.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Facor Alloys a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Facor Alloys has a 3-year ROE of -7.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Facor Alloys?

Promoters hold about 44.03% of Facor Alloys.

Which sector does Facor Alloys belong to?

Facor Alloys belongs to the Ferro Manganese sector.

Other Ferro Manganese stocks

All Ferro Manganese stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Facor Alloys →